Archived Results for Cork/SailKingston

2003

Unlimited Regatta
Tornado NA's, 49er, 29er, Contender
Multihull Regatta
Hobie 16, F-18 Cdns, Open WindRider Rave Cdns
W.C. Kingston Windsurfing Championships/US Windsurfing N.R.T. event, and Formula Experience North American Championships Windsurfing Canada & US Windsurfing FE National Training Tour
Formula, FE, Open (IMCO, Raceboard) Prodigy
Mistral NQR
Finn NQR & North Americans
Star Eastern Canadians
OSA Circuit #2 Windsurfing
ALBACORE INTERNATIONALS
CORK Offshore
PHRF, Laser 28
CORK Optimist
Optimist, Green fleet
CORK OSA Youthfestival
Laser, Laser 2, Radial, Byte, 29er, C420
CORK Series One
Laser Grand Prix Grade 1 (Gold, Silver), Laser 2 NA, Radial GP (Gold, Silver), Byte GP(Gold, Silver), Tornado, 29er GP, Europe, 470 NA Club 420, Fusion 15
CORK Series Two
Fireball NA, Finn, Flying Dutchman NA, Martin 16 Eastern Cdns, I-14
CRYA Canadian Championship
One Meter Radio Controlled
Fall Regatta
49er, 470, Mistral, 29er, Laser, Europe, Radial

Tornado & Aussie 18 Unlimited

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - I14 Unlimited Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                             RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    POINTS  POINTS
                                                  Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Mon. Mon. Mon. Mon.           AFTER
                                                  1100 1130 1230 1300 1400 1000 1100 1200 1330 1400 1005 1057 1144 1220           2 DROPS

  1  USA815   SCACE, GREG  Caroline Scace            1    1    1    1    1    1    2  DNF.   1    1    1    1    2    1    21.00   13.00  USA MD Gaithersburg,CRAC
  2  USA817   TUCKFIELD, CHRIS  Heidi Crandall       2    2    2  DNF  DNF. DNF.   1    1    2    2    2    2    3    2    39.00   27.00  USA MI Dearborn,Crescent Sail Yacht Club
  3  CAN2     DUBUC, ALAIN  Eve_marie L'Abbe         3    3    3    2    3    2    3    2    3    3    3    4    1    3    38.00   31.00  CAN QC Point Claire,Point-Claire Yacht Club
  4  CANADA   EATON, FRED  Jason Lemeiux/Gordo Coo DNF.   4    4    3    2    3    4    3    4  DNF.   4    3    4    4    54.00   42.00  CAN ON Toronto,R.C.Y.C.
  5  NOKIA    HAYWARD, PETER  Norm Pavey/Dirty Boy   4    5    5    4    4  DNF. DNF.   4  DNF. DNF. DNF.   5  DNF. DNF.   73.00   61.00  CAN ON Toronto,A.B.Y.C.
Back to top

49er Unlimited

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - 49er Unlimited Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                          RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET

                                                 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12    POINTS  POINTS
                                               Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Mon. Mon. Mon.           AFTER
                                               1110 1130 1230 1300 1400 1000 1100 1200 1330 1005 1050 1151           2 DROPS

  1  40       CUNNINGHAM, DAN  Rob Paterson       1    2    1    3    2    1    1    1    1  DNF.   2  DNF.   25.00   15.00  CAN ON Ajax,R.C.Y.C.
  2  CAN501   AITKEN, DAN  Trevor Paekh         OCS    1    3    2    1    2  DNF.   3  DNF  DNF.   1  DNF.   38.00   28.00  CAN ON Oakville,RSLYC
  3  CAN365   MCEWEN, TREVOR  Ian McEwen          2    4    2    1    3    3    2    2  DNF  DNF. DNF. DNF.   39.00   29.00  CAN ON Stirling,Bay of Quinte
  4  CAN131   WHITING, ANDREW  Olivier Heimrath   3    3    4  DNF  DNF.   4    3  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   52.00   42.00  CAN ON Mississauga,R.C.Y.C.
Back to top

29er Unlimited

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - 29er Unlimited Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                                           RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                                  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11    POINTS  POINTS
                                                                Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Mon. Mon. Mon.           AFTER

                                                                1110 1130 1230 1300 1000 1100 1200 1330 1024 1159 1256           2 DROPS

  1  CAN291   FARMER, MARC  Louis Farm                             1    1    1    1    4    1    1    3    2    1  DNF    35.00   12.00  CAN QUE Dorval,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
  2  CAN297   WALDIE, STEPHEN  Louis-Philippe Bougie-Bastien       3    5    4    9    1    7    2    6    1    4    1    43.00   27.00  CAN QUE Beaconsfield,Royal St. Lawrence
  3  CAN448   LOFFREE, GREG  Paul Renfrew                          4    2    6    3    7    2    3    1    6    5    7    46.00   32.00  CAN ON Mississauga,TSYCC
  4  250      WALSH, CHRISTIAN  Cody Punter                       10    3    8   13    3    4    6    2    4  OCS    4    76.00   44.00  CAN ON Toronto,R.C.Y.C.
  5  CAN658   BOUGIE-BASTIEN, GENEVIERE  Veronique Boogie-Bastie OCS    7    5    2    5    5    5    5    5    6    6    70.00   44.00  CAN QUE Beaconsfield,Royal St. Lawrence Y. C.
  6  CAN210   MCCULLOUGH, MURRAY  Dale McKee                       6    6    7    4    2    3  DNF  OCS    7    2  DNF.   94.00   56.00  CAN ON trenton,Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
  7  CAN629   BENINGER, NOLAN  Andrew Greer                        9   10   13    7    6    6    4   10    9    3    3    80.00   57.00  CAN ON Peterborough,R.H.Y.C.
  8  CAN453   PEQUEGNAT, JOHN  Erica Hett                          2   11   10    6   12  OCS    8    4   10    7    5    94.00   63.00  CAN ON Guelph,Sarnia Yacht Club
  9  CAN306   GELSTON, DAVID  Sean Levy                            5    9    3   11   10  DNF    7   12   15    8    8   107.00   73.00  CAN QUE Montreal,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
 10  CAN666   GAGNON, FREDERIQUE                                  13   17    9    5    8   12  DNF    7  DNF   10    9   128.00   90.00  CAN QC Brossard,RSLYC
 11  CAN445   GOODERHAM, YOLANDE  Stephanie Howard                16   12   14   12   13    8   10    8   11    9  DNF   132.00   97.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Y. C.
 12  USA192   GARAND, ISABELLE  Megan Armitage                    12   13  RAF   14   11   11    9  OCS   12  OCS    2   141.00  103.00  CAN QUE Ile-Perrot,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
 13  USA193   GRAF, CATHLEEN  Kevin Graf Sr.                       8    4   11   10  DNF  DNS  DNF. DNF.   8   11  DNF.  147.00  109.00  USA OH Lakewood,Edgewater Yacht Club
 14  CAN190   MORRIS, LAURA  Andrew Morris                         7    8    2    8    9  DNF  DNF. DNF. OCS  DNF. DNF   148.00  110.00  CAN QUE Beaconsfield,Royal  St. Lawrence Y.C.
 15  SWE      ROSS, PIPPA  Anthony Caro                           11   14   12   15  DNF. DNF. DNF.   9    3  DNF. DNF   159.00  121.00  CAN QC Montreal,Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club
 16  CAN598   FROST, ABBEY  Corrie MacLean                        14   15   16   17  DNF   10   11   11   14  DNF. DNF.  165.00  127.00  CAN ON Carleton Place,Brittana Y.C.
 17  CAN459   MALONEY, ANDREW  Max St-Maurice                     15   16   15   16   14    9  DNF  DNF.  13   12  DNF.  167.00  129.00  CAN ON 1379 Winterberry Dri,RHYC
 18  CAN441   WILSON, CLARKE  Scott Secord                       DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  209.00  171.00  CAN ON ottawa
Back to top

Contender Unlimited

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - Contender Unlimited Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER       RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                              1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11    POINTS  POINTS
                            Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Mon. Mon. Mon.           AFTER
                            1110 1130 1230 1300 1000 1100 1200 1330 1013 1159 1244           2 DROPS

  1  CAN83    SMITH, NEIL      3    2    3    2    1    4    3    2    1    1    1    23.00   16.00  CAN ON Newmarket,OHCC
  2  CAN77    WATSON, IAN      4    4    4    4    2    1    1    1    3    2    3    29.00   21.00  CAN ON Carrying Place,CFB Trenton
  3  CAN84    MAGNAN, JOEL     2    3    1    3    4    2    4    3    2    3    2    29.00   21.00  CAN ON Orillia,Couchiching Yacht Club
  4  CAN80    SMITS, MICHAEL   1    1    2    1    3    3    2    4  DNF. DNF. DNF.   32.00   22.00  CAN ON Toronto,Outer Harbour Centerboard Club

Back to top

Hobie 16

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - Hobie 16 Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                           RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                  1    2    3    4    5    6    POINTS  POINTS
                                                Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                                1141 1218 1313 1420 1135 1257           1 DROP

  1  104971   A MERRICK, ROBERT  Eliza Cleveland   2    1    1    1    4    2    11.00    7.00  USA CT Brantford
  2  102668   A BOUNDS, MATT  Laurie Bounds        1    3    9    2    5    1    21.00   12.00  USA MI Commerce Twp.
  3  83271    A BORG, DAN  Karen-Ann Xavier        4    2    3    3    3    4    19.00   15.00  CAN ON Mississauga
  4  104729   A KORZENEWSKI, SUSAN  Rakel hOLMES   3    4    5    5    1    3    21.00   16.00  USA NY Liverpool,204
  5  104503   A PERKINS, JAMES  Matt Perkins       6    5    2    6    2    7    28.00   21.00  USA NY Kirkville

  6  107629   A QUATRONE, RICK  Bridget Quatrone   7    6    4    4    7    5    33.00   26.00  USA NY Dewitt

  7  102370   A BURNS, BOB  Danielle Burns         5    8    8    8    6    6    41.00   33.00  USA NY Clarence
  8  107746   A GRISKO, MIKE  Karen Grisko         8    7    6    7    8    8    44.00   36.00  USA NY Clarence
  9  88651    A ASHLEY, KARL  Justin Ashley       12   10    7    9   10   10    58.00   46.00  USA NY Liverpool
 10  31345    A SIAU, MICHAEL  Jordon Ashley       9    9   10   10   11   11    60.00   49.00  USA NY Jamesville
 11  107597   A SPONDELLO, MIKE  Theresa White    10  DNF. DNF. DNF.   9    9    70.00   56.00  USA NY Clay
 12  70717    A APPEL, MARIE  Mimi Appel          11  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   81.00   67.00  USA NY Marcellus
 13  14976    A SCHIERZ, MAX  tba                OCS  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF  DNF.   84.00   70.00  CAN ON Lancaster
Back to top

formula 18

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - formula 18 Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                             RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                                                  Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                                  1129 1207 1300 1411 1123 1231 1320           1 DROP

  1  999      O'CONNOR, BOB  Stephanie O'Connor      1    3    1    3    1  DNF    1    30.00   10.00  USA NY Rochester
  2  855      KORZENEWSKI, TOM  Kevin Smith          2    1  DNF    1    2    2    3    31.00   11.00  USA NY liverpool,204
  3  1159     CARIGNAN, SYLVAIN  Christian Nadeau    4    2    2    2   10    3    5    28.00   18.00  CAN QUE Trois-Rivieres
  4  1122     BAULDRY, JOHN  Giselle VaZiri          5    8    4    6    4    1    2    30.00   22.00  USA MI Clarkston
  5  100      LANGLOIS, PAUL  Marc Doyon             7    4    5    5    9    5    4    39.00   30.00  CAN QC Montreal,Ecole de Voile de Lachine
  6  1166     COTE, MARC  Pierre Hamelin            11    6    6    7    3    6    8    47.00   36.00  CAN QUE Clarenceville
  7  1111     JERRY, ROB  dARCIE sINNETT             6    7    3    8    5    8    9    46.00   37.00  USA NY MANLIUA
  8  98       ETHIER, LOUIS-PHILLIPPE                8    5  DNF.  11    7    7    7    65.00   45.00  CAN QC Quebec,Baie de  Beauport
  9  247      PROULX, JEAN-MARC  Jacques Poirier    10   10    8   10    8    9    6    61.00   51.00  CAN QC Knowlton
 10  96       ROY, PATRICK  Alain Fernet           DNF.  11    7    9    6   10   10    73.00   53.00  CAN QC Loretteville,Association nautique de la B
 11  97       FRANCOEUR, ALAIN  Pierre Felteau       9    9   12   14   16   13   13    86.00   70.00  CAN QC Magog Orford,Club de Voille de Magog
 12  683      HAMEL, MARTIN  Maxim Loiselle         14   12   10   13   14   11   11    85.00   71.00  CAN QC Quebec,ANBB
 13  681      ROBICHAUD, DOMINIQUE  Alain canuel    16  DNF   11   12   11   12   12    94.00   74.00  CAN QC Amqui,Club de Voile du Lac
 14  243      LECORVEC, JEROME  Claude Descombes     3  DNF. DNF. DNF.  12    4  DNF.   99.00   79.00  CAN QUE LaSalle
 15  138      GAUTHIER, ERIC  Marie-Pierre Raymond  17  DNF.   9   15   13   14   15   103.00   83.00  CAN ON Kingston
 16  6        VAN DE VELDE, BENOIT  Suzie Ketene    13  DNF  DNF.   4  DNF.  15   17   109.00   89.00  CAN QC Beauport,ANBB
 17  112      BOUCHER, MARTIN  Marie-Anne Proteau   15   13   14   17   17   16   16   108.00   91.00  CAN QUE Quebec
 18  712      WARD, RICK  Avaneil John              18   14   13   16   18   17   18   114.00   96.00  CAN ON Guelph,Etobicoke Yacht Club

 19  CAN285   LALONDE, BERTRAND  Nicole Ross        12  DNF. DNF. DNF.  15   18   14   119.00   99.00  CAN QUE Lachine
Back to top

2003 Kingston Cat Challenge

Class:	Open	Date:	7/5/03	Race	number: 1	
Scoring notes:		
Race Number: 1		Windspee	9	Starting	Time: 11:35:00	
		
			TIMES	
Pos.	Racer	Sail #	HNCP	#   Finish	Elapsed	Corrected	Points	
		
1	CURTIS/JOHANSON	CAN2004	65.6	11:53:50	0:18:50	0:28:43	1		
2	DUBUC/LABBE	CAN2	65.6	11:56:21	0:21:21	0:32:33	2			
3	SCHOENHOFER/KNILL	461	80.8	12:03:50	0:28:50	0:35:41	3			
4	BROWN/BROWN	USA6	60.2	11:57:22	0:22:22	0:37:09	4			
5	ROY/THIBAULT	CAN03	60.2	11:57:52	0:22:52	0:37:59	5			
6	CRABBE/DONEGAN	392	66.4	12:01:08	0:26:08	0:39:21	6			
7	BURTICK	360	76.2	12:07:41	0:32:41	0:42:53	7			
8	CARSON/GIBSON	654	66.7	12:08:24	0:33:24	0:50:04	8			
9	GERMAIN	118	68.6	12:10:05	0:35:05	0:51:09	9	

2003 Kingston Cat Challenge

Class:	Open	Date:	7/5/03	Race	number: 2	
Scoring notes:		
Race Number: 2		Windspee	11	Starting	Time: 12:23:00	
		
			TIMES	
Pos.	Racer	Sail #	HNCP	#   Finish	Elapsed	Corrected	Points	
		
1	BURTICK	360	73.7	12:52:27	0:29:27	0:39:58	1			
2	CURTIS/JOHANSON	CAN2004	63	12:49:39	0:26:39	0:42:18	2			
3	GERMAIN	118	66.3	12:52:05	0:29:05	0:43:52	3			
4	BROWN/BROWN	USA6	59	12:50:21	0:27:21	0:46:21	4			
5	DUBUC/LABBE	CAN2	63	12:55:05	0:32:05	0:50:56	5			
6	CRABBE/DONEGAN	392	64.4	13:02:30	0:39:30	1:01:20	6			
7	CARSON/GIBSON	654	63.6	DNF	NA	NA	7			
8	SCHOENHOFER/KNILL	461	77	DNS	NA	NA	9			
8	ROY/THIBAULT	CAN03	59	DNS	NA	NA	9	

2003 Kingston Cat Challenge

Class:	Open	Date:	7/5/03	Race	number: 3	
Scoring notes:		
Race Number: 3		Windspee	13	Starting	Time: 13:18:00	
		
			TIMES	
Pos.	Racer	Sail #	HNCP	#   Finish	Elapsed	Corrected	Points	
		
1	ROY/THIBAULT	CAN03	59	13:50:07	0:32:07	0:54:26	1			
2	BURTICK	360	73.7	14:00:10	0:42:10	0:57:13	2			
3	CURTIS/JOHANSON	CAN2004	63	13:54:17	0:36:17	0:57:36	3			
4	DUBUC/LABBE	CAN2	63	13:59:15	0:41:15	1:05:29	4			
5	BROWN/BROWN	USA6	59	14:01:16	0:43:16	1:13:20	5			
6	CRABBE/DONEGAN	392	64.4	DNS	NA	NA	9			
6	GERMAIN	118	66.3	DNS	NA	NA	9			
6	SCHOENHOFER/KNILL	461	77	DNS	NA	NA	9			
6	CARSON/GIBSON	654	63.6	DNS	NA	NA	9	

2003 Kingston Cat Challenge

Class:	Open	Date:	7/5/03	Race	number: 4	
Scoring notes:		
Race Number: 4		Windspee	15	Starting	Time: 14:25:00	
		
			TIMES	
Pos.	Racer	Sail #	HNCP	#   Finish	Elapsed	Corrected	Points	
		
1	CURTIS/JOHANSON	CAN2004	63	14:52:06	0:27:06	0:43:01	1			
2	BURTICK	360	73.7	14:57:59	0:32:59	0:44:45	2			
3	DUBUC/LABBE	CAN2	63	14:56:41	0:31:41	0:50:17	3			
4	ROY/THIBAULT	CAN03	59	14:57:03	0:32:03	0:54:19	4			
5	BROWN/BROWN	USA6	59	15:00:22	0:35:22	0:59:57	5			
6	CRABBE/DONEGAN	392	64.4	DNS	NA	NA	9			
6	GERMAIN	118	66.3	DNS	NA	NA	9			
6	SCHOENHOFER/KNILL	461	77	DNS	NA	NA	9			
6	CARSON/GIBSON	654	63.6	DNS	NA	NA	9	

2003 Kingston Cat Challenge

Class:	Open	Date:	7/5/03	Scoring	Method: low point	
			STANDINGS	
s:DNS	f:DNF d:DSQ	e:DNE	c:DNC	d:DND	o:OCS	t:RET	r: RDG	
			RACES	
Pos.		SAIL No.	Race 1	Race 2	Race 3	Race 4	Totals	
					
1	CURTIS/JOHANSON	CAN2004	1:00	2:00	0:00	1:00	4	Tornado					
2	BURTICK	360	0:00	1:00	2:00	2:00	5	Hobie 17					
3	DUBUC/LABBE	CAN2	2:00	0:00	4:00	3:00	9	Tornado					
4	ROY/THIBAULT	CAN03	5:00	0:0s	1:00	4:00	10	F18HT					
5	BROWN/BROWN	USA6	4:00	4:00	0:00	5:00	13	F18HT					
6	SCHOENHOFER/KNILL	461	3:00	0:00s	9.0s	9.0s	21	Dart 18						
6	GERMAIN	118	0:00	3:00	9.0s	9.0s	21	Inter 17						
8	CRABBE/DONEGAN	392	6:00	6:00	0.0s	9.0s	21	Hobie 20						
9	CARSON/GIBSON	654	8:00	7.0f	0.0s	9.0s	24	M 6.0XL
Back to top

Rave Multihull

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - Rave Multihull Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER            RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET

                                   1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POINTS
                                 Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                 1147 1218 1323 1141 1312           1 DROP

  1  221      MCGARRY, MIKE         1    1    2    4  DNF    18.00    8.00  USA FL Melbourne,Melbourne Yacht Club
  2  68       CAFFEE, HOLLIS      OCS    2    3    5    4    24.00   14.00  USA FI Melrose
  3  72       OSTER, DORAN        OCS  DNF    1    2    2    25.00   15.00  USA FL Gainesville,Lake Santa Fe Sailing Squadro
  4  86       PIDGEN, RON           3    3  DNF.   6    5    27.00   17.00  CAN ON Orillia
  5  5        CHARLESWORTH, SCOTT   2  DNF  DNF    3    3    28.00   18.00  CAN ON Toronto,TMCC
  6  4        WALTON, DON         OCS  DNF  DNF    1    1    32.00   22.00  CAN ON Picton,Prince Edward Yacht Club
  7  26       SCOTT, RONALD         5    4  DNF    7    6    32.00   22.00  CAN ON Brantford
  8  232      ZWART, KEITH          4  DNF.   4  DNF. DNF.   38.00   28.00  USA NC greensboro
  9  96R      SUTTON, MARTIN        6    5  DNF  DNF. DNF.   41.00   31.00  CAN ON Toronto,TMCC
Back to top

Kingston Windsurfing Championships

 	 	 	 	 	Race 1	 	Race 2	 	Race 3	 	Race 4	 	Race 5	 	Race 6	 	Race 7	 	Race 8	 	Race 9	points	drop	drop	Net 	place
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
can	772s	Frances Kilburn	Exp w	 	2	 	4	 	0.75	 	8	 	3	 	2	 	0.75	 	0.75	 	2	23.25	-8	-4	11.25	1
can	900	Philip Soltysiak	Exp y	 	0.75	 	0.75	 	4	 	2	 	0.75	 	3	 	2	 	3	 	3	19.25	-4	-3	12.25	2
can	901	Thomas Soltyiak	Exp y	 	5	 	3	 	3	 	4	 	5	 	4	 	4	 	4	 	0.75	32.75	-5	-5	22.75	3
can	113	Josh Wood	Exp y	 	7	 	7	 	8	 	7	 	6	 	0.75	 	3	 	2	 	4	44.75	-8	-7	29.75	4
can	535s/257	Stephanie Todd	Exp w	 	4	 	5	 	6	 	3	 	7	 	7	 	5	 	5	 	5	47	-7	-7	33	5
 	526	Bart Ollen	Exp	 	8	DNF	13	 	9	 	0.75	 	2	 	8	DNF	13	DNF	13	 	 	66.75	-13	-13	40.75	6
kc	63	Andree Gauthier	Exp w	 	6	 	6	 	5	 	6	 	4	DNF	13	DNF	13	 	6	 	6	65	-6	-13	46	7
 	201	Guillaume Pichon	Exp y	 	3	 	2	 	2	 	5	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	77	-13	-13	51	8
can	58	Robert Leroux	Exp	DNF	13	DNF	13	 	7	 	9	 	8	 	6	DNF	13	 	7	 	8	84	-13	-13	58	9
can	882	Johnathan Fraser	Exp	DNF	13	DNF	13	 	10	DNF	13	DNF	13	 	5	 	7	 	9	 	10	93	-13	-13	67	10
can 	1111	Ling-Yue Hung	Exp w	 	9	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	OTL	13	 	6	 	8	 	7	95	-13	-13	69	11
KC	401	Jason Idler	Exp	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	OCS	13	OTL	13	OTL	13	 	9	113	-13	-13	87	12
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
us	993	Stephen Myer	For	DNF	13	 	3	 	0.75	 	0.75	 	2	 	0.75	 	2	 	0.75	 	0.75	23.75	-13	-3	7.75	1
can	55	Hadrian Corning	For	 	5	 	4	 	5	 	4	 	0.75	 	2	 	0.75	 	3	 	7	31.5	-5	-5	21.5	2
can	535	Yu-Wei Yang	For	 	4	 	5	 	8	 	5	 	3	 	3	 	3	 	2	 	2	35	-8	-5	22	3
can	44	Jan Wroblewski	For	 	3	 	2	 	6	 	2	 	8	 	5	 	7	 	6	 	6	45	-8	-7	30	4
can	1001	Rick Collins	For	 	6	 	6	 	2	 	3	 	6	 	8	 	6	 	4	 	5	46	-6	-6	34	5
kc	73	Yvon Lefebvre	For	 	9	 	8	 	 	DNF	13	DNF	13	 	4	 	4	 	7	 	4	62	-13	-13	36	6
 	59	Geoff Mitchinson	For	 	0.75	 	0.75	 	7	 	6	 	4	 	6	DNF	13	 	8	DNF	13	58.5	-7	-13	38.5	7
usa	811	John Groesbeek	For	 	8	 	10	 	3	 	8	 	5	DNF	13	 	5	 	5	 	3	60	-10	-10	40	8
can	772	Roman Halas	For	 	2	 	7	 	4	 	7	 	7	 	7	 	8	 	9	DNF	13	64	-7	-9	48	9
 	443	Bob Shuttleworth	For	 	11	 	9	 	9	 	10	 	9	OTL	13	 	9	 	10	 	8	88	-11	-11	66	10
can 	531	Iain Boyd	For	 	10	 	11	DNF	13	 	9	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	108	-13	-13	82	11
can	722	Daniel Lefebvre	For	 	7	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	DNF	13	111	-13	-13	85	12
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
can	98	Noel Lomer	Open	 	0.75	 	0.75	DNF	2	 	0.75	 	0.75	DNS	2	 	0.75	 	0.75	 
Back to top

NQR Mistral

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Unlimited Regatta - NQR Mistral Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER             RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    POINTS  POINTS
                                  Fri. Fri. Fri. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER

                                  1105 1159 1400 1105 1148 1024 1143 1238           1 DROP

  1  CAN7     STITTLE, KEVIN         2    2    1    2    2    1    1    1    12.00   10.00  CAN ON Orangeville
  2  CAN1     BOLDUC, ALAIN          1    1    3    1    1    2    2    2    13.00   10.00  CAN QC Montreal,Ecole de Voille Ste.Agathe
  3  CAN33    PLAVSIC, ZACHARY       4    4    2    3    3    4    3    3    26.00   22.00  CAN BC West Vancouver,Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
  4  USA13    JEWETT, KEVIN          3    3    4    4    4    7    5    4    34.00   27.00  USA MN Wayzata
  5  CAN5     VALLEE, DOMINIQUE      5    5    5    5  DNF    3    6    5    45.00   34.00  CAN QUE Trois Rivieres,Centre Natique Franchevil
  6  BRA95    BORGES, CAROL          6    7  DNF  DNS  DNS    6    7    6    65.00   54.00  BRA RIO Ipanetta,ICRJ
  7  CAN8     MATTHEWS, IAN          7    6  DNF    6  DNF    9    8    8    66.00   55.00  CAN ON Toronto
  8  CAN1098  VALLEE-POULIOT, HUGO DNF  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS    5    4    7    71.00   60.00  CAN QC Outremont,CNDM
  9  CAN100   GRAVES, COLIN          8  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS    8    9    9    78.00   67.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC
 10  CAN89    HAYES, DAVID         DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   10   10   10    85.00   74.00  CAN ON Toronto,Toronto Windsurfing Club
Back to top

FINN NORTH AMERICANS

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - FINN NORTH AMERICANS Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER          RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                               Fri. Fri. Fri. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun.           AFTER
                               1231 1330 1427 1105 1208 1310 1000           1 DROP

  1  CAN41    COOK, CHRISTOPHER   1    1    1    1    3    2    1    10.00    7.00  CAN ON Whitby
  2  USA1208  HALL, KEVIN         2    2    3    4    1    1    3    16.00   12.00  USA MD Bowid,Ventura Y.C.
  3  USA11    EWENSON, GEOFF      5    5    2    3    2    5    5    27.00   22.00  USA MD Annapolis,Annapolis Y.C.
  4  USA78    KERN, ANDY          4    4    7    2    6    3    6    32.00   25.00  USA IL Chicago,Des Plaines YC
  5  USA1157  CLARK, JON          6    3    4    5    5    4    4    31.00   25.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Nepean Sailing Club
  6  USA14    PORTER, JOHN        7    6    5    6    4    6    2    36.00   29.00  USA GA Savannah
  7  CAN11    CULLEN, ROB         3    7    6    7   13  DNF.  11    63.00   47.00  CAN BC Burnaby,Royal Vancouver
  8  USA150   NADY, LOUIE         9    8    9    8    8    8    7    57.00   48.00  USA ALA Daphne
  9  CAN220   PHELAN, PAUL       11    9    8    9    7   10    9    63.00   52.00  CAN ON Toronto,R.C.Y.C.
 10  USA7     UPTHEGROVE, BILL    8   10   11  DNF.  10    9    8    72.00   56.00  USA MA Somerville
 11  BAR1     KENT, CHRISTOPHER  12   11   10   10  DNF.   7   10    76.00   60.00  USA MI Whitmore Lake
 12  USA111   POWLISON, DAVID    10  DNF  DNS   11    9   11   12    85.00   69.00  USA VT Shelburne,Lake Champlain Y.C.
 13  CAN3     BOSTOCK, IAN       15   13   12   12   12  DNF.  13    93.00   77.00  CAN ON Guelph,Water Rat Sailing Club
 14  US975    MILLER, GUS        13  DNF  DNS   13   11   12   15    96.00   80.00  USA RI Portsmouth,USAFA
 15  USA999   DIEFENDORF, ART    14   12  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS   14   104.00   88.00  USA NY Cazenovia,Willow Bank YC / Yale Corinthi
Back to top

STAR EASTERN CANADIANS

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - STAR EASTERN CANADIANS Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                                RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                       1    2    3    4    5    6    POINTS  POINTS
                                                     Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                                     1112 1225 1333 1031 1126 1217           1 DROP

  1  CAN7592  SUSTRONK, PAUL  Mike Wolfs                1    1    1    1    1  DNS    14.00    5.00  CAN ON Toronto,Oakville Y.C.
  2  CAN7940  MILNER, MIK  Steve Cutting                2    2    2    2    2  OCS    19.00   10.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
  3  7520     HENDERSHOT, WILLIAM  Alain Vranderick     3    4  DNS    3    4    1    24.00   15.00  CAN QC Vaudreuil sur de Lac,Club Nautique Deux M
  4  7802     BEATTY, JIM  Rob Emery                  DNS    3    3    4    3  DNF    31.00   22.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Y.C.
  5  7719     HAGGERTY, PAUL  Sandy Theyer            DNS    5    4    6    6    4    34.00   25.00  CAN ONT Toronto
  6  6997     ANDRE DE LA PORTE, JAMIE  Patrick Byrne   5  DNF  DNS    5    5    2    35.00   26.00  CAN QC Montreal,Royal St. Lawrence
  7  6985     TREPANIER, DOMINIQUE  Pascal Brault       4  DNF  DNS    7    7    3    39.00   30.00  CAN QUE Montreal,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
  8  CAN7793  CRAMER, BRIAN  Len Delicaet             DNF. DNF. DNF. DNS  DNS  DNS    54.00   45.00  CAN ON London,Sarnia Yacht Club
Back to top

ALBACORE INTERNATIONAL

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - ALBACORE INTERNATIONAL Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                            RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET

                                                   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12   13    POINTS  POINTS
                                                 Mon. Mon. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed. Wed. Fri. Fri. Fri. Sat. Sat. Sat.           AFTER
                                                 1115 1340 1300 1427 1320 1435 1545 1105 1240 1415 1115 1306 1404           2 DROPS

  1  USA6701  HARRIS, BARNEY  David Byron           2    1    8    1    2    2   12    1    1    1    3    2    2    38.00   18.00  USA VA Arlington,West River Sailing Club
  2  CAN7414  BRAYSHAW, IAN  Jeff Beitz             5  ZPG    4    5    6   12    1    3    2    4    2    3    3    79.00   38.00  CAN ON Water Down,Maidenhead Sailing Club
  3  CAN7700  GORTON, CHRIS  Henry Pedro            4   12    2    6   12    5    3    2    4    3    4    5    4    66.00   42.00  USA FL Sarasota,Sarasota Saling Squadron
  4  7977     BROUGHTON, TIM  Karen Marshall        3    7    5    2    3   10    5   10   15    5    6    7    5    83.00   58.00  CAN ON Toronto,Mooredale
  5  CAN8030  SMITH, KEVIN  John McHutchion         7    5    9    3  OCS    3   11    8    6    6    9    4    8   139.00   68.00  CAN ON Etobicoke,Westwood Sailing Club
  6  GBR6825  HERBERT, NEVILLE  Steve Penfold       1  ZPG    3    8    1  OCS    2   14  OCS    2    1    1    1   192.00   72.00  GBR London,Datchet Water S.C.
  7  CAN7958  FLEMING, GORDON  Patty Maloney       33   41   16   18    4    7   17    6   16    7   13    6    6   190.00  116.00  CAN ON nepean,Nepean Sailing Club
  8  7419     CLARKE, KENNETH  Janet Duff          20    9    1   31   14    4    7   21   17   15   15    9   13   176.00  124.00  CAN ON Mississauga,Outer Harbour Centre Board Cl
  9  652      WHITE, ANN  Jean-Paul Bureaud        12    2   20   17   15   37   29    5   12   11   16   17   12   205.00  139.00  CAN ON Toronto,St. James Town Sailing Club
 10  8088     HUBLITZ, MARTY  Eddie Hornick        10    3   30   13   16   26   10   29    3   25    5   36    7   213.00  147.00  USA VA McLean,Potomac River Sailing Club
 11  CAN7363  SMITH, DAVE  Carolyn Smith            8   23   18    7    9    1   19    4   29    9   27   24  DNF.  238.00  149.00  CAN ON Markham,OHCC
 12  CAN8098  FARRELL, BARRIE  Sandy Swiatlowski    9   20   10   22   10   14   16    9   13   21   20   26   11   201.00  153.00  CAN ON Toronto,Mooredale Saling Club
 13  7375     BROWN, JUDE  Karen Piatkowski        16   18   14   23    7   13    8   23   33   22   11   10   18   216.00  160.00  USA MD Silver Springs,West River Sailing Club
 14  6434     DUNCAN, PETER  David Niblett         17   48   31   29   21    9    4   13    7   16   18    8   23   244.00  165.00  USA MD Severna Park,West River Sailing Club
 15  CAN7270  THOO, TIN  John McCarthy             36   31   21   16    8   33    6   12   14   20   32   12    9   250.00  181.00  CAN ON Etobicoke,MSC
 16  CAN8017  MCGREGOR, KIRK  Fran Steacy          32   32    7    9   13   30   36   33    5   12   10   13   20   252.00  183.00  CAN ON Toronto,Saint James Town
 17  USA8083  LEONARD, LLOYD  Karl Wittnebel       44   14   11   24=  28   32   18   20   21   14    7   29   15   277.50  201.50  USA DC Washington,Potomac River Sailing Assoc.
 18  GBR7425  THORPE, RICHARD  David Thorpe        35   39   35   36  OCS   34    9   18    9    8    8   11   10   312.00  213.00  GBR BUCKS Aylesbury,Maidenhead Sailing CLub
 19  CAN8050  GERLICH, PAUL  Iva gerlich           22   10   29   24=  25   31   24   42   18   19   28   14   14   300.50  227.50  CAN ON Oakville,Westwood Sailing Club
 20  8097     CAMERON, MARTY  Joanie Cameron       13   13   13   44    5   23   39   19   22   31   39   20   40   321.00  237.00  CAN ON Toronto,Westwood Sailing Club
 21  CAN8101  AJDACIC, MILUTIN  Maxim Newby        15   28   17   27   19   40   27   30   19   13   29   23  RAF   347.00  247.00  CAN ON toronto,Westwood Sailing Club
 22  CAN7933  FINDLATER, ROSS  Sylvain Goupil      46   42   33   28   39=  21   22   15   27   17   12   15   21   338.50  250.50  CAN ON Belleville,CFB Trenton Yacht Club
 23  US8027   BYRON, DAPHNE  Nate Bokil            19   25   12   30   22   16   34   11   45   24   35   37   30   340.00  258.00  USA MD Silver Spring,West River Sailing Associat
 24  USA7971  WALLERSTEIN, DAVID  Joseph Perez     23   36   39   19   41   24   21   34   11   10   31   35   17   341.00  261.00  USA DC Washington,Potomac River Albacore Fleet
 25  CAN7403  KING, ROSS  Leslie Connell           28   49   27   15   18    6   23   17   37   30   30  DNF. DNF.  400.00  280.00  CAN ON Toronto,OHCC
 26  CAN8043  BAIN, GARY  Alan Pike                14   44   24   11   38    8   31   36   35   28   45   30   27   371.00  282.00  CAN ON Toronto,Mooredale Sailing Club
 27  CAN8051  MORRISON, MIKE  Mac Van Rossem        6   11   53   37   30  RAF   41   32   34   32   21   16   26   399.00  286.00  CAN ON Toronto,S.J.T.S.C.
 28  CAN8094  MIOLLA, TERESA  Christine Short      27    6   19  RAF   26   25   57   40   31   23   38   25   33   410.00  293.00  CAN ON Toronto,MSC
 29  CAN7981  MONTEIRO, WARNER  William O'Gorman   21   52   40   38   43   28   26   24   20   42   19   19   16   388.00  293.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Nepean Sailing CLub
 30  CAN6700  SHEPPARD, VAN  Stephanie Strand      31   29   28    4   42   27   25   27    8  DNS   43   38  DNF.  422.00  302.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Nepean Sailing CLub
 31  8016     NEUMANN, MARY  Peter MacAuley        37   43   25   20   20   22   15    7   36   46   33   49  DNF.  413.00  304.00  CAN ON Toronto,St. James Town Sailing Club
 32  CAN8055  BALINSKI, MAREK  Nora Hoffer         30    4   26   41   37   43   33   22  OCS   33   24   31   24   408.00  305.00  CAN ON Toronto,St. James Town Sailing Club
 33  CAN8044  SAVEGE, ANN  Pasquale Leone          25    8   22   33   11   17   38   41   54   40   48   33=  38   408.50  306.50  CAN ON Toronto,Morredale Sailing Club
 34  8099     ZIERADZKI, ROBERT  Carol Burrows     34   16   32   34   23   20   30   49  DNF. DNS   26   33=  25   442.50  322.50  CAN ON Mississauga,Mooredale Sailing CLub
 35  CAN8085  RUBIN, NORMAN  Christine Watters     11   35   15   14   31   35   28   25   10  DNS  DNF. DNS  DNF.  444.00  324.00  CAN ON Toronto,Toronto Island Sailing Club
 36  CAN7961  CHU, GORDON  Christine Mehling       24   22    6   26   32   15   48   37   40   44   36   45  DNS   435.00  327.00  CAN O Toronto,OHCC
 37  8049     GOODE, STEVE  Peter Epstein          26   37   41   21   27   11   20   38   26   35   46  DNS  DNF.  448.00  328.00  CAN ON Toronto,Westwood Sailing Club
 38  7166     HARRIS, DAVID  Bill Collins          41   33   51   42   35   18   14   31   32   27   40   39   19   422.00  329.00  CAN ON Toronto,OHCC
 39  8021     GRAHAM, JAMES  Susan Graham          18   40   36   39   29   19   32   46   53  DNS   23   32   36   463.00  350.00  USA VA Arlington,P.R.S.A.
 40  7378     ZEISLER, ROLF  Susa Heller-Zeisler   48   38   45   35   44   38   49   16   25   34   25   28   34   459.00  362.00  USA MD Pasadena,West River Sailing Club
 41  US7456   BEAR, ROBERT  Kelsey Averill         51   47   42   47   36   36   13   52   44   18   14   44   29   473.00  370.00  USA MD Rockville,West River Sailing Club
 42  CAN7960  MONTEIRO, ANDREW  Melodie Gummer     39   15   23   10   17   41   46   57   51   47   53   43   41   483.00  373.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC
 43  GBR7988  BROOKS, VICTORIA  Helen McHale       29   30   38   12   34   39   42   28   43   43   47   40   39   464.00  374.00  GBR BUCKS Gerrards Cross,Maidenhead Sailing Club
 44  CAN7944  MACNAUGHTON, HEATHER  Yvonne Howard  38   21   37   32   24   47   43   39   39   29   34  DNF. DNS   503.00  383.00  CAN ON Toronto,R.C.Y.C.
 45  8100     ROTH, JASON  Mike Spicer             42   45   34   48   45   49   51   43   23   26   17   18  DNF.  501.00  390.00  CAN ON Brampton,Outer Harbor Centre Board Club
 46  7630     ST. ONGE, CAROLINE  Luc Desjardins   43   19   47   43   33   29   53   26   41   41   44   47   35   501.00  401.00  CAN ON ottawa,Nepean Sailing Club
 47  GBR7984  FONTES, PETER  judy Fontes           45   34   44   40   51   50   58   44   28  DSQ   22   21   22   519.00  401.00  GBR DOR Poole,Parkstone Yacht Club
 48  7499     HUBER, DAVID  David Tator            40   27   46   45   39=  44   40   48   52   36   37   27   31   512.50  412.50  USA VA Fairfax,potomac River Sailing Assoc.
 49  6890     KLEYSTEUBER, BILL  Eric Connell      49   50   57   46  OCS   42   44   45   30   39   52   22   28   564.00  447.00  USA VA Mclean,potomac River Sailing Club
 50  USA5923  WETTLAUFER, DENIS  Lucien Casper     56   46   50   51   46   52   37   47   24   37   42   42   37   567.00  459.00  USA NY Buffalo,WSC
 51  GBR6930  BROOKS, ROBIN  Doug Doole            47   24   52   50   49   46   45   53   38   48   50   41  DNF.  603.00  490.00  GBR BUCKS Gerrards Cross,Maidenhead Sailing Club
 52  CAN7980  NICHOLSON, ADAM  Fred Nicholson      53   51   54   52   53   54   50   35   42   38   41   48   32   603.00  495.00  CAN ON Bala,TBA
 53  AL7133   SPILLANE, GENE  Laura Lee Balkwill   54   58   48   54   48   48   47   50   48  DNS   49   50  DNF.  674.00  554.00  USA NJ Summit,Monmouth Boat Club
 54  7306     MILLER, DAN  Chris Eckert            50   54   49   55   47   53   35   56   47  DNF. DNS  DNF. DNF.  686.00  566.00  USA VA Alexandria,PRSA
 55  7887     RHEAUME, MARTIN  Bertrand Renaud     58   56   59   58   55   55   54   54   46   45   51   46  DNF.  697.00  578.00  CAN QC Quebec,Sail RA
 56  US7110   WIRTH, GEORGE  Wilda Heiss           55   53   58   53   54   45   52   51   49  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNF.  710.00  590.00  USA VA Herndon,Potomac River Sailing Assoc.
 57  US7109   FOORD, DOUG  TBA                    DNS  DNS   43   49   50   51  DNF.  55   50  DNS  DNF. DNS  DNF.  718.00  598.00  USA VA Alexandria,PRSA
 58  KC7707   BAIN, CHUCK  Alexandre Graham        52   55   55   57   52   56   55   58  DNF. DNS  DNF. DNS  DNF.  740.00  620.00  CAN ON ottawa,RA Sail Club
 59  7447     MCCULLOUGH, ALAN  Ed Masotti         57   57   56   56   56   57   56   59   55  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNF.  749.00  629.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Sail RA
Back to top

CORK OFFSHORE 2003

Final Results
Pos	Fleet	Boat Name	Sail No	Helm	Club	PHRF	R1	R2	R3	R4	R5	R6	Pts	Notes
 	 	 	 	 	 	 	Aug 9	Aug 11	Aug 12	Aug 12	Aug 12	Aug 12	 	 
PHRF1 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: Custom 
1 	PHRF1 	Mad Dog 	74047 	BEVERLEY 	Brockville YC 	99 	DNF	1	1	1	1	1	5.0 	  
2 	PHRF1 	Signature 	26111 	COCAUD 	Kingston Yacht Club 	57 	1	2	2	3	3	3	11.0 	  
3 	PHRF1 	Out Of The Blue 	51776 	DOYLE 	Rochester Yacht Club 	54 	2	3	3	2	4	2	12.0 	  
4 	PHRF1 	Psychosus 	25043 	THOMSON 	PEYC 	93 	3	4	4	4	2	4	17.0 	  
PHRF2 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: Custom 
1 	PHRF2 	Southerly Buster 	24230 	SHAW 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	126 	3	3	2	6	3	1	12.0 	  
2 	PHRF2 	Offliction 	41742 	WILBY 	Colins Bay yacht Club 	108 	1	1	4	7	1	7	14.0 	  
3 	PHRF2 	Tigger 	33843 	HRABCHAK 	Crescent Yacht Club 	132 	5	6	3	1	6	2	17.0 	  
4 	PHRF2 	Synergy 	20706 	RAND 	Collins Bay Yacht Club 	138 	6	4	6	2	2	4	18.0 	  
5 	PHRF2 	Amazing Storeys 	88 	STOREY 	Erieau Sailing Club 	114 	DNF	5	1	5	5	3	19.0 	  
6 	PHRF2 	Hambone 	14337 	BRONSTEIN 	Henderson Harbour YC 	123 	2	2	7	3	7	6	20.0 	  
7 	PHRF2 	Hotfoot 	54283 	KOKBAS 	Midland Bay Sailing Club 	129 	4	7	5	4	4	5	22.0 	  
PHRF3 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: Custom 
1 	PHRF3 	Trimpus 	4404 	ALKSNIS 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	144 	1	1	1	1	1	4	5.0 	  
2 	PHRF3 	Promises Promises 	14148 	MACHOLD 	Crescent Y.C. 	177 	DNF	4	2	2	2	3	13.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Royal Roads 	264 	MARKOW 	RMCYC 	144 	DNF	3	3	3	5	1	15.0 	  
4 	PHRF3 	Feisty 	34370 	MORGAN 	Kingston Y.C. 	162 	DNS	2	4	4	3	2	15.0 	  
5 	PHRF3 	Capitaine Bontems 	CAN92 	SIMON 	Yacht Club De Quebec 	174 	2	5	5	4	4	5	20.0 	  
LAS28 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1  Ratings: Custom 
1 	LAS28 	Maggie G 	115 	GREGORY 	RSTLYC 	123 	1	1	1	7	1	1	5.0 	  
2 	LAS28 	Convictus 	114 	BIENVENU 	Royal St Lawrence Yach Club 	123 	3	3	5	1	2	2	11.0 	  
3 	LAS28 	Colibri 	224 	GREGOIRE 	Club de Voile Grande-Riviere 	123 	4	2	4	2	9	4	16.0 	  
4 	LAS28 	Jet 	210 	BLACK 	Etobicoke Yacht Club 	123 	2	4	3	3	6	dns	18.0 	  
5 	LAS28 	Expresso 	1150 	BARNES 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	DNF	7	2	8	5	3	25.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Andanazas 	211 	SCOTT 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	DNF	5	6	5	3	6	25.0 	  
7 	LAS28 	Jammin 	218 	MORRISON 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	5	6	7	9	4	5	27.0 	  
8 	LAS28 	O'Boy 	240 	KITCHING 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	DNF	10	8	4	7	8	37.0 	  
9 	LAS28 	Sea Gal 	128 	SEGAL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	DNF	9	9	6	8	7	39.0 	  
10 	LAS28 	Le Capitaine Haddock 	25222 	CAMPBELL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	DNF	8	dnc	dnc	dnc	dnc	52.0 	  
  R1 Date: Aug 9
Pos	Fleet	Boat Name	Sail No	Helm	Club	PHRF	Elapsed	Corrected	Pts	Notes
PHRF1 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.05.00 
1 	PHRF1 	Signature 	26111 	COCAUD 	Kingston Yacht Club 	57 	09:55:40 	11:54:30 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF1 	Out Of The Blue 	51776 	DOYLE 	Rochester Yacht Club 	54 	09:57:28 	12:00:27 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF1 	Psychosus 	25043 	THOMSON 	PEYC 	93 	10:40:01 	12:02:12 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF1 	Mad Dog 	74047 	BEVERLEY 	Brockville YC 	99 	DNF 	  	5.0 	  
PHRF2 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.11.00 
1 	PHRF2 	Offliction 	41742 	WILBY 	Colins Bay yacht Club 	108 	10:17:39 	11:20:10 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF2 	Hambone 	14337 	BRONSTEIN 	Henderson Harbour YC 	123 	10:37:31 	11:25:31 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF2 	Southerly Buster 	24230 	SHAW 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	126 	10:51:06 	11:36:51 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF2 	Hotfoot 	54283 	KOKBAS 	Midland Bay Sailing Club 	129 	10:58:39 	11:41:39 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF2 	Tigger 	33843 	HRABCHAK 	Crescent Yacht Club 	132 	11:37:16 	12:19:20 	5.0 	  
6 	PHRF2 	Synergy 	20706 	RAND 	Collins Bay Yacht Club 	138 	11:45:25 	12:21:06 	6.0 	  
7 	PHRF2 	Amazing Storeys 	88 	STOREY 	Erieau Sailing Club 	114 	DNF 	  	8.0 	  
PHRF3 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.23.00 
1 	PHRF3 	Trimpus 	4404 	ALKSNIS 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	144 	11:34:35 	12:03:04 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF3 	Capitaine Bontems 	CAN92 	SIMON 	Yacht Club De Quebec 	174 	12:20:26 	12:17:12 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Promises Promises 	14148 	MACHOLD 	Crescent Y.C. 	177 	DNF 	  	6.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Royal Roads 	264 	MARKOW 	RMCYC 	144 	DNF 	  	6.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Feisty 	34370 	MORGAN 	Kingston Y.C. 	162 	DNS 	  	6.0 	  
LAS28 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.17.00 
1 	LAS28 	Maggie G 	115 	GREGORY 	RSTLYC 	123 	10:19:09 	11:05:46 	1.0 	  
2 	LAS28 	Jet 	210 	BLACK 	Etobicoke Yacht Club 	123 	10:21:10 	11:07:57 	2.0 	  
3 	LAS28 	Convictus 	114 	BIENVENU 	Royal St Lawrence Yach Club 	123 	10.22.49 	11.09.43 	3.0 	  
4 	LAS28 	Colibri 	224 	GREGOIRE 	Club de Voile Grande-Riviere 	123 	10:25:42 	11:12:49 	4.0 	  
5 	LAS28 	Jammin 	218 	MORRISON 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	10:36:40 	11:24:37 	5.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Expresso 	1150 	BARNES 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	DNF 	  	11.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Andanazas 	211 	SCOTT 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	DNF 	  	11.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	O'Boy 	240 	KITCHING 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	DNF 	  	11.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Sea Gal 	128 	SEGAL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	DNF 	  	11.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Le Capitaine Haddock 	25222 	CAMPBELL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	DNF 	  	11.0 	  
R2 Date: Aug 11
Pos	Fleet	Boat Name	Sail No	Helm	Club	PHRF	Elapsed	Corrected	Pts	Notes
PHRF1 Fleet  -  Start time: 16.27.00 
1 	PHRF1 	Mad Dog 	74047 	BEVERLEY 	Brockville YC 	99 	00:45:18 	00:50:37 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF1 	Signature 	26111 	COCAUD 	Kingston Yacht Club 	57 	00:43:23 	00:52:02 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF1 	Out Of The Blue 	51776 	DOYLE 	Rochester Yacht Club 	54 	00:43:43 	00:52:43 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF1 	Psychosus 	25043 	THOMSON 	PEYC 	93 	00:46:54 	00:52:55 	4.0 	  
PHRF2 Fleet  -  Start time: 16.33.00 
1 	PHRF2 	Offliction 	41742 	WILBY 	Colins Bay yacht Club 	108 	00:46:40 	00:51:23 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF2 	Hambone 	14337 	BRONSTEIN 	Henderson Harbour YC 	123 	00:48:11 	00:51:49 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF2 	Southerly Buster 	24230 	SHAW 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	126 	00:49:11 	00:52:38 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF2 	Synergy 	20706 	RAND 	Collins Bay Yacht Club 	138 	00:50:49 	00:53:23 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF2 	Amazing Storeys 	88 	STOREY 	Erieau Sailing Club 	114 	00:49:05 	00:53:32 	5.0 	  
6 	PHRF2 	Tigger 	33843 	HRABCHAK 	Crescent Yacht Club 	132 	00:52:28 	00:55:38 	6.0 	  
7 	PHRF2 	Hotfoot 	54283 	KOKBAS 	Midland Bay Sailing Club 	129 	00:52:37 	00:56:03 	7.0 	  
PHRF3 Fleet  -  Start time: 16.45.00 
1 	PHRF3 	Trimpus 	4404 	ALKSNIS 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	144 	00:39:05 	00:40:41 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF3 	Feisty 	34370 	MORGAN 	Kingston Y.C. 	162 	00:42:38 	00:43:12 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Royal Roads 	264 	MARKOW 	RMCYC 	144 	00:43:15 	00:45:01 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF3 	Promises Promises 	14148 	MACHOLD 	Crescent Y.C. 	177 	00:45:38 	00:45:14 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF3 	Capitaine Bontems 	CAN92 	SIMON 	Yacht Club De Quebec 	174 	00:48:08 	00:47:55 	5.0 	  
LAS28 Fleet  -  Start time: 16.39.00 
1 	LAS28 	Maggie G 	115 	GREGORY 	RSTLYC 	123 	00:37:47 	00:40:38 	1.0 	  
2 	LAS28 	Colibri 	224 	GREGOIRE 	Club de Voile Grande-Riviere 	123 	00:38:43 	00:41:38 	2.0 	  
3 	LAS28 	Convictus 	114 	BIENVENU 	Royal St Lawrence Yach Club 	123 	00:39:18 	00:42:16 	3.0 	  
4 	LAS28 	Jet 	210 	BLACK 	Etobicoke Yacht Club 	123 	00:39:25 	00:42:23 	4.0 	  
5 	LAS28 	Andanazas 	211 	SCOTT 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:39:40 	00:42:39 	5.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Jammin 	218 	MORRISON 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00.39.48 	00.42.48 	6.0 	  
7 	LAS28 	Expresso 	1150 	BARNES 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:40:00 	00:43:01 	7.0 	  
8 	LAS28 	Le Capitaine Haddock 	25222 	CAMPBELL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	00:40:11 	00:43:13 	8.0 	  
9 	LAS28 	Sea Gal 	128 	SEGAL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	00:42:08 	00:45:18 	9.0 	  
10 	LAS28 	O'Boy 	240 	KITCHING 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:42:29 	00:45:41 	10.0 	  
R3 Date: Aug 12
Pos	Fleet	Boat Name	Sail No	Helm	Club	PHRF	Elapsed	Corrected	Pts	Notes
PHRF1 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.05.00 
1 	PHRF1 	Mad Dog 	74047 	BEVERLEY 	Brockville YC 	99 	01:02:00 	01:09:17 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF1 	Signature 	26111 	COCAUD 	Kingston Yacht Club 	57 	00:58:07 	01:09:43 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF1 	Out Of The Blue 	51776 	DOYLE 	Rochester Yacht Club 	54 	00:58:01 	01:09:58 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF1 	Psychosus 	25043 	THOMSON 	PEYC 	93 	01:03:07 	01:11:13 	4.0 	  
PHRF2 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.11.00 
1 	PHRF2 	Amazing Storeys 	88 	STOREY 	Erieau Sailing Club 	114 	01:04:15 	01:10:05 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF2 	Southerly Buster 	24230 	SHAW 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	126 	01:06:30 	01:11:10 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF2 	Tigger 	33843 	HRABCHAK 	Crescent Yacht Club 	132 	01:07:17 	01:11:21 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF2 	Offliction 	41742 	WILBY 	Colins Bay yacht Club 	108 	01:04:54 	01:11:28 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF2 	Hotfoot 	54283 	KOKBAS 	Midland Bay Sailing Club 	129 	01:09:17 	01:13:48 	5.0 	  
6 	PHRF2 	Synergy 	20706 	RAND 	Collins Bay Yacht Club 	138 	01:11:18 	01:14:54 	6.0 	  
7 	PHRF2 	Hambone 	14337 	BRONSTEIN 	Henderson Harbour YC 	123 	01:14:22 	01:19:58 	7.0 	  
PHRF3 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.23.00 
1 	PHRF3 	Trimpus 	4404 	ALKSNIS 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	144 	00:47:55 	00:49:53 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF3 	Promises Promises 	14148 	MACHOLD 	Crescent Y.C. 	177 	00:52:50 	00:52:22 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Royal Roads 	264 	MARKOW 	RMCYC 	144 	00:50:57 	00:53:02 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF3 	Feisty 	34370 	MORGAN 	Kingston Y.C. 	162 	00:53:02 	00:53:44 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF3 	Capitaine Bontems 	CAN92 	SIMON 	Yacht Club De Quebec 	174 	00:55:54 	00:55:39 	5.0 	  
LAS28 Fleet  -  Start time: 10.17.00 
1 	LAS28 	Maggie G 	115 	GREGORY 	RSTLYC 	123 	00:44:02 	00:47:21 	1.0 	  
2 	LAS28 	Expresso 	1150 	BARNES 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:44:16 	00:47:36 	2.0 	  
3 	LAS28 	Jet 	210 	BLACK 	Etobicoke Yacht Club 	123 	00:44:28 	00:47:49 	3.0 	  
4 	LAS28 	Colibri 	224 	GREGOIRE 	Club de Voile Grande-Riviere 	123 	00:44:54 	00:48:17 	4.0 	  
5 	LAS28 	Convictus 	114 	BIENVENU 	Royal St Lawrence Yach Club 	123 	00:45:32 	00:48:58 	5.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Andanazas 	211 	SCOTT 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:45:39 	00:49:05 	6.0 	  
7 	LAS28 	Jammin 	218 	MORRISON 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:46:23 	00:49:53 	7.0 	  
8 	LAS28 	O'Boy 	240 	KITCHING 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:47:33 	00:51:08 	8.0 	  
9 	LAS28 	Sea Gal 	128 	SEGAL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	00:48:06 	00:51:43 	9.0 	  
10 	LAS28 	Le Capitaine Haddock 	25222 	CAMPBELL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	dnc 	  	11.0 	  
R4 Date: Aug 12
Pos	Fleet	Boat Name	Sail No	Helm	Club	PHRF	Elapsed	Corrected	Pts	Notes
PHRF1 Fleet  -  Start time: 11.32.00 
1 	PHRF1 	Mad Dog 	74047 	BEVERLEY 	Brockville YC 	99 	00:47:18 	00:52:51 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF1 	Out Of The Blue 	51776 	DOYLE 	Rochester Yacht Club 	54 	00:44:12 	00:53:18 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF1 	Signature 	26111 	COCAUD 	Kingston Yacht Club 	57 	00:46:31 	00:55:48 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF1 	Psychosus 	25043 	THOMSON 	PEYC 	93 	00:51:09 	00:57:43 	4.0 	  
PHRF2 Fleet  -  Start time: 11.38.00 
1 	PHRF2 	Tigger 	33843 	HRABCHAK 	Crescent Yacht Club 	132 	00:55:15 	00:58:35 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF2 	Synergy 	20706 	RAND 	Collins Bay Yacht Club 	138 	00:55:49 	00:58:38 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF2 	Hambone 	14337 	BRONSTEIN 	Henderson Harbour YC 	123 	00:55:16 	00:59:26 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF2 	Hotfoot 	54283 	KOKBAS 	Midland Bay Sailing Club 	129 	00:56:02 	00:59:41 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF2 	Amazing Storeys 	88 	STOREY 	Erieau Sailing Club 	114 	00:54:57 	00:59:56 	5.0 	  
6 	PHRF2 	Southerly Buster 	24230 	SHAW 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	126 	00:56:01 	00:59:57 	6.0 	  
7 	PHRF2 	Offliction 	41742 	WILBY 	Colins Bay yacht Club 	108 	00:54:52 	01:00:25 	7.0 	  
PHRF3 Fleet  -  Start time: 11.50.00 
1 	PHRF3 	Trimpus 	4404 	ALKSNIS 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	144 	00:42:08 	00:43:52 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF3 	Promises Promises 	14148 	MACHOLD 	Crescent Y.C. 	177 	00:44:34 	00:44:11 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Royal Roads 	264 	MARKOW 	RMCYC 	144 	00:44:22 	00:46:11 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF3 	Feisty 	34370 	MORGAN 	Kingston Y.C. 	162 	00:46:13 	00:46:50 	4.0 	  
4 	PHRF3 	Capitaine Bontems 	CAN92 	SIMON 	Yacht Club De Quebec 	174 	00:47:02 	00:46:50 	4.0 	  
LAS28 Fleet  -  Start time: 11.44.00 
1 	LAS28 	Convictus 	114 	BIENVENU 	Royal St Lawrence Yach Club 	123 	00:38:56 	00:41:52 	1.0 	  
2 	LAS28 	Colibri 	224 	GREGOIRE 	Club de Voile Grande-Riviere 	123 	00:40:07 	00:43:08 	2.0 	  
3 	LAS28 	Jet 	210 	BLACK 	Etobicoke Yacht Club 	123 	00:40:40 	00:43:44 	3.0 	  
4 	LAS28 	O'Boy 	240 	KITCHING 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:41:01 	00:44:06 	4.0 	  
5 	LAS28 	Andanazas 	211 	SCOTT 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:41:21 	00:44:28 	5.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Sea Gal 	128 	SEGAL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	00:41:36 	00:44:44 	6.0 	  
7 	LAS28 	Maggie G 	115 	GREGORY 	RSTLYC 	123 	00:41:45 	00:44:54 	7.0 	  
8 	LAS28 	Expresso 	1150 	BARNES 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:42:20 	00:45:31 	8.0 	  
9 	LAS28 	Jammin 	218 	MORRISON 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:42:29 	00:45:41 	9.0 	  
10 	LAS28 	Le Capitaine Haddock 	25222 	CAMPBELL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	dnc 	  	11.0 	  
R5 Date: Aug 12
Pos	Fleet	Boat Name	Sail No	Helm	Club	PHRF	Elapsed	Corrected	Pts	Notes
PHRF1 Fleet  -  Start time: 13.05.00 
1 	PHRF1 	Mad Dog 	74047 	BEVERLEY 	Brockville YC 	99 	01:01:48 	01:09:03 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF1 	Psychosus 	25043 	THOMSON 	PEYC 	93 	01:04:24 	01:12:40 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF1 	Signature 	26111 	COCAUD 	Kingston Yacht Club 	57 	01:00:38 	01:12:44 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF1 	Out Of The Blue 	51776 	DOYLE 	Rochester Yacht Club 	54 	01:00:36 	01:13:04 	4.0 	  
PHRF2 Fleet  -  Start time: 13.11.00 
1 	PHRF2 	Offliction 	41742 	WILBY 	Colins Bay yacht Club 	108 	01:03:52 	01:10:20 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF2 	Synergy 	20706 	RAND 	Collins Bay Yacht Club 	138 	01:08:37 	01:12:05 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF2 	Southerly Buster 	24230 	SHAW 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	126 	01:07:27 	01:12:11 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF2 	Hotfoot 	54283 	KOKBAS 	Midland Bay Sailing Club 	129 	01:08:42 	01:13:11 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF2 	Amazing Storeys 	88 	STOREY 	Erieau Sailing Club 	114 	01:08:01 	01:14:11 	5.0 	  
6 	PHRF2 	Tigger 	33843 	HRABCHAK 	Crescent Yacht Club 	132 	01:11:38 	01:15:57 	6.0 	  
7 	PHRF2 	Hambone 	14337 	BRONSTEIN 	Henderson Harbour YC 	123 	01:11:08 	01:16:29 	7.0 	  
PHRF3 Fleet  -  Start time: 13.23.00 
1 	PHRF3 	Trimpus 	4404 	ALKSNIS 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	144 	00:59:22 	01:01:48 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF3 	Promises Promises 	14148 	MACHOLD 	Crescent Y.C. 	177 	01:05:07 	01:04:33 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Feisty 	34370 	MORGAN 	Kingston Y.C. 	162 	01:06:37 	01:07:30 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF3 	Capitaine Bontems 	CAN92 	SIMON 	Yacht Club De Quebec 	174 	01:09:33 	01:09:15 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF3 	Royal Roads 	264 	MARKOW 	RMCYC 	144 	01:06:53 	01:09:38 	5.0 	  
LAS28 Fleet  -  Start time: 13.17.00 
1 	LAS28 	Maggie G 	115 	GREGORY 	RSTLYC 	123 	00:57:40 	01:02:01 	1.0 	  
2 	LAS28 	Convictus 	114 	BIENVENU 	Royal St Lawrence Yach Club 	123 	00:57:46 	01:02:07 	2.0 	  
3 	LAS28 	Andanazas 	211 	SCOTT 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:58:59 	01:03:26 	3.0 	  
4 	LAS28 	Jammin 	218 	MORRISON 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	01:00:41 	01:05:15 	4.0 	  
5 	LAS28 	Expresso 	1150 	BARNES 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	01:01:12 	01:05:49 	5.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Jet 	210 	BLACK 	Etobicoke Yacht Club 	123 	01.01.42 	01.06.21 	6.0 	  
7 	LAS28 	O'Boy 	240 	KITCHING 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	01:01:49 	01:06:28 	7.0 	  
8 	LAS28 	Sea Gal 	128 	SEGAL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	01:01:56 	01:06:36 	8.0 	  
9 	LAS28 	Colibri 	224 	GREGOIRE 	Club de Voile Grande-Riviere 	123 	01:06:32 	01:11:33 	9.0 	  
10 	LAS28 	Le Capitaine Haddock 	25222 	CAMPBELL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	dnc 	  	11.0 	  
R6 Date: Aug 12
Pos	Fleet	Boat Name	Sail No	Helm	Club	PHRF	Elapsed	Corrected	Pts	Notes
PHRF1 Fleet  -  Start time: 14.40.00 
1 	PHRF1 	Mad Dog 	74047 	BEVERLEY 	Brockville YC 	99 	00:49:09 	00:54:55 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF1 	Out Of The Blue 	51776 	DOYLE 	Rochester Yacht Club 	54 	00:46:20 	00:55:52 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF1 	Signature 	26111 	COCAUD 	Kingston Yacht Club 	57 	00:47:18 	00:56:44 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF1 	Psychosus 	25043 	THOMSON 	PEYC 	93 	00:53:43 	01:00:37 	4.0 	  
PHRF2 Fleet  -  Start time: 14.46.00 
1 	PHRF2 	Southerly Buster 	24230 	SHAW 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	126 	00:52:12 	00:55:52 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF2 	Tigger 	33843 	HRABCHAK 	Crescent Yacht Club 	132 	00:52:45 	00:55:56 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF2 	Amazing Storeys 	88 	STOREY 	Erieau Sailing Club 	114 	00:51:34 	00:56:15 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF2 	Synergy 	20706 	RAND 	Collins Bay Yacht Club 	138 	00:54:29 	00:57:14 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF2 	Hotfoot 	54283 	KOKBAS 	Midland Bay Sailing Club 	129 	00:54:42 	00:58:16 	5.0 	  
6 	PHRF2 	Hambone 	14337 	BRONSTEIN 	Henderson Harbour YC 	123 	00:54:33 	00:58:39 	6.0 	  
7 	PHRF2 	Offliction 	41742 	WILBY 	Colins Bay yacht Club 	108 	00:53:36 	00:59:02 	7.0 	  
PHRF3 Fleet  -  Start time: 14.58.00 
1 	PHRF3 	Royal Roads 	264 	MARKOW 	RMCYC 	144 	00:42:47 	00:44:32 	1.0 	  
2 	PHRF3 	Feisty 	34370 	MORGAN 	Kingston Y.C. 	162 	00:44:21 	00:44:56 	2.0 	  
3 	PHRF3 	Promises Promises 	14148 	MACHOLD 	Crescent Y.C. 	177 	00:46:42 	00:46:18 	3.0 	  
4 	PHRF3 	Trimpus 	4404 	ALKSNIS 	Ashbridge's Bay Yacht Club 	144 	00:45:05 	00:46:56 	4.0 	  
5 	PHRF3 	Capitaine Bontems 	CAN92 	SIMON 	Yacht Club De Quebec 	174 	00:48:36 	00:48:23 	5.0 	  
LAS28 Fleet  -  Start time: 14.52.00 
1 	LAS28 	Maggie G 	115 	GREGORY 	RSTLYC 	123 	00:39:57 	00:42:58 	1.0 	  
2 	LAS28 	Convictus 	114 	BIENVENU 	Royal St Lawrence Yach Club 	123 	00:40:06 	00:43:07 	2.0 	  
3 	LAS28 	Expresso 	1150 	BARNES 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:41:09 	00:44:15 	3.0 	  
4 	LAS28 	Colibri 	224 	GREGOIRE 	Club de Voile Grande-Riviere 	123 	00:41:35 	00:44:43 	4.0 	  
5 	LAS28 	Jammin 	218 	MORRISON 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:41:46 	00:44:55 	5.0 	  
6 	LAS28 	Andanazas 	211 	SCOTT 	Royal St. Lawrence Y.C. 	123 	00:41:47 	00:44:56 	6.0 	  
7 	LAS28 	Sea Gal 	128 	SEGAL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	00:42:32 	00:45:44 	7.0 	  
8 	LAS28 	O'Boy 	240 	KITCHING 	Nepean Sailing Club 	123 	00:42:41 	00:45:54 	8.0 	  
9 	LAS28 	Jet 	210 	BLACK 	Etobicoke Yacht Club 	123 	dns 	  	11.0 	  
9 	LAS28 	Le Capitaine Haddock 	25222 	CAMPBELL 	Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club 	123 	dnc 	  	11.0 	  
Back to top

CORK OPTIMIST

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK 2003 - CORK OPTIMIST Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                    RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                           1    2    3    4    POINTS  POINTS

                                         Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.            NO
                                         1407 1547 1200 1513           DROPS

  1  CAN1070  R MCLAUGHLIN, EVERT           7    1    1    4    13.00   13.00  CAN ON Toronto,LOOT/RCYC
  2  8594     R BUNT, ALEX                  9    8    3    7    27.00   27.00  USA NJ Fair Haven,TRYC
  3  11856    R DONAHUE, IAN                2   14   10    3    29.00   29.00  USA NJ Brigantine,Brigantine Yacht Club
  4  USA9573  B JOHNSON, ROBBIE             4   12    6   10    32.00   32.00  USA WI Oconomowoc,Lac LaVelle YC/MOST
  5  11630    R WILLIAMS, SAM             ZPG    6    2    6    34.00   34.00  USA NJ Summit,Toms River Yacht Club
  6  11549    R TODD, GRAHAM                5   25    7    5    42.00   42.00  USA PA Royersford,LEHYC
  7  12532    R KEMPTON, MOLLY             14   20   11    2    47.00   47.00  USA NJ Island Heights,IHYC / TRYC
  8  CAN1201  R KESTENBAUM, SAMI           28    9    9   15    61.00   61.00  CAN ON Toronto,LOOT
  9  USA10583 B LIBERTY, IAN               17   18   15   13    63.00   63.00  USA NJ Colts Neck,Toms River Yacht Club
 10  6670     B WHIPPLE, ALEXANDER        ZPG   10    8   16    64.00   64.00  USA NY Port Washington
 11  USA12128 R LIBERTY, DAN                8   38   19   12    77.00   77.00  USA NJ Colts Neck,Toms River Yacht Club
 12  11113    R WHIPPLE, ELIZABETH        ZPG   11   26   21    87.00   87.00  USA NY Port Washington,N.Y.Y.C.
 13  CAN1127  R GRANT, TAYLOR              15   21   23   32    91.00   91.00  CAN QUE Hudson,Hudson Yacht Club
 14  CAN1190  R CREPEAU, BERNARD           26   23   25   26   100.00  100.00  CAN QUE Cap-Rouge,Cap-Rouge
 15  US9596   B TURNER, LAUREN             18   16   32   37   103.00  103.00  USA NY Lakewood,LOOT
 16  1177     B NORWOOD, CARLISLE          23   34   29   20   106.00  106.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squad.
 17  1178     B MURPHY, TED                22   39   30   19   110.00  110.00  CAN NS Halifax,RNSYS
 18  USA12669 R HUDSON, STEPH              40   13   28   31   112.00  112.00  USA IL Winnetka,MOST - Lake Beulah
 19  CAN75    B MCLAUGHLIN, LUCAS          33   29   22   30   114.00  114.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 20  CAN1000  R ARCHIBALD, MATHEW         BFD    3   14    1   116.00  116.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal N.S. Yacht Squadron
 21  USA12214 R HAEGER, ANNIE             BFD    4    5    9   116.00  116.00  USA WI East Troy,Lake Beulah
 22  USA10978 B KUTSCHENREUTER, GEORGE     16   47   31   22   116.00  116.00  USA WI East Troy,Lake Beulah
 23  11431    R SMITH, CORY               BFD    7    4   14   123.00  123.00  USA NJ Bayville,Tom's River Y.C.
 24  USA10418 R BARBOUR, SAMMY             25   33   36   33   127.00  127.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe,Bayview Y.C.
 25  USA8889  R INGHAM, SAM               RAF    5   17    8   128.00  128.00  USA NY Rochest4er,LOOT
 26  1162     B CARTMEL, LAURA             21   27   40   41   129.00  129.00  CAN QC Dorval,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
 27  BAR102   R DOUGLAS, GREGORY          BFD    2   13   18   131.00  131.00  BAR Holetown, St,. James,LOOT
 28  CAN1200  R ARCHIBALD, DANA            24   45   27   35   131.00  131.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal N.S. Yacht Squadron
 29  10433    R FALCONE, STEPHEN           42   31   51   28   152.00  152.00  USA MI Sterling Heights,Bayview Yacht Club
 30  CAN1169  R LAVENTURE, LAUREN         BFD   22   21   25   166.00  166.00  CAN QUE St. Lazare,LOOT
 31  USA11516 R MADEMANN, EMILIE           27   50   43   49   169.00  169.00  USA NC Statesville,Hudson Yacht Club, PQ
 32  1211     W DE ALCALA, CAROLINE        35   32   60   47   174.00  174.00  CAN PQ Val David,Ecole de Voile Ste-Agathe
 33  USA9543  R HAWKINS, AMY              ZPG   30   18  DNF.  177.00  177.00  USA NJ Ocean Gate,Ocean Gate Yacht Club
 34  CAN601   R RAFUSE, ERIN               44   51   53   29   177.00  177.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadr
 35  CAN1216  B MCAULEY, LIAM              30   56   45   46   177.00  177.00  CAN ON Hamilton,Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
 36  BAR182   R ROBITAILLE, JEAN-LUC      ZPG   41  BFD   17   178.00  178.00  CAN QUE Sillery,LOOT
 37  CAN1141  R AMYOT, MIKE                37   60   39   43   179.00  179.00  CAN QUE Hudson,Hudson Yacht Club
 38  CAN93    W MEGARRY, MORGAN           BFD   35   12   39   184.00  184.00  CAN ON Burlington,RHYC
 39  CAN63    R BOBYN, KATE                34   52   41   57   184.00  184.00  CAN ON Nepean,Nepean Sailing Club
 40  1102     R KENNELL, HANNAH            39   58   55   40   192.00  192.00  CAN QUE Montreal,Hudson Yacht Club
 41  CAN1033  R BUSSIN, RACHEL            BFD   46   33   23   200.00  200.00  CAN ON Toronto,LOOT
 42  CAN1159  B ROBITAILLE, SIMON          36  BFD   42   34   210.00  210.00  CAN QUE Sillery,ANBB
 43  184      R CARSON, IRA                45   37   61   69   212.00  212.00  CAN ON Toronto,Island Yacht Club of Toronto
 44  USA8199  B ROBINSON, COLIN           BFD   53   35   27   213.00  213.00  USA NY Lakewood,LOOT
 45  11073    W MANGAN, CONNOR             50   67   37   59   213.00  213.00  USA NY Derby,Buffalo Canoe Club
 46  CAN1093  B LAMAN, CASSANDRA           53   72   38   52   215.00  215.00  CAN ON Ancaster,RHYC
 47  USA6765  B CORBISHLEY, KILLIAN        41   68   56   50   215.00  215.00  USA NY Rochester,Rochester Yacht Club
 48  12218    R BARBANO, STEVEN             6   15  DNF. DNF.  217.00  217.00  USA NJ Cranbury,Roms River Yacht Club
 49  CAN813   B HEALEY, AJ                BFD   42   24   53   217.00  217.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
 50  7846     W BUNT, GRAHAM              BFD   63   20   38   219.00  219.00  USA NJ Fair Haven,TRYC
 51  957      R COHEN-GALLANT, ADRIAN      49   64   52   55   220.00  220.00  CAN ON Toronto,I.Y.C.
 52  CAN1003  R GAGNON, MAXIME             46   73   54   48   221.00  221.00  CAN QUE Ste. Foy,Hudson Yacht Club
 53  4529     R REEVE, LOWELL              48   49   59   66   222.00  222.00  USA MA Manchester,Manchester Yacht Club
 54  CAN1183  B HARRIS, GRANT              38   78   47   60   223.00  223.00  CAN PQ St. Lazare,Hudson Yacht Club
 55  CAN1039  R VIAU, GUILLAUME            32   65   67   62   226.00  226.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 56  CAN1237  B HOWARD, ANDREW            ZPG   55   50   56   227.00  227.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 57  1180     R PAON, GHARRETT            BFD   28   68   36   230.00  230.00  CAN NS Ketch Harbour,Royal N.S. Yacht Squadron
 58  USA8857  W DECLERCQ, MATTHEW          56   75   48   51   230.00  230.00  USA MI Grosse Point Park,Bayview Yacht Club
 59  12223    R ARAS, EVAN                 13   24  DNF. DNF.  233.00  233.00  USA MD Davidsonvville,AYC
 60  USA3287  B TEXTER, GRACE              29   70   76   58   233.00  233.00  USA NY Rochester,ROC
 61  12033    R GARDNER, GRAHAM            61   59   49   67   236.00  236.00  USA NY Honeoye Falls,Rochester Yacht Club
 62  USA12215 R ROBLE, STEPHANIE          BFD   17  BFD   24   237.00  237.00  USA WI East Troy,Lake Beulah
 63  12465    R GUNNARSSON, BJARKI         19   26  DNF. DNF.  241.00  241.00  USA NJ Rivervale,Nyack Boat Club
 64  CAN943   B BURSEY, LAUREN             59   57   63   63   242.00  242.00  CAN ON Ancaster,Royal Hamilton YC
 65  CAN1094  W HODGSON, EMILY            BFD   44   58   45   245.00  245.00  CAN PQ Hudson,Hudson Yacht Club
 66  12009    B SERRA, LUCAS               31   19  DNF. DNF.  246.00  246.00  USA NJ Norwood,Nyack Boat Club
 67  13       R COSTELLO, CLIFF           BFD   62   44   44   248.00  248.00  USA NY Rochester,RYC
 68  11986    R GALDI, VINCENT             20   36  DNF. DNF.  252.00  252.00  USA NY Congers,Nyack Boat Club
 69  8519     B HOLLERBACH, IAN           BFD  BFD   16   42   254.00  254.00  USA MI Grosse Point Park,Bayview Yacht Club
 70  11585    R HODGSON, POTTER            43   81   66   64   254.00  254.00  USA MA Ipswich,Manchester Sailing Assoc.
 71  111      R ZUBER, ANDREW              62   84   57   54   257.00  257.00  USA NY Rochester,Rochester Yacht Club
 72  KC874    R SUTTON, MICHAEL            51   48   62  DNF.  259.00  259.00  CAN ON Newmarket,Island Yacht Club
 73  CAN1191  B NORTON, JUSTIN             57   66   69   68   260.00  260.00  CAN ON Ottawa,RHYC
 74  CAN1043  R THOMAS, CHRIS              55   77   74   61   267.00  267.00  CAN NB Rothesay,COAST
 75  11576    R COLLOREDO-MANSFELD, SEPPI  54   74   71   73   272.00  272.00  USA MA So. Hamilton,Manchester Sailing Assn.
 76  1167     R NOLET, CHRISTOPHER         65   71   65   72   273.00  273.00  CAN QUE Hudson,Hudson Yacht Club
 77  6883     B STEADMAN, PATRICK          66   80   64   70   280.00  280.00  USA NY Williamsville,Buffalo Canoe Club
 78  19       B OSTAPIAK, LUKE             58   79   77   75   289.00  289.00  CAN ON Burlington,RHYC
 79  171      B PALFREEMAN, ANTHONY        64   82   73   71   290.00  290.00  UAE Abu Dhabi,Ecole De Voile De Ste-Agathe
 80  6820     R BLUMER, MICHAEL           BFD   54   46  DNF.  296.00  296.00  CAN ON Toronto,Island Yacht Club
 81  USA12212 B HAEGER, WILLIAM           DNF. DNF. BFD   11   305.00  305.00  USA WI East Troy,Lake Beulah
 82  751      B BRIERE, CATHERINE          67   83   78   77   305.00  305.00  CAN ON Ajax,FBYC
 83  CAN1019  B GAGNON, VINCENT           BFD   76   70   65   309.00  309.00  CAN QUE Ste. Foy,Hudson Yacht Club
 84  CAN567   W PALFREEMAN, NICHOLAS       63  DNF.  75   76   312.00  312.00  UAE Abu Dhabi,Ecole De Voile De Ste-Agathe
 85  873      B CLUNIES, IAN               52   69  DNF. DNF.  317.00  317.00  CAN ON Cambridge,Island Yacht Club, Toronto
 86  9352     R NELSON-GORDON, FIONA       60   61  DNF. DNF.  317.00  317.00  USA NY Piermont,Nyack Boat Club
 87  12297    R GARBER, JOSH              DNF. DNF.  34  BFD   328.00  328.00  USA MN Deephaven,MOST
 88  USA7181  R GUNNARSSON, LIV           DNF.  40  DNF. DNF.  334.00  334.00  USA NJ Rivervale,Nyack Boat Club
 89  9564     R MURDOCK, WILLIAM          BFD   43  DNF. DNF.  337.00  337.00  USA NY So. Nyack,Nyack Boat Club
 90  9550     R TABORD-MEEHAN, MAX        DSQ  DSQ   72  DNF.  366.00  366.00  CAN ON Toronto,Island Yacht Club
 91  963      B BOAKE, ELLIOTT            BFD  DNF. DNF.  74   368.00  368.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 92  CAN64    W PUNTER, DRAKE             DNF. DNF.  79  DNF.  373.00  373.00  CAN ON Etobicoke,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 93= 6477     W WILLIAMS, SARAH           DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  392.00  392.00  USA NJ Summit,Bay Head Yacht Club
 93= 9298     W LAMBERT, DEIRDRE          DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  392.00  392.00  USA ME Cumberland,Portland Yacht Club
 93= 10912    R O'REILLY, OLIVIA          DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  392.00  392.00  USA ME Portland
 93= 9542     R ROESLER, BERNIE           DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  392.00  392.00  USA NJ Franklin Lakes,Toms River Y.C.
 93= 8706     R LAMBERT, EMILY            DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  392.00  392.00  USA ME Cumberland,Portland Yacht Club
Back to top

CORK OPTIMIST-GREEN

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - CORK OPTIMIST-GREEN Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER              RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                     1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                                   Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed. Wed. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                                   1407 1547 1210 1300 1345 1430 1500           1 DROP

  1  CAN966   B RAFUSE, BENJAMIN      5    6    1    1    3    1    1    18.00   12.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squad.
  2  1149     B GOUDKUIL, ELI         4    3    7    6    2    2    4    28.00   21.00  CAN QUE Rigaud,Hudson Yacht Club
  3  8117     W MANGAN, PETER         3   10    4    2    5    4    8    36.00   26.00  USA NY Derby,Buffalo Canoe Club
  4  CAN1099  B CALLA, MAXIMILIAN   DNF.   2    5    5    9    3    3    43.00   27.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
  5  USA1412  W BARBOUR, KATIE LEIG   2    7    2    3   11    9    6    40.00   29.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe,Bayview Y.C.
  6  GBR3244  B MILLER, DUNCAN        1    5    6    7    6    5    9    39.00   30.00  CAN PQ Hudson,Hudson
  7  905      W EHVERT, PAUL          7    1    9    8    1    6   10    42.00   32.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
  8  1114     B WILLIAMS, LIAM        6    9    8    9    4    8    5    49.00   40.00  CAN ON Whitby,F.B.Y.C.
  9  CAN1161  R MACE, JON             8    4   10   10    8   10    2    52.00   42.00  CAN ON Whitby,Frenchman's Bay Y,C.

 10  CAN13    W HOWARD, FRASER      DNF. DNF.   3    4    7    7    7    60.00   44.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 11  20       R CHUNG, SYMON         10    8   11   12   10   11   11    73.00   61.00  CAN ON King City,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 12  10       R CHUNG, NIKOLAS      DNF.  11   12   11  DNF. DNF.  12    94.00   78.00  CAN ON King City,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 13  USA4465  W GUNNARSSON, BIRTE     9   12  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  101.00   85.00  USA NJ Rivervale,Nyack Boat Club
 14= 792      W MURDOCK, MAIA       DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  112.00   96.00  USA NY So. Nyack,Nyack Boat Club
 14= 11174    W SERRA, SEBASTIAN    DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  112.00   96.00  USA NJ Norwood,Nyack Boat Club
Back to top

LASER YOUTH

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - LASER YOUTH Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                    RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                           1    2    3    4    POINTS  POINTS
                                         Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri.            NO
                                         1300 1500 1215 1334           DROPS

  1  162385   EGBERTS, MICHAEL              1    1    1    3     6.00    6.00  CAN ON TORONTO,RCYC
  2  152983   LYMBURNER, CAMERON            2    2    4    2    10.00   10.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB
  3  174305   WILTON, BRENDAN               4    8    3    1    16.00   16.00  CAN NS BEDFORD,RNSYS

  4  161121   FRENKE, COLIN                 9    6    6    4    25.00   25.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,RCYC / PCYC
  5  175189   HEMMING, ROBERT               5    4   11    8    28.00   28.00  CAN ON OTTAWA
  6  175191   HUTCHINSON, JEREMY            6    3    9   11    29.00   29.00  USA MN MINNEAPOLIS,CALHOUN YACHT CLUB
  7  176101   GARDNER, BRENDON              8    7    5   12    32.00   32.00  USA OH SANDUSKY,SANDUSKY YACHT CLUB
  8  155631   LANGLEY, SPENCER             24    5    7    9    45.00   45.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,NEPEAN SAILING CLUB
  9  159133   WENNER, CHRISTOPHER           3  DNF.   2    5    46.00   46.00  USA CA LOS ANGELES,CALIFORNIA YACHT CLUB
 10  177338   KERR, JOHN                    7   12   16   17    52.00   52.00  CAN ON PENETANG,MIDLAND BAY SAILING CLUB

 11  15803    CLARKE, ALEXANDER            12   15   12   15    54.00   54.00  CAN ON MARKHAM,FRENCHMANS BAY YC
 12  80025    BOURDAKOS, NICHOLAS          19    9   10   19    57.00   57.00  CAN ON TORONTO,PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB
 13  153368   EDWARDS, DEREK               10   19   15   16    60.00   60.00  CAN CAL PACIFIC PALISADES
 14  165194   GOODDAY, HUGH               DNF.  10    8    7    61.00   61.00  CAN NS HALIFAX
 15  15511    BLACKWOOD, JOHN              11   13   14   23    61.00   61.00  CAN ON NEPEAN,NEPEAN SAILING CLUB
 16  131570   BERRY, AMANDA                18   11   18   14    61.00   61.00  CAN ON COURTICE,WHITBY YACHT CLUB
 17  106776   COONS, BRANDON               13   18   21   10    62.00   62.00  CAN ON PICKERING,FRENCHMANS BAY YC
 18  8        DARGAVEL, RYAN               15   23   22   13    73.00   73.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,NSC

 19  170358   LESLIE, ANDREW               14   17   24   20    75.00   75.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,BRONTE HARBOUR YACHT CLUB
 20  176173   MARSHALL, GREGORY           DNF.  14   13   18    81.00   81.00  USA IL LAKE FOREST,LAKE FOREST SAILING
 21  164445   WALLACE, MATTHEW             16   24   20   24    84.00   84.00  CAN ON MISSISSAUGA,OAKVILLE YACHT SQUADRON

 22  149887   PARSONS, SCOTT               28   20   19   25    92.00   92.00  CAN ON WATERLOO,ERIEAU YACHT CLUB
 23  148989   JORRE DE ST. JORRE, A DRIAN  23   25   23   21    92.00   92.00  CAN PQ CHELSEA,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 24  176096   LAMMENS, RORY               DNF. DNF.  17    6    95.00   95.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE
 25  73576    DUNN, IAN                    25   21   27   22    95.00   95.00  CAN ON WHITBY
 26  171653   CRAWFORD, JAKE               20   22   25  DNF.  103.00  103.00  CAN ON BARRIE,BYC
 27  149904   OUELLETTE, ZANDER            17   16  DNF. DNF.  105.00  105.00  CAN ON SARNIA
 28  75885    ARSCOTT, ADAM                21   26   26  DNF.  109.00  109.00  CAN ON FENELON FALLS
 29  99       HAM PONG, TYLER              29   28   28   27   112.00  112.00  CAN ON OTTAWA

 30  132992   NYHUUS, PETER                26   27  DNF.  26   115.00  115.00  CAN ON OTTAWA

 31  3456     PAWINSKI, ALEXANDER          27   29  DNS   28   120.00  120.00  CAN QC GATINEAU,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 32  130446   JAY, CHANDLER                22  DNF. DNF. DNF.  130.00  130.00  CAN O SARNIA
 33= 172976   COLEMAN, DAVID              DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  144.00  144.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,OAKVILLE YACHT SQUADRON
 33= 174273   CHANDLER, BEN               DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  144.00  144.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,ARMDALE YACHT CLUB

 33= 169797   FRANKLIN, ANDREW            DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  144.00  144.00  USA IL LAKE FOREST,CHICAGO YACHT CLUB
Back to top

LASER >> YOUTH

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - LASER >> YOUTH Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                                  RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                         1    2    3    4    POINTS  POINTS

                                                       Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri.            NO
                                                       1300 1500 1215 1334           DROPS

  1  10494    MCLAUGHLIN, DIRK  DMITRI CHERNIAK           1    2    1    2     6.00    6.00  CAN ON TORONTO,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
  2  21       WHAN, BEN  DALE MC KEE                      9    1    4    1    15.00   15.00  CAN ,BAY OF QUINTE YC
  3  9900     GILBERT, MATTHEW  ANDREW DIXON              6    9    2    6    23.00   23.00  CAN ON OTTAWA
  4  NS10552  BLUMER, BRIAN  PETER DIXON                  3    3   14    5    25.00   25.00  CAN ON TORONTO
  5  MB10551  ROBERTS, NICK  ALEX COLLINS                11   11    5    3    30.00   30.00  CAN ON TORONTO
  6  4769     FAUGHT, KEVIN  TED JARRETT                  7    4   11    9    31.00   31.00  CAN ON TORONTO,SMSC
  7  5234     REARDON, KIVA  MICHAEL LAMBERT              2   15   10    7    34.00   34.00  CAN ON TORONTO,STONEY LAKE YACHT CLUB
  8  10548    MACKLEM, OLIVER                             5    6    9   18    38.00   38.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,SMSC
  9  10473    UDALE-CLOUGH, THOMAS  ADAM KRAGEWSKI        4   16   16    4    40.00   40.00  CAN ON TORONTO,R. C. Y. C.
 10  7607     KOLBUC, EVAN                               13   10   12    8    43.00   43.00  CAN ON PARRY SOUND,PARRY SOUND SAILING SCHOOL
 11  AB10562  HEALEY, ANDREW  MICHEAL CLAYTON             8   18    6   15    47.00   47.00  CAN ON TORONTO,RCYC
 12  NB10563  STRZALKOWSKI, NICHOLAS  LAUREN BENNETT     10   13   13   11    47.00   47.00  CAN ON ST. CATHARINES,STONY LAKE YACHT CLUB

 13  10139    HOUDE-SHSULMAN, CORY  GRAHAM TATTERSALL    17    5   15   14    51.00   51.00  CAN ON KINGSTON

 14  10460    MACLEAN, CHRIS  MATTHEW MAHONEY            12    8   19   24    63.00   63.00  CAN ON BELLEVILLE,BQYC
 15  2348     BECHARD, KELLY  NICK DOBNIAK               18   17   18   12    65.00   65.00  CAN ON SARNIA
 16  10545    COPELAND, DREW  KEEGAN MOYNIHAN            16   14   23   13    66.00   66.00  CAN ON TORONTO

 17  10514    AST, KAIT  LOU AST                         27   28    7   10    72.00   72.00  CAN ON TORONTOQ,SMSC
 18  10442    TETRAULT, ALEX  MARTIN MOISAN              23   12   20   21    76.00   76.00  CAN PQ DORVAL
 19  10322    PALMETER, MARGARET  REBECCA SHAW           19   22   17   22    80.00   80.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,ROYAL NOVA SCOTIA YACHT SQUAD.
 20  10471    IBEY, NATHANIEL  MELANIE CROSS - YOUTHFES  15   21   28   20    84.00   84.00  CAN ON PARRY SOUND,PARRY SOUND SAILING SCHOOL
 21  1549     CARLTON, TOM  HAYLEY PAUL                  22   20   22   28    92.00   92.00  CAN QC PTE. CLAIRE
 22  10528    MATTHEWS, GEOFF  JOHN WELSH                14    7    3  DSQ    96.00   96.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,STONY LAKE YACHT CLUB

 23  5225     BRODIE, ERIC  HAYDEN PUNTER                29   26   25   16    96.00   96.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 24  4        BOLGER, SAMANTHA  CONNOR SPEAK             24   23   21   32   100.00  100.00  CAN PQ BEACONSFIELD
 25  9897     COUTTS, JOHN  GREG WILLMOT                 20   25   31   25   101.00  101.00  CAN ON TORONTO,MLSC
 26  M6992    NICHOLSON, ADAM  KEEMPEE STEIN             26   24   24   33   107.00  107.00  CAN ON BALA,KINGSTON YACHT CLUB
 27  10526    DUTTON, MICHAEL  ANDREW DEAN               35   31   26   17   109.00  109.00  CAN ON TORONTO,STONY LAKE YACHT CLUB
 28  7902     EVANS, ZOE  CHRISTIAN POIRIER              25   35   27   30   117.00  117.00  CAN ON NIAGARA ON THE LAKE,DALHOUSIE
 29  10447    STORY, TRISTAN  OLIVER FLOWER              31   29   29   35   124.00  124.00  CAN ON TORONTO,BURLINGTON SAIL & BOAT CLUB
 30  9548     FORD, KURT  JON O'BRIEN                    30   39   33   23   125.00  125.00  CAN ON BELLEVILLE,BAY OF QUINTE
 31  SYC9     DONTAS, KRIS  KEVIN DONTAS                 33   30   35   27   125.00  125.00  CAN ON SARNIA
 32  2255     HOPE-MORLEY, BROCK  JASON HEARST           28   19    8  DSQ   127.00  127.00  CAN ON TORONTO,NATIONAL YACHT CLUB
 33  10554    HANNAY, MARK  OLIN REID                    52   34   30   26   142.00  142.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,SMSC
 34  6981     HARPER, JACOB  ANDREW MACLACHLAN           38   36   37   36   147.00  147.00  CAN ON NIAGARA ON THE LAKE
 35  2453     SCHENCK, MATTHEW  GRAHAM SCHENCK           41   37   48   31   157.00  157.00  CAN ON ST. CATHERINES,DYC
 36  10474    HOWARD, KAELEN  ASHLEY EBNER               45   43   34   38   160.00  160.00  CAN ON TORONTO,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
 37  10130    HUTCHESON, IAN  BYC                        48   41   41   43   173.00  173.00  CAN ON ORO
 38  8691     PEEBLES, CLAIRE  MEREDITH MCLEAN           43   54   45   40   182.00  182.00  CAN ON TORONTO,LBSC

 39  6322     HEARST, CHANTAL  AMELIA LEEKSMA            62   52   40   29   183.00  183.00  CAN ON TORONTO,NATIONAL YACHT CLUB
 40  5522     LEEKSMA, ARIC  SIMON BAJT                  42   53   50   44   189.00  189.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 41  10448    KAVECKAS, ERIC                             59   46   51   34   190.00  190.00  CAN QON BARRIE,BYC
 42  10280    SMART, LAUREN  CAMILA DAVILA               40   40   38  DNF.  190.00  190.00  CAN ON BURLINGTON
 43  10269    HERRMANN, CHRIS                            21   27  DNF. DNF.  192.00  192.00  CAN ON TORONTO

 44  8272     HASKO, MIKE  JACK HUGHES                   37   45   39  DNF   193.00  193.00  CAN ON BURLINGTON
 45  3593     MCKENZIE, DEVON  DAVID SIEDAL              32  DNF.  49   42   195.00  195.00  CAN ON WATERLOO,CONESTOGA SAILING CLUB
 46  8225     FENN, LORA  BRETT JONES                    55   51   52   37   195.00  195.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,LBSC
 47  10558    WEEKES, GEORGE  CHRIS MANDER               61   32   32  DNF.  197.00  197.00  CAN ON PORT PERRY,SMSC
 48  211      COLLECCHIO, RYAN  EMMA POT                 46   42   44  DNF.  204.00  204.00  CAN ON ,BAY OF QUINTE
 49  5091     SOMERS, SAM  PAULA FOSCARINI               39   48   47  DNF.  206.00  206.00  CAN ON TORONTO,NATIONAL YACHT CLUB
 50  2497     CARINCI, CHRISTINA  DARYL CARMAN           44  DNF.  53   39   208.00  208.00  CAN ON RICHMOND HILL,LBSC
 51  131      KIDD, CHARLIE  CHELSEA LEGGAT              34   33  DNF. DNF.  211.00  211.00  CAN ON TORONTO

 52  5859     LARIGAKIS, JOHN  STUART MACKEY             49   50   42  DNF.  213.00  213.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,BRONTE HARBOUR YACHT CLUB
 53  25       SMITH, SAM  KIRSTEN ELLIOT                DNF.  38   36  DNF.  218.00  218.00  CAN ON KINGSTON,KYC
 54  10445    DARROCH, OLIVER  RHYMS PUMA                58  DNS  DNF.  19   221.00  221.00  CAN ON BURLINGTON
 55  F6992    LIVINGSTON, CAROLINE  CELINA KNOTT        DNF. DNF.  46   41   231.00  231.00  CAN ON KINGSTON,KYC
 56  7315     GENEST, KATE  ERIN CALLARY                 57   49   54  DNF.  232.00  232.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,ONEC
 57  6        BURTT, EVAN  CORBIN COLLECHIO              53   44  DNS  DNF.  241.00  241.00  CAN ON BELLEVILLE,BQYC
 58  71       MONAHAN, PETER  MEGHAN FITZPATRICK         60   47  DNF. DNF.  251.00  251.00  CAN ON KINGSTON,KYC
 59  7091     GROIA, EMMA  ANDREW GOVE                   36  DNF. DNF. DNF.  252.00  252.00  CAN ON TORONTO,NATIONAL YACHT CLUB
 60  7241     FORBER, COLIN  MIKE PRYZBEK                54   55  DNF. DNF.  253.00  253.00  CAN ON VIRGIL,NOLSC

 61  8663     MCCREARY, ANDREW  TIM GRIFFIN             DSQ  DNS   43  DNF.  259.00  259.00  CAN ON BELLEVILLE,BAY OF QUINTE Y.C.
 62  5059     ROURKE, EMMA  CLAIRE ROURKE                47  DNF. DNF. DNF.  263.00  263.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,BRONTE HARBOUR YACHT CLUB
 63  BC11     BAUER, YVES  STRAVOS ANGELOPAULIS          50  DNS  DNF  DNF.  266.00  266.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 64  6732     PETELKA, JEFF  STASIA KOSAR                51  DNF. DNF. DNF.  267.00  267.00  CAN ON CARLISLE,BURLINGTON SAIL & BOAT CLUB
 65  BC       PATTERSON, MURPHY  TYLER MCCULRE          DNF. DNF.  55  DNF.  271.00  271.00  CAN ON MIDLAND,MBSC
 66  7249     DIGGON, SCOTT  MYLES STRETTON              56  DNF. DNF. DNF.  272.00  272.00  CAN ON ANCASTER,BURLINGTON SAIL & BOAT CLUB
 67= 1861     MCCONNELL, ANDREW  SEAN CAMPBELL          DNF. DNF. DNS  DNF   288.00  288.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 67= 6063     FARRALL, DAVEY  MATTHEW RUSSELL           DNF. DNF. DNF  DNF.  288.00  288.00  CAN ON OTTAWA
 67= 6262     WHELPDALE, J. L.  TOM HUGHES              DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  288.00  288.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE
 67= 6760     SMART, TOM  ANTHONY ROMANOV               DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  288.00  288.00  CAN ON BURLINGTON,BURLINGTON SAIL & BOAT CLUB
 67= TBA      MCTAVISH, DAN  JUSTIN OWEN                DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  288.00  288.00  CAN ON TORONTO
Back to top

LASER RADIAL YOUTH

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - LASER RADIAL YOUTH Class Results, LOWPOINT Scorin System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                 RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                        1    2    3    4    POINTS  POINTS
                                      Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri.            NO
                                      1323 1437 1229 1400           DROPS

  1  14       MACKY, JANE                5    1    2    3    11.00   11.00  NZL AUCKLAND
  2  166162   TULLO, TJ                  1    2    8    1    12.00   12.00  USA NY STATEN ISLAND
  3  131731   MUHLEMANN, JAKE            8    3    4    6    21.00   21.00  USA NY WEBSTER,ROCHESTER YACHT CLUB
  4  166873   DOLD, CHRISTOPHER          2    5    7   14    28.00   28.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
  5  162220   KEANE, ANDREW              3    4   14    7    28.00   28.00  USA NM WHITE BEAR LAKE
  6  175572   WYATT, MORGAN              7    8    9    4    28.00   28.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE
  7  157824   INGRAM, THEO               4    6   17    9    36.00   36.00  USA NJ FAIR HAVEN,SHREWSBURY SAILING & Y.C.
  8  175588   ROGACHENKO, KYLE           6    9    6   16    37.00   37.00  USA PA COLLEGEVILLE,TOMS RIVER YACHT CLUB
  9  U169789  THOMPSON, DANIEL          15   10    5   10    40.00   40.00  USA MN NORTH OAKS,WHITE BEAR SAILING SCHOOL
 10  171042   MCGRATH, MATT             18   12   12   11    53.00   53.00  USA NY BUFFALO,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
 11  171149   MANN, JOHN                 9   11   20   15    55.00   55.00  CAN ON MISSISSIAGUA,PORT CREDIT YC
 12  176032   ROBB, CHRISTOPHER         11   13   19   12    55.00   55.00  USA NH ETNA,LAKE SUNAPEE YACHT CLUB
 13  148007   LOCKETT, GRAEME           24   17   10   13    64.00   64.00  CAN ON MISSISSAUGA,PCYC/RCYC
 14  13945    NICOLL, CARTER            17   14   18   17    66.00   66.00  CAN ON ETOBICOKE,PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB
 15  177308   FULLER, SAM               26   19   11   19    75.00   75.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BYC
 16  168375   MASON, CAMERON            25   15   21   22    83.00   83.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 17  136828   HESTER, ZACHARY           21   16   24   23    84.00   84.00  USA MN WAYZATA
 18  22634    TRANT, TIM                27   21   16   21    85.00   85.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 19  148453   MIERNICKI, KEVIN          12   18   30   26    86.00   86.00  USA MD SEVERNA PARK,AYC
 20  134837   PARKHILL, LEE             13   25   22   33    93.00   93.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,OAKVILLE YACHT SQUADRON
 21  159868   BECK, GEOFFREY           OCS    7    3    5    96.00   96.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,R. N. S. Y. S.
 22  C169514  VIAU, ALEXANTOINE         45   20   13   18    96.00   96.00  CAN ON TORONTO,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
 23  165869   FRENCH, SARA              16   26   32   30   104.00  104.00  CAN ON MISSISSAUGA
 24  162395   BIGGAR, DAVE              22   23   36   25   106.00  106.00  CAN ON TORONTO,STONY LAKE YACHT CLUB
 25  169522   BRIKIS, PAUL              38   22   28   20   108.00  108.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 26  167350   WHISTLER, PAT             23   28   26   32   109.00  109.00  USA OH CHAGRIN FALLS,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
 27  148810   ZENI, GEOFF               14   27   37   34   112.00  112.00  CAN ON GEORGETOWN,OYS
 28  172933   LAMPHERE, GORDY           32   29   29   24   114.00  114.00  USA IL LAKE FOREST
 29  168422   ROBBINS, JEFF             30   24   23   39   116.00  116.00  USA NY PITTSFORD,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
 30  116682   BERRY, JASON              28   30   25   35   118.00  118.00  CAN ON COURTICE,WHITBY YACHT CLUB
 31  162063   CULP, DANIELLE            36   36   34   27   133.00  133.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE
 32  154520   LYONS, CAROLINE           20   33   47   36   136.00  136.00  USA NY GLENMONT,LAKE SUNAPEE YACHT CLUB
 33  173208   LINTON, DARCY             31   32   43   31   137.00  137.00  CAN ON OSHAWA
 34  175540   LOUNSBURY, NICK           39   40   31   37   147.00  147.00  CAN
 35  133013   LYMBURNER, MATTHEW        48   39   38   28   153.00  153.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,PORT CREDIT YACHT CLUB
 36  143308   KIMPEL, ALLAN             40   43   45   29   157.00  157.00  CAN ON AJAX,OSHAWA YC
 37  125146   RYDER, ALI                41   37   41   42   161.00  161.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE
 38  162072   GILBERT, KERSTINE         49   42   39   38   168.00  168.00  CAN ON WHITBY,WHITBY YACHT CLUB
 39  6643     GASKIN, ANDREW            43   44   42   41   170.00  170.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE
 40  187370   EASTON, MICHAEL          DNF. DNF.   1    8   171.00  171.00  USA MASS LESINGTON,PLEON YACHT CLUB
 41  138788   GREGERSEN, CHRISTIN       34   45   56   43   178.00  178.00  CAN ON OTTAWA
 42  175524   PESCH, MEGHAN             60   46   33   40   179.00  179.00  USA IL ARLINGTON HEIGHTS,LAKE FOREST SAILING
 43  176072   GARBER, JOSH              19   31   50  DNF.  181.00  181.00  USA MN DEEPHAVEN,MYC
 44  154445   ZENI, STEPHEN             29   48   53   51   181.00  181.00  CAN ON GEORGETOWN,OYS
 45  175508   JENKINS, DAVID            46   41   46   53   186.00  186.00  CAN ON TORONTO,PCYC
 46  79934    SOOSALU, PETER            42   49   48   47   186.00  186.00  CAN ONT OTTAWA
 47  158701   HUGHES, KRISTOPHER        44   35   27  DSQ   187.00  187.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,OAKVILLE YACHT SQUADRON
 48  170766   PHILLIPS, ROBERT          37   51   51   48   187.00  187.00  CAN ON BOLTON
 49  143999   CLARK, ANDREW             47   47   44   50   188.00  188.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,NSC
 50  134163   ZAUGG, THOMAS             33   55   55   49   192.00  192.00  CAN ON MISSISSAUGA
 51  125000   O'BRIEN, BRENDAN         OCS   34   35   44   194.00  194.00  CAN ON CHATHAM,ERIEAU YACHT CLUB
 52  143254   GRIEVE, SYDNEY           OCS   38   40   46   205.00  205.00  CAN ON BURLINGTON,BRONTE HARBOUR YACHT CLUB
 53  140582   MCGOLDRICK, CURNISS       35  DNF.  52   45   213.00  213.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,NSC
 54  165064   DONOVAN, ROBBIE           53   52   59   58   222.00  222.00  CAN ON PARRY SOUND,PARRY SOUND SAILING SCHOOL
 55  172959   WRIGHT, ANDREW            55   57   54   56   222.00  222.00  USA NY EAST AMHERST,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
 56  177270   FLEWWELLING, CHRISTOPHER  52   54   58   59   223.00  223.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE
 57  154279   BOWSKILL, BRIDGIT         54   58   57   55   224.00  224.00  CAN ON WHITBY,WHITBY YACHT CLUB
 58  169737   CAREY, WILL               59   60   49   57   225.00  225.00  USA DE WILMINGTON
 59  177337   BERRY, SCOTT              50   50  DNF.  52   233.00  233.00  CAN ON PENETANG,MIDLAND BAY SAILING CLUB
 60  152086   DETLOR, LAURA             58   59   61   61   239.00  239.00  CAN ON ACTON
 61  41387    MORROW, JORDAN            51   56  DNF.  54   242.00  242.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BRITTANIA YACHT CLUB
 62  177347   CROGLIA, ADAM             57   61   64   60   242.00  242.00  USA NY AMHERST,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
 63  176230   BARROWS, THOMAS          DNF. DNF. DNF.   2   245.00  245.00  ISV USVI ST THOMAS,PLEON /ST. THOMAS YACHT CLUB
 64  11       MCRAE, PIER DOMINIC       61   62   63   63   249.00  249.00  CAN PQ CHELSEA,GRYC
 65  43308    AMATO, LUKE               62   63   62   64   251.00  251.00  CAN ON WHITBY,WHITBY YACHT CLUB
 66  169384   HATHAWAY-ZEPEDA, CASE     10  DNF. DNF. DNF.  253.00  253.00  USA CA PASADENA,CALIFORNIA YACHT CLUB
 67  150924   STRINGER, CHRISTIAN      DNF. DNF.  15  DNF.  258.00  258.00  CAN NS BEDFORD,BEDFORD BASIN Y.C.
 68  82       LEMAY, SCOTT              63   64  DNF.  65   273.00  273.00  CAN PQ CHELSEA
 69  162024   DOBMEIER III, ROBERT     OCS   53   65  DNF.  280.00  280.00  USA NY BUFFALO
 70  100090   ATKINS, LUKE             DNF. DNF.  60   62   284.00  284.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,ROYAL NOVA SCOTIA YACHT CLUB
 71  24       WILDING, STEVE            56  DNF. DNF. DNF.  299.00  299.00  CAN ON NIAGARA ON THE LAKE,NOLSC
 72  01       MUMFORD, ALEX             64  DNF. DNF. DNF.  307.00  307.00  CAN ON STURGEON POINT
 73  172976A  COLEMAN, DAVID           DNF. DNF.  66  DNF.  309.00  309.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,OAKVILLE YACHT SQUADRON
 74= 175945   ALLSOPP, COLE            DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  324.00  324.00  USA MD ANNAPOLIS
 74= 171627   HORNOS, TOMAS            DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  324.00  324.00  USA MA SWAMPSCOTT
 74= 161117   LOVE, KATIE              DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  324.00  324.00  USA CA SAN DIEGO
 74= 175598   CAPPELLUZZO, CARLY       DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  324.00  324.00  USA NJ BAYVILLE
 74= TBA      SHEEDY, TOM              DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  324.00  324.00  USA NY BUFFALO,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
 74= TBA      BARITOT, BRIAN           DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  324.00  324.00  USA NY KENMORE,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
Back to top

BYTE YOUTH

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - BYTE YOUTH Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                 RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                        1    2    3    4    POINTS  POINTS
                                      Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri.            NO

                                      1330 1442 1235 1406           DROPS

  1  SIN821   ZHI CHAO, LOH              3    1    1    2     7.00    7.00  SIN SING SINGAPORE,SINGAPORE SAILING FEDERATION
  2  SIN3060  RI-LIANG, HENG             1    6    4    3    14.00   14.00  SIN SING SINGAPORE,SINGAPORE SAILING FEDERATION
  3  SIN581   BTE RAMLI, NUR AZLEEN      2    4    5    5    16.00   16.00  SIN SING SINGAPORE,SINGAPORE SAILING FEDERATION
  4  SIN751   LEE JIA HUI, HELENA       10    3    3    4    20.00   20.00  SIN SINGAPORE,SINGAPORE SAILING FEDERATION
  5  SIN8035  MAN YI, LO                 7    5    6    7    25.00   25.00  SIN SING SINGAPORE,SINGAPORE SAILING FEDERATION
  6  SIN353   LI SHUN HUI, DANIEL        4    7    7   11    29.00   29.00  SIN SING SINGAPORE
  7  1555     CLUNIES, GREGORY           5   13    9    6    33.00   33.00  CAN ON CAMBRIDGE,ISLAND YACHT CLUB, TORONTO
  8  2267     PALMETER, ALEXANDER        9    8    8    9    34.00   34.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,ROYAL NOVA SCOTIA YACHT SQUAD.
  9  2327     VAN SCHOOR, COLIN          6    9   15   10    40.00   40.00  CAN ON TORONTO,ISLAND YACHT CLUB
 10  2541     GREENFIELD, NICHOLAS      16   16   12    8    52.00   52.00  USA VT NORWICH
 11  1        CORRIVEAU-COUTU, NICOLAS  14   11   14   20    59.00   59.00  CAN PQ MONTREAL,SBYC
 12  USA2431  CLARKE, TYLER             21   10   16   13    60.00   60.00  USA NH NEW LONDON,LAKE SUNAPEE Y.C.
 13  2240     MULLENGER, RACHEL         11   19   21   14    65.00   65.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,ROYAL NOVA SCOTIA Y SQUADRON
 14  1973     PAPPAS, JONATHAN          36   12   13   12    73.00   73.00  CAN ON PICKERING,FRENCHMAN'S BAY YACHT CLUB
 15  2289     WOODBURY, TYLER           12   14   31   22    79.00   79.00  CAN ON KINGSTON
 16  2550     GARDNER, LANDON           15   26   23   15    79.00   79.00  CAN ON ETOBICOKE,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
 17  2330     DAVIS, KATRINA            26   25   19   21    91.00   91.00  CAN ON KINGSTON,KINGSTON YACHT CLUB
 18  2204     CULP, ALEXIS              24   24   20   25    93.00   93.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE
 19  706      HINES, CODY               18   21   29   26    94.00   94.00  CAN ON SARNIA
 20  209      BICKERTON, PATRICK        13   35   25   29   102.00  102.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 21  2554     SBROLLA, MICHAEL          25   18   27   38   108.00  108.00  CAN ON AURORA,ROYAL CANADIAN Y.C.
 22  2552     CHUNG, JUSTIN             19   20   32   43   114.00  114.00  CAN ON KING CITY,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
 23  1791     HUNT, ANTHONY             28   23   39   32   122.00  122.00  CAN PQ MONTREAL,SBYC
 24  2094     SCOTT, ATHLEEN            37   34   30   24   125.00  125.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BYC
 25  2339     ABBOTT, KATIE            RAF   15   22   18   133.00  133.00  CAN ON SARNIA,SARNIA YACHT CLUB
 26  CAN1398  TREWARTH, MICHAEL         44   33   24   33   134.00  134.00  CAN ON PICKERING,FRENCHMAN'S BAY YACHT CLUB
 27  2638     ARBUCKLE, THOMAS          27   32   40   35   134.00  134.00  CAN ON NEPEAN,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 28  1776     ALTMAN, JORDAN            38   41   28   31   138.00  138.00  CAN PQ WESTMOUNT,SBYC
 29  1335     DAVIS, ROBERT             22   45   36   36   139.00  139.00  CAN ON KINGSTON,KYC
 30  1720     ROY, BRAD                 31   42   37   30   140.00  140.00  CAN ON TORONTO,RCYC JUNIOR CLUB
 31  MB2325   PROKOP, JOANNE            46   31   38   27   142.00  142.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE,BRONTE HARBOUR YACHT CLUB
 32  2645     WILSON, CHRISTINA         35   30   51   28   144.00  144.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 33  1715     BROWNING, MATTHEW         32   27   46   40   145.00  145.00  CAN AURORA,RCYC
 34  2542     CANADAY, MILES            57   29   41   19   146.00  146.00  USA CT COS COB,LAKE SUNAPEE YACHT CLUB
 35  2222     CADA, AMY                 23   38   43   44   148.00  148.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BRITANNIA YACHT CLUB
 36  2532     MANN, JENNY               20   17   35  DNF.  150.00  150.00  CAN ON MISSISSIGUA,PORT CREDIT YC
 37  1169     LOWRY, WILLY              17   36   50   49   152.00  152.00  CAN QC POTTON,SBYC
 38  2644     ABBOTT, LARRY             29   22  RAF   23   152.00  152.00  CAN ON SARNIA
 39  2232     WARNER, BLAKE            DNF. DNF.   2    1   159.00  159.00  USA CA NEWPORT BEACH,NHYC
 40  2230     SLOAN, JEFF                8    2  DNF. DNF.  166.00  166.00  USA CA NEWPORT BEACH,NHYC
 41  2139     ERDAHL, SOPHIA            48   39   45   34   166.00  166.00  CAN ON KINGSTON,KYC
 42  2564     ABBOTT, CAROLYN           42   37   42   48   169.00  169.00  CAN ON SARNIA,SARNIA YACHT CLUB
 43  2143     MACE, JULIA               41   40   47   45   173.00  173.00  CAN ON WHITBY,WYC
 44  CAN1942  RYDER, SEAMUS             40   46   44   47   177.00  177.00  CAN ON UXBRIDGE,PARRY SOUND SAILING SCHOOL
 45  2047     MACINTYRE, JESSICA       DNF. DNF.  10   17   183.00  183.00  CAN NS HALIFAX
 46  SUI      WELLARD, BLAIR            30   28   48  DNF.  184.00  184.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE
 47  2473     LACOMBE, CATHERINE        33   44   61   50   188.00  188.00  CAN QC MAGOG,VOILE MEMPHREMAGOG
 48  2127     SPRINGER, JAY            DNF. DNF.  17   16   189.00  189.00  USA CAL NEWPORT BEACH,NEWPORT HARBOR YACHT CLUB
 49  3971     PUNTER, MACKENZIE         59   59   33   42   193.00  193.00  CAN ON ETOBICOKE
 50  2157     MERRY, CLAIRE             50   50   55   39   194.00  194.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE
 51  1547     CLEARY, BRANDEN           52   47   52   46   197.00  197.00  CAN ON PICKERIN
 52  2213     TEMPORALE, TRISTAN        34   43  OCS  RDGA  206.67  206.67  CAN ON TORONTO
 53  SIN      SHIPMAN, HEATHER          45   48  OCS   37   208.00  208.00  CAN ON PARRY SOUND,PARRY SOUND SAILING SCHOOL
 54  517      POPOWICH, SARAH           62   54   56   41   213.00  213.00  CAN ON WHITBY,WHITBY YACHT CLUB
 55  2650     JAY, CHRIS                39   51  DNF.  51   219.00  219.00  CAN ON SARNIA
 56  2527     BALL, TYLER               54   58   54   54   220.00  220.00  CAN ON PICKERING
 57  398      BEHAN, CONOR              43   49   57  DNF.  227.00  227.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 58  CAN2263  GOLDFARB, JONATHAN        55   56   62   55   228.00  228.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 59  2553     HOWARD, RANDALL           49   55   53  DNF.  235.00  235.00  CAN ON TORONTO,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
 60  2286     WYATT, JACKSON            58   52   49  DSQ   237.00  237.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE
 61  1944     WHITEHEAD, GRAEME        DNF. DNF.  11  DNF.  245.00  245.00  CAN NS HALIFAX
 62  1709     SAUNDERS, ASHLEIGH        56   62  DNF.  52   248.00  248.00  CAN ON TORONTO,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
 63  118      STEWART, SARAH            60   60  DNF.  53   251.00  251.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 64  CAN1505  CONROD, ANDREW           DNF. DNF.  18  DNF.  252.00  252.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,RNSYS
 65  CAN1750  DORIS, CATHERINE          63   53   60  DNF.  254.00  254.00  CAN ON MARKHAM,ROYAL CANADIAN YACHT CLUB
 66  USA      BISHOP, EMILIE           DNF. DNF.  26  DNF.  260.00  260.00  CAN NS HALIFAX
 67  394      DELGATY-COOK, GORDON      51  DNF.  58  DNF.  265.00  265.00  CAN ON TORONTO,NATIONAL YACHT CLUB
 68  1560     GILBERT, ANNE            DNF. DNF.  34  DNF.  268.00  268.00  CAN ON OTTAWA
 69  1710     HEALEY, VICTORIA          65   57  DNF. DNF.  278.00  278.00  CAN ON TORONTO,RCYC
 70  2651     OUELLETTE, HILARY         61   61  DNF. DNF.  278.00  278.00  CAN ON SARNIA
 71  2089     ARMSTRONG, KELLY          64  DNF.  59  DNF.  279.00  279.00  CAN ON OAKVILLE
 72  1989     COLIZZA, ALICIA           47  DNF. DNF. DNF.  281.00  281.00  CAN ON KANATA,BRITANNNIA YACHT CLUB
 73  2200     FULLER, MELANIE           53  DNF. DNF. DNF.  287.00  287.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,NSC
 74= CAN1342  OWEN, JUSTIN             DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  312.00  312.00  CAN ON TORONTO
 74= 1107     FARAGGI, GABRIELLE       DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  312.00  312.00  CAN PQ WESTMOUNT,ROYAL ST. LAWRENCE Y.C.
 74= 2291     EISENBARTH, CARL         DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  312.00  312.00  CAN NS HALIFAX
 74= 947      DUBE, DANIELLE           DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  312.00  312.00  CAN NS GLEN HAVEN,RNSYS
Back to top

29R YOUTH

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - 29R YOUTH Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                        RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                               1    2    3    4    POINTS  POINTS
                                             Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri.            NO
                                             1342 1455 1247 1418           DROPS

  1  BER630   DOUGHTY, JAMES  GARETH WILLIAMS   1    1    1    1     4.00    4.00  BER HAMILTON,ROYAL BERMUDA YACHT CLUB
  2  CAN210   MCCULLOUGH, MURRAY  KIERRA FORD   4    2    2    2    10.00   10.00  CAN ONT TRENTON,BAY OF QUINTE YC
  3  CAN453   PEQUEGNAT, JOHN  ERICA HETT       2    3    5    3    13.00   13.00  CAN ON SARNIA
  4  CAN598   FROST, ABBEY  CORRIE MACLEAN      3    4    4    4    15.00   15.00  CAN ON CARLETON PLACE
  5  FIN      MCNABB, GARRET  BRAD LAKING       5    5    3    5    18.00   18.00  CAN ON NOBEL,PARRY SOUND SAILING SCHOOL
Back to top

CLUB 420 YOUTH

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - CLUB 420 YOUTH Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                            RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                   1    2    3    4    POINTS  POINTS
                                                 Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri.            NO
                                                 1336 1449 1241 1412           DROPS

  1  2426     TULLO, JERRY  CHARLOTTE WILLIAMS      1    1    2    3     7.00    7.00  USA NY STATEN ISLAND
  2  3104     ROSSBACH, KATHRYN  ZACHARY WEINER     2    2    1    2     7.00    7.00  USA NJ RUMSON,RUMSON YACHT CLUB
  3  2025     KARLIN, JACOB  ADRIANE LEVIN          3    3    4    4    14.00   14.00  USA IL LAKE FOREST,LAKE FOREST SAILING
  4  2069     GOEBEL, DAVID  KELLY MCKENNA          5    4    6    5    20.00   20.00  USA IL LAKE FOREST,LAKE FOREST SAILING
  5  1885     CARSTENS, CATHERINE                   6    5    8    6    25.00   25.00  USA IL LAKE FOREST,LAKE FOREST SAILING
  6  1993     RADFORD, ANDREA  BRENDA BOWSKILL      4    6    9    9    28.00   28.00  CAN ON WHITBY
  7  63       READ, ANDREW  COLE BROMBAL            7    8    7    7    29.00   29.00  CAN ON GUELPH,GUELPH COMMUNITY BOATING CLUB
  8  2053     PANNIER, BRIAN  JIMI LANCASTER        8   16    5    8    37.00   37.00  USA IL LAKE FOREST,LAKE FOREST SAILING
  9  121      HIRTLE, IAN  THOMAS SZETO            11    9   10   11    41.00   41.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE,BYC
 10  3017     MACE, JON  MICHAEL GORDON             9    7   11   18    45.00   45.00  CAN ON WHITBY,FRENCHMAN'S BAY
 11  10       MITCHELL, PARKER  KAYLIN HILL       RAF  DNF.   3    1    48.00   48.00  USA CA MALIBU,CALIFORNIA YACHT CLUB
 12  3732     CALL, SEAVER  T. J. WRIGHT           10   11   14   14    49.00   49.00  USA NY BUFFALO,BUFFALO CANOE CLUB
 13  119      GLAZIER, ROBERT  KEVAN PUDDICOMBE    12   14   13   12    51.00   51.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE,BYC
 14  120      HILL, SPENCER  BRANDON FARMER        13   17   12   10    52.00   52.00  CAN ON BROCKVILLE,BYC
 15  59       READ, KRISTA  WARREN HAYDOCK         14   12   16   16    58.00   58.00  CAN ON GUELPH,GUELPH COMMUNITY BOATING CLUB
 16  86       JOHANNSEN, DANA  ANDREE BISSONNETTE  16   10  DNF.  13    61.00   61.00  CAN PQ CHELSEA

 17  117      LEWIS, TAYLOR  KAREN BALLANTYNE      15   15   17   17    64.00   64.00  CAN ON BROVKVILLE
 18  64       BROEZE, MATHEW  DESIREE SUTTON      DNF.  13   15   15    65.00   65.00  CAN ON MILTON
 19  87       CARTER, EMILY  SABINA WEBER         DNF. DNF.  18  DNF.   84.00   84.00  CAN QC CHELSEA
 20= 3231     ALLSOPP, JAMES  MOLLY CALLANAN      DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   88.00   88.00  USA MD ANNAPOLIS,SEVERN SAILING ASSOC
 20= TBA      BEAUREGARD, AMELIA                  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   88.00   88.00  CAN ON OTTAWA,BRITTANIA YACHT CLUB
Back to top

Laser Silver

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Laser Silver Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER            RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                   1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    POINTS  POINTS
                                 Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                                 1259 1538 1155 1213 1309 1421 1210 1314           1 DROP

  1  170033   NAUMANN, MATTHEW      2    3    1    2    2    1   11    8    30.00   19.00  USA CT Riverside,Riverside Yacht Club
  2  170125   MACKILLOP, IAN        1    4   11    7   15    2    7    1    48.00   33.00  CAN NS Sydney,Bras d'Or Yacht Club
  3  152983   LYMBURNER, CAMERON    3    5    9    5    6    7    4   15    54.00   39.00  CAN ON Oakville,Port Credit Yacht Club
  4  L161082  SAVAGE, LEIGH        22    1    2   14   28   15    6    2    90.00   62.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe,Crescent Sail/Yacht Club
  5  165148   REYNOLDS, TOD         5   12   19    9    8    6   19    4    82.00   63.00  USA NJ Summit,Lavalete Travil Team
  6  162292   ANKERS, ADAM         32    9    4   13    5    4   25    5    97.00   65.00  USA SC Pendleton,Western Carolina Sailing Club

  7  175189   HEMMING, ROBERT      30    2    3   40   13   16    2   18   124.00   84.00  CAN ON Ottawa
  8  175191   HUTCHINSON, JEREMY    7    6   18   21   19   25    8    7   111.00   86.00  USA MN Minneapolis,Calhoun Yacht Club
  9  165194   GOODDAY, HUGH        38   38    7   12    7    3    9   13   127.00   89.00  CAN NS Halifax
 10  166111   PISARCZYK, MICHAEL   16   24    8    3   17   10   32   14   124.00   92.00  CAN ON London
 11  165014   GRANGER, SCOTT       17   11    5   11   23   40   14   11   132.00   92.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe Woods,Grosse Pointe Yacht C
 12  177685   HINES, GERRY         12   23   20   10    3    9   27   28   132.00  104.00  CAN ON Sarnia,Sarnia Yacht Club

 13  175576   SIEGAL, BEN          28   41   16    8   10    5   29    9   146.00  105.00  USA MA Dartmouth,New Bedford Yacht Club
 14  175954   DANFORTH, NICK       33   28   17    4   12   11   15   21   141.00  108.00  USA MA Marblehead,Pleon Yacht Club
 15  17969    HINES, SHELDON        6   29   28   32   22   22    3   16   158.00  126.00  CAN ON Cambridge,Sarnia Yacht Club
 16  177338   KERR, JOHN           29   17   36   16   11   18   18   22   167.00  131.00  CAN ON Penetang,Midland Bay Sailing Club
 17  148145   BOESCHENSTEIN, HARO  13   25   25   44   27   28    1   20   183.00  139.00  USA MA Marblehead
 18  164365   ETHRIDGE, WILLIAM    15   19   26   30   37   34   13    3   177.00  140.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe,Bayview Yacht Club

 19  6643     WYATT, JONATHAN      31   27   15   22    9   12   26   32   174.00  142.00  CAN ON Brockville
 20  155631   LANGLEY, SPENCER     24   22   23   25   30   45   12   12   193.00  148.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Nepean Sailing Club
 21  176096   LAMMENS, RORY         9  DNF.  12    6   20    8   37  DNF.  224.00  158.00  CAN ON Brockville
 22  132959   VORBECK, MICHAEL     10  DNF.  10    1    1   32   45  DNF.  231.00  165.00  CAN ON Oakville,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 23  143294   SCHMIDT, NICK        21   42   32   15   26   35   17   19   207.00  165.00  CAN ON Sarnia
 24  168597   SIMON, ALEX          19   34   39   31   38   23   16    6   206.00  167.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe Woods
 25  137055   BEAULIEU, SIMON      20   47   27   27   32   27   10   25   215.00  168.00  CAN ON Kanata,Nepean Sailing Club
 26  118608   LEBLANC, MICHEL      39    8   14   29   33   30   24   31   208.00  169.00  CAN QC jonquiere,Club de Voile Saguenay
 27  150906   HAHL, DON            26   26   13   17   24  DNF.  33   30   235.00  169.00  USA CO Greenwood Village,Branch Beach Yacht Club
 28  176173   MARSHALL, GREGORY    23   10   41   36   36   19   21   33   219.00  178.00  USA IL Lake Forest,Lake Forest Sailing
 29  102363   EDMONDS, MATT        11   33   44   20   18   26   46   27   225.00  179.00  CAN NS Halifax,WAEG
 30  174273   CHANDLER, BEN        46   48   31   28    4   17   20   35   229.00  181.00  CAN NS Halifax,Armdale Yacht Club
 31  106776   COONS, BRANDON       37   39    6   23   31   29  BFD   17   248.00  182.00  CAN ON Pickering,Frenchmans Bay YC
 32  118585   CHIMNEY, ED          47   16   22   38   16   36   30   26   231.00  184.00  USA NY Huntington,Seawanhaka Corinthian
 33  15511    BLACKWOOD, JOHN      25   30   21   41   35   33   28   23   236.00  195.00  CAN ON Nepean,Nepean Sailing Club

 34  80025    BOURDAKOS, NICHOLAS   8   18   29  DNF. DNF.  14   34   29   264.00  198.00  CAN ON Toronto,Port Credit Yacht Club
 35  147577   FUREY, ANDREW         4   20  DNF.  34  DNF. DNF.   5   10   271.00  205.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Brittania YC
 36  L162072  SAPER, RON           36   45   40   35   29   21   22   24   252.00  207.00  CAN ON ottawa,BYC
 37  L172976  KIRBY, JONATHAN      51   52   42   19   14   24   36   40   278.00  226.00  CAN ON Sarnia,Sarnia YC
 38  114328   CHAREST, OLIVIER     43    7   51   39   42   20   44   38   284.00  233.00  CAN PQ Mont Royal,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
 39  42697    WHITE, MATT          40   50   38   18   39   37   31   39   292.00  242.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC
 40  170358   LESLIE, ANDREW       27   37   24   42   34   42   43   36   285.00  242.00  CAN ON Oakville,Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
 41  64677    SECORD, SCOTT        44   46   46   37   21   31   40   34   299.00  253.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Britannia yacht Club
 42  168329   BECK, CHRIS         DNF.  15   30   24   40   13  DNF. DNF.  320.00  254.00  CAN NS Halifax
 43  14330    MARTIN, LEO          45   31   33   46   43   41   35   44   318.00  272.00  CAN ON Toronto,Queen City Yacht Club
 44  149887   PARSONS, SCOTT      DNF.  35   45   33   25   39   41  DNF.  350.00  284.00  CAN ON Waterloo,Erieau Yacht Club
 45  82773    WEBER, BJORN         35   36  DNF   45   46  DNF.  23   37   354.00  288.00  CAN QC Chelsea,GRYC
 46  108213   MCGRAIL, MATT        48   49   35   43   41   38   38  DNF.  358.00  292.00  CAN NS HALIFAX,BIG SMOKE YC
 47  811      DARGAVEL, RYAN       49   51   47   49   44   43   39   41   363.00  312.00  CAN ON ottawa,NSC
 48  148989   JORRE DE ST. JORRE,  50   43   49   47   45   44   42   42   362.00  312.00  CAN PQ Chelsea,Britannia Yacht Club
 49  106778   CLARKE, ALEXANDER    14   21   34   50  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  383.00  317.00  CAN ON Markham,Frenchmans Bay YC
 50  170353   DAY, ALEX            18   32   52   26  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  392.00  326.00  CAN ON brampton,PCYC
 51  164445   WALLACE, MATTHEW     42   44   37   48  DNF. DNF.  48   43   394.00  328.00  CAN ON Mississauga,Oakville Yacht Squadron
 52  3456     PAWINSKI, ALEXANDER  53   53   53   54   47   46   49   46   401.00  347.00  CAN QC Gatineau,Britannia Yacht Club

 53  1286     SHINN, BRETT         52   40   50   52  DNF. DNF.  47   45   418.00  352.00  USA MD Annapolis,Hudson Yacht Club

 54  130446   JAY, CHANDLER        41   14   48   53  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  420.00  354.00  CAN O Sarnia,Sarnia yc
 55  165140   BOADWAY, CYRUS       34   13  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  443.00  377.00  CAN ON Ottawa
 56  165061   SEIDL, DAVID        DNF. DNF.  43   51  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  490.00  424.00  CAN ON WATERLOO,CONESTOGA
 57= 160634   LOCKHART, GRANT     DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe Park,Bayview Yacht Club

 57= 173253   HILL, JOEY          DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  CAN ON Oakville,RCYC
 57= 166117   FRENCH, NOAH        DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  USA NE Omaha
 57= 98734    STOUT, CLAY         DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  CAN ON PORT HOPE,COBOURG YC
 57= 154404   CLARK, MATTHEW      DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  USA IL Winnetka,Chicago Yacht Club
 57= 169797   FRANKLIN, ANDREW    DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  USA IL Lake Forest,Chicago Yacht Club
 57= 175862   HOOD, PHILIP        DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  USA CT Southport,Cedar Point Yacht Club
 57= TBA      VORBECK, CHRISTIAN  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  CAN ON Oakville,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 57= USA16819 WOODWORTH, MATT     DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  528.00  462.00  USA IL Glenview
Back to top

Laser Gold

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Laser Gold Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER       RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                              1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10    POINTS  POINTS
                            Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                            1044 1222 1440 1035 1130 1300 1400 1441 1240 1337           2 DROPS

  1  170817      CAMPBELL, A   2    3    2    1    3   10    5    3    1    4    34.00   19.00  USA CA San Diego,San Diego Y.C.
  2  176932      CASEY, BREN   4   38    5    4    1    5    3    2    4    1    67.00   24.00  AUS AUS Gold Coast, Queensla,SOUTHPORT YC
  3  176598      RAILEY, ZAC   1    2    1    2    4    3    7    8   21    8    57.00   28.00  USA FL Clearwater,CLEARWATER YC
  4  174272      JOHNSON, CL   5    9   18    5    5    1    2    4    5    3    57.00   30.00  USA NJ Toms River,TRYC
  5  176266      FUNK, BRAD    6    1   17    8    2   14    8    5    2    6    69.00   38.00  USA FL LARGO,CLEARWATER YC
  6  175813      FITZPATRICK  19   11    9    6    6   21    6    6    3    5    92.00   52.00  IRL Dublin,Royal Irish Yacht Club
  7  176193      LEIGH, MICH  16    6   14   10   11   12    1    1   24    2    97.00   57.00  CAN BC Vancouver,ROYAL VANCOUVER
  8  173975      WILDE, MIKE  13    5    3   18    9    4   12   22    7    7   100.00   60.00  USA NY Rochester,Rochester Yacht Club
  9  173939    A TAULBEE, KU   3   37    4   14   15    6   10    7    8   12   116.00   64.00  USA FL Largo,ESC, Ft. Myers
 10  165981      SILVESTRI,   35   10    6   35   13    2    4   11   14   15   145.00   75.00  USA MA Brighton
 11  172095      TODD, MICHA   7   41    8    9    7   26   11    9   29   10   157.00   87.00  CAN NS Bedford,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squad.
 12  164254      STORCK, JOH   8    7   37   21   10    8   17   28   11   14   161.00   96.00  USA NY Huntington,Hobart
 13  174271      JOHNSON, RE   9    8   20   17   16   11    9   10   19   25   144.00   99.00  USA NJ Toms River,TRYC
 14  172998      BOUEILH, AN  17   14   11    7   12   27   23   13   16   13   153.00  103.00  CAN PQ Ste-Foy
 15  175580      KOVACS, KYL  10   18   10    3   17   18   21   25   15   19   156.00  110.00  USA NJ Pennington,Brant Beach Yacht Club
 16  174016      HIGGINS, CO  18   23   26   22   26    7   19   12    6    9   168.00  116.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 17  169309      BUSSIN, SAM  12   15   15   11    8   48   35   16   12   27   199.00  116.00  CAN ON Toronto
 18  158762      FEAVER, JAY  29   19   13   34   14   24   16   24   30   18   221.00  157.00  CAN MB Winnipeg,Falcon YC
 19  171156      HOGAN, IAN   20   30   23   25   23   13   14   17   32   31   228.00  165.00  CAN ON Burlington,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 20  166980      WATTERS, CH  31   24   48   42   22   32   22   14   13   17   265.00  175.00  CAN NS Bedford,Royal Nova Yacht Squadron
 21  164214      FASANO, GAR  14    4   27   31   25   31   39   44   23   29   267.00  184.00  USA NY Briarcliff Manor,Northport Bay Sailing As
 22  172222      CROWDER, JE  26   39   19   13   39    9  OCS  DNF.  10   33   314.00  188.00  CAN ON Mississauga,RHYC
 23  168454      MOORE, TREV  11   34   36   16   24   37   40   27   25   16   266.00  189.00  USA VT North Pomfret
 24  166156      NUCCI, GIAN  34   47    7   19   51   29   26   26   28   21   288.00  190.00  USA CT Old Greenwich,Rocky Point
 25  177299      HONEY, MICH  15   48   46   39   37   41   15   15   18   11   285.00  191.00  CAN ON Uxbridge,RCYC
 26  170788      HOBBS, MATT  27   40   30  DNF.  30   16   13   19   55   23   316.00  198.00  CAN ON Ottawa
 27  163131      HUNT, TYLER  43   29   31   27   18   22   29   31   20   22   272.00  198.00  CAN QUE Montreal
 28  168452      HEBERT, FRA  24   31   24   41   21   33   18   23   27   34   276.00  201.00  CAN QC beaconsfield,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
 29  169756      DUNN, MICHA  22   12   35   20   42   20   34   33   35   30   283.00  206.00  CAN ON Brockville
 30  176188      MILLS, WILL  23   52   16   26   31   23   36   32   22  DNF.  324.00  209.00  USA NY Greenport,Shelter Island YC
 31  171040      CRANE, ROBE  37   36  DNF.  23   32   17   24   20   57   24   333.00  213.00  USA CT Darien,Noroton Yacht Club
 32  168375      DICE, JAMIE  25   44   25   29   48   15   27   35   46   26   320.00  226.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 33  173203      LEWIS, EVAN  28   42   21   33   46   38   25   18   38   28   317.00  229.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
 34  L162469     THOMPSON, R  45   46   43   12   28   40   28   34   26   20   322.00  231.00  CAN NS Halifax
 35  175520      RANEY, BRIA  40   60   22   40   20   35   48   30    9   37   341.00  233.00  USA NY Port Chester,Cedar Point Y.C.
 36  168565      BURTON, PIE  38   53   39   15   35   25   20   29   40   41   335.00  241.00  CAN ON Scarborough
 37  171612      SULLIVAN, J  21   57   28   51   34   36   43   37   17   35   359.00  251.00  USA NY Geneva,ROCHESTER YC
 38  159133      WENNER, CHR  41   20   33   38   27   52   38   38   31   36   354.00  261.00  USA CA Los Angeles,California Yacht Club
 39  176985    J HAHL, GREG   36   16   40   28   45   28   42   45   36   39   355.00  265.00  USA CO Greenwood Village,Brant Beach Yacht Club
 40  174305    J WILTON, BRE  49   13   29   49   29   51   41   47   34   40   382.00  282.00  CAN NS Bedford,RNSYS
 41  102048      DELACOSTE,   32   26   53   48   19   34   44   46   51   42   395.00  291.00  CAN QU` LAVAL,BROME LAKE YC
 42  175041    J COOK, IAN    33   62   49   36   41   19   31   39   50   53   413.00  298.00  USA MA Marblehead,Pleon YC
 43  166160      BIEHLER, AD  46   17   55   46   36   50   32   41   52   32   407.00  300.00  USA NJ Toms River,Toms River Yacht Club
 44  175240      HATHAWAY, L  61   33   57   32   33   47   51   40   33   46   433.00  315.00  USA MA Dartmouth,New Bedford
 45  L169789     HESTER, LAW  54   28   41   24   47   54   46   48   39   48   429.00  321.00  USA MN Wayzata
 46  151933      GAY, FORRES  53   56   50   57   44   30   37   21   60   43   451.00  334.00  USA CA Manhatten Beach,CYC
 47  170772    M WILSON, PET  44   49   38   43   40   43   47   42   41   45   432.00  336.00  CAN AL CALGARY,GLENMORE SAILING CLUB
 48  156797      GAUTHIER, L  55   21   51   59   38   45   49   50   37   47   452.00  338.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield,Beaconsfield Yacht Club
 49  169614      NAPIER, MAT  52   45   47   45   53   42   33   36   42   51   446.00  341.00  CAN ON Mississauga,PCYC
 50  162085    J FLYNN, MORL  47   25   32   50   52   39   52   49   59   56   461.00  346.00  USA NY Martville,FAIRHAVEN YC
 51  152191      GREEN, WILL R32   22   44   44  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  47   38   479.00  353.00  USA FL Tampa
 52  170819    M WILSON, SAN  42   43   45   52   43   44   58   51   53   49   480.00  369.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC
 53  105583      PATTERSON,   50   27   59   54   58   46   30   55   61   50   490.00  370.00  CAN ON Kingston,Lake Joseph Yacht Club
 54  162035      GRULKE, STU  48   50   34   37   55   49   54   53   45   57   482.00  370.00  USA NY Hannibal,Fair Haven Yacht Club
 55  158915      MULCAHY, PA  30   51   12   30  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  501.00  375.00  USA NY Ithaca,Ithaca Yacht Club
 56  168654    G BEARE, JOHN  39   35   52   53   54   53   55   57   56   52   506.00  393.00  CAN ON Toronto,Water Rats
 57  170403      PIERCE, DOU  59   54   56   60   57   56   45   43   49   44   523.00  404.00  USA PA Conshohocken
 58  166920    M NAUMANN, PA  51   55   42   47   60   55   50   52   58   55   525.00  407.00  USA CT Riverside,Riverside Yacht Club
 59  171209    J WRIGHT, AND  58   32   61   55   56   59   56   58   48   59   542.00  422.00  USA WIS Milwaukee,Bayview Yacht Club
 60  153368    J EDWARDS, DE  56   59   60   56   49   58   53   54   44   58   547.00  428.00  CAN CAL Pacific Palisades
 61  114770      GILBERT, SC  57   58   54   58   50   57  DNF. DNF.  43   54   557.00  431.00  CAN ON Erieau,Erieau Yacht Club
 62  131570   FJ BERRY, AMAN  60   61   58   61   59   60   57   56   54   60   586.00  464.00  CAN ON Courtice,Whitby Yacht Club
Back to top

Laser>>

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Laser>> Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                  RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                         1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    POINTS  POINTS
                                       Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed.           AFTER
                                       1335 1528 1109 1325 1530 1056 1242 1407 1245           1 DROP

  1  10494     J MCLAUGHLIN, DIRK  Dmit   2    4    2    1    2    1    2    7    6    27.00   20.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
  2  10236     J GIBSON, JEFF  Scott Mc   4    5   11    4   12    3   10    9    5    63.00   51.00  CAN ON Richmond Hill,Lake of Bays Sailing Club
  3  21          WHAN, BEN  DALE MC KEE   5   14   12   13    1    4    3    3   11    66.00   52.00  CAN ,BAY OF QUINTE YC
  4  9900      J GILBERT, MATTHEW  Andr   1    9    6    2   19   12    9    4   10    72.00   53.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Kingston YC
  5  10552     J BLUMER, BRIAN  Peter D  16   10    1    7    5    9   17    6    3    74.00   57.00  CAN ON Toronto
  6  10528       MATTHEWS, GEOFF  John    7  BFD   17    3   11    7    7    8    1   105.00   61.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Stony Lake Yacht Club
  7  10481    F  SMYTHE, VANESSA  Charl   3    2   15   11    3    5   22   26    2    89.00   63.00  CAN ON Toronto,Lake of Bays Sailing Club
  8  9864        CAVELL, KIRK  Trevor Y  15    6    4    6   18   27    6    1    8    91.00   64.00  USA CT Salisbury,MLSC
  9  10551     J ROBERTS, NICK  Alex Co   6    1   16   18   26    2    8    2   16    95.00   69.00  CAN ON Toronto
 10  6992        FOWLER, ANDREW  KEEMPE   8   13    3    9    9   16    4   10   13    85.00   69.00  CAN ON Kingston
 11  5234        REARDON, KIVA  Michael  12    7   24   12    7   13   13   20   22   130.00  106.00  CAN ON Toronto,Stoney Lake Yacht Club
 12  2348        BECHARD, KELLY  Nick D  10   24    8   14    6   14   19   22   18   135.00  111.00  CAN ON Sarnia
 13  7607        KOLBUC, EVAN  Jordan H   9   11   31   15   16   23   18   13    9   145.00  114.00  CAN ON Parry Sound,Parry Sound Sailing School
 14  9524        NELSON, TOM  Marc Broe  14   28   14   19   25   10    5   11   21   147.00  119.00  CAN ON Hamilton,RHYC
 15  10562       HEALEY, ANDREW  Michea  22   22    7   17   10   17   28  RDGB   7   147.60  119.60  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
 16  10559     J BEHAN, CONOR  DAN MCTA  27   15   22   27   17    6    1    5  DNF.  164.00  120.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
 17  10473       UDALE-CLOUGH, THOMAS    18   12   10   33   21   15   14   19   15   157.00  124.00  CAN ON Toronto,R. C. Y. C.
 18  1818      J OSTAPIAK, MARK  Robyn   19    8   36   29   20   18   12   16   20   178.00  142.00  CAN ON Burlington,RHYC
 19  10198     J JONES, BRETT  Katie Or OCS    3    9   10    8   28   38   28   19   187.00  143.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Lake of Bays Sailing Club
 20  10471       IBEY, NATHANIEL  Diann  25   18   37   25   15    8   25   14   17   184.00  147.00  CAN ON Parry Sound,Parry Sound Sailing School
 21  9897        COUTTS, JOHN  Greg Wil  20   21    5    5   31   30   31   24   24   191.00  160.00  CAN ON Toronto,MLSC
 22  10264     J HOLWERDA, ANDY  Dane B OCS   31   27    8   14   19   26   21   14   204.00  160.00  CAN ON Stoney Creek,Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
 23  10139     J HOUDE-SHULMAN, CORY  G  11   16   20   26   28   24   16  DNF.  26   211.00  167.00  CAN ON Kingston
 24  10563     J STRZALKOWSKI, NICHOLAS OCS  BFD   13   22   13   29   15   15   23   218.00  174.00  CAN ON St. Catharines,Stony Lake Yacht Club
 25  9575        LISCIO, LENNIE  Trista  13   23   19   21   23   25   30   23   28   205.00  175.00  CAN ON Toronto,Ashbridge's Bay Y.C.
 26  10322       PALMETER, MARGARET  Re  28  BFD   25   16   33   22   11   12   29   220.00  176.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squad.
 27  5225        PEDEN, ROB  Nikki Brow  26   26   34   23   22   31   27   17   25   231.00  197.00  CAN ON Mississauga,Lake of Bays Sailing Club
 28  10166       DORFMAN, AVRAM  Dylan   24   17   21   35   24   20   23  RAF   34   242.00  198.00  USA RI Newport,Sail Newport
 29  10545       COPELAND, DREW  Keegan OCS   20   33   31   27   26   24   18   27   250.00  206.00  CAN ON Toronto
 30  2497      J PEDEN, JESSICA  Michea  21   19   38   28   34   32   34  DNF.  12   262.00  218.00  CAN ON Mississagua,Lake of Bays SAILING CLUB
 31  9081        JOHNSON, MICHAEL  Clar  17  DNF.  26   24    4  DNS   20  DNF. DNF.  267.00  223.00  CAN QC Hudson,HYC
 32  9886        BROE-VAYDA, ERIK  Jere OCS  DNF.  23  DNF. DNF.  11   21  DNF.   4   279.00  235.00  CAN ON Toronto,RHYC
 33  8283        PERRO, CHARLES  Nico J OCS   25   35   20   29   21   32  DNF.  33   283.00  239.00  CAN ON Ancaster,RHYC
 34  7916        DAKAN, KEVIN  Damon     35   27   18   30   36   33   35   27   39   280.00  241.00  USA RI Providence,Sail Newport
 35  5117        M00GK-SOULIS, NEAL  Gr  29   29   40   34   35  DNF   29   25   32   297.00  253.00  CAN ON Waterloo,Conestoga Sailing Club
 36  13        J KIDD, CHARLIE  Chelsea  23   30   32   36   30   38  DNF. DNF.  30   307.00  263.00  CAN ON Toronto,MLSC
 37  7576        THOMPSON, JOE  Kim Ell  30   33   29   32   32   34  DNF. DNF.  35   313.00  269.00  USA VA Blacksburg
 38  10474    FJ HOWARD, KAELEN  Ashley  32   36   39  DNF.  37   39  RAF   29   36   336.00  292.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 39  10553       COWAN, ANNE  kristen M  33   32   28  DNF. DNF.  36  DNF. DNF.  38   343.00  299.00  CAN ON Sarnia
 40  L1          GAGNE, ANNE-CHRISTINE   34   34   30   37  DNF. DNS   36  DNF. DNF.  347.00  303.00  CAN QC Montreal,Ecole de Voile de Lachine
 41  0169        PISARCZYK, JONATHAN  J  31   35  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNS   39  DNF.  31   356.00  312.00  CAN ON LONDON,SARNIA YC
 42  6411     F  DESROCHERS, CHRISTINE  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  35   37   30  DNF.  366.00  322.00  CAN ON Deep River
 43  3593        MCKENZIE, DEVON  Ben H DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  37   33  DNF.  37   371.00  327.00  CAN ON Waterloo,Conestoga Sailing Club
Back to top

Radial Silver

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Radial Silver Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER               RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                      1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                                    Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.           AFTER

                                    1323 1604 1205 1245 1409 1220 1342           1 DROP

  1  175545   LOMBARD, JESSICA         2    1    6    1    1    5    1    17.00   11.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield,Hudson Yacht Club
  2  171647   GARRITY, JON            11    2    1    8   11    2    3    38.00   27.00  USA MA Milton,Noroton Yacht Club
  3  172952   BRIDGES, BILL            4    8    2   18   19    1    2    54.00   35.00  USA CT Darien,Noroton Yacht Club
  4  168422   ROBBINS, JEFF            6   12    8   21    7    4   10    68.00   47.00  USA NY Pittsford,Buffalo Canoe Club
  5  176032   ROBB, CHRISTOPHER        5    3    5    7   14   30   18    82.00   52.00  USA NH Etna,Lake Sunapee Yacht Club
  6  168375   MASON, CAMERON          22   13   11    4    5   10    9    74.00   52.00  CAN ON Toronto
  7  171042   MCGRATH, MATT           16   24    3   10    2   24    7    86.00   62.00  USA NY Buffalo,Buffalo Canoe Club
  8  169522   BRIKIS, PAUL            18   17   18    3    4   36    8   104.00   68.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Britannia Yacht Club
  9  142491   NUECHTERLEIN, ROSS       1   22    7   17   29    9   15   100.00   71.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe Woods
 10  168252   CHIMNEY, CATHERINE      23   19   10    9   10   31    4   106.00   75.00  USA NY Huntington
 11  46220    WHYTE, HELEN            10    9   16   12   33   22   14   116.00   83.00  CAN NS Halifax,Waegwoltic
 12  162436   KEPNER, MATTHEW         34   20   25    2    3   32    5   121.00   87.00  USA NY Webster
 13  165869   FRENCH, SARA             9   10   15   19   23   19   17   112.00   89.00  CAN ON Mississauga
 14  162063   CULP, DANIELLE          61   16   12   13   15    6   31   154.00   93.00  CAN ON Brockville
 15  162395   BIGGAR, DAVE            14    6   23   11   20  DNF.  20   159.00   94.00  CAN ON Toronto,Stony Lake Yacht Club
 16  173223   ROMAGNOLI, DAVID        49    7   32   20    9   20   12   149.00  100.00  USA MA Boxford,Pleon
 17  126541   MILNE, AUSTIN           19   33   29    6   12   34    6   139.00  105.00  CAN ON Guelph,Royal Hamilton Y.C.
 18  177358   TRUSSLER, PAUL          43    5    4   27    8   54   19   160.00  106.00  CAN NS Halifax,WAEG
 19  140582   MCGOLDRICK, CURNISS     28   15   30   16   24   15   21   149.00  119.00  CAN ON ottawa,NSC
 20  R161082  SAVAGE, BRADY            3   26   27   46   40   13   16   171.00  125.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe,Crescent Sail Y.C.
 21  175540   LOUNSBURY, NICK         51   14   17   22   35   17   30   186.00  135.00  CAN
 22  143254   GRIEVE, SYDNEY          17   21   22   32   13   56   40   201.00  145.00  CAN ON Burlington,Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
 23  148810   ZENI, GEOFF             35    4   14   34   36   23  DNF.  211.00  146.00  CAN ON georgetown,OYS
 24  179247   MACK, GORDON            41   50   13   15  DNF.  14   13   211.00  146.00  USA CT Darien,Stamford Yacht Club
 25  170766   PHILLIPS, ROBERT        30   29    9   33   46   12   34   193.00  147.00  CAN ON Bolton
 26  R162072  GILBERT, KERSTINE       45   11  OCS   31   25   16   29   222.00  157.00  CAN ON Whitby,Whitby Yacht Club
 27  169514   VIAU, ALEXANTOINE       31   52   45    5  RAF   18   11   227.00  162.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 28  158701   HUGHES, KRISTOPHER      27   51   20   30   21   28   38   215.00  164.00  CAN ON Oakville,Oakville Yacht Squadron
 29  158682   TROST, CHARLIE          46   37   35   14   18   41   26   217.00  171.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe Woods,Bayview Yacht Club
 30  154113   DECLERCQ, ROBERT        13   53   34   43   50   11   22   226.00  173.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe Park,Bayview Yacht Club
 31  167350   WHISTLER, PAT           12   49   38   55   16   27   32   229.00  174.00  USA OH Chagrin Falls,Buffalo Canoe Club
 32  175945   ALLSOPP, COLE            7   28   19   48   49   33   41   225.00  176.00  USA MD Annapolis
 33  133013   LYMBURNER, MATTHEW      39   25   21   26   32   42   33   218.00  176.00  CAN ON Oakville,Port Credit Yacht Club
 34  727      MCINTOSH, DOUGLAS       15   30   47   45   38    7   42   224.00  177.00  USA CA Los Angeles,SBJSA
 35  134163   ZAUGG, THOMAS            8   43   40   39   30   38   23   221.00  178.00  CAN ON Mississauga
 36  154520   LYONS, CAROLINE         44   27   26   36   26   29   35   223.00  179.00  USA NY Glenmont,Lake Sunapee Yacht Club
 37  79934    SOOSALU, PETER          21   18   42   38   42   25   36   222.00  180.00  CAN ONT Ottawa
 38  112302   KERR, KEITH GORDON      37   47   24   24   28   52   27   239.00  187.00  CAN ON Ancaster,Hamilton Yacht Club
 39  143308   KIMPEL, ALLAN           40   41   44   29   22   26   43   245.00  201.00  CAN ON Ajax,Oshawa YC
 40  173208   LINTON, DARCY           33   44   28  DNF. DNF.   8   24   267.00  202.00  CAN ON Oshawa
 41  87797    EMOND, GABRIEL          24   36   43   41   37   40   25   246.00  203.00  CAN QUE ShipShaw,Club de voile du Saguenay
 42  84655    FRIEDMAN, CORY          32   59   49   35    6   39   45   265.00  206.00  USA NY New York
 43  175524   PESCH, MEGHAN           54   62   36   23   27   37   44   283.00  221.00  USA IL Arlington Heights,Lake Forest Sailing
 44  154445   ZENI, STEPHEN           52   35   41   25   31   57   39   280.00  223.00  CAN ON Georgetown,OYS
 45  105651   HOBBS, VANESSA          38   61   31   28   17  DNF.  49   289.00  224.00  CAN ON Ottawa
 46  138788   GREGERSEN, CHRISTIN     26   31   55   40   34   50   46   282.00  227.00  CAN ON Ottawa
 47  125146   RYDER, ALI              48   45   33   50  DNF.   3   50   294.00  229.00  CAN ON Oakville
 48  177337   BERRY, SCOTT            42   38   46   37   41   53   28   285.00  232.00  CAN ON Penetang,Midland Bay Sailing Club
 49  116706   KADIAN, ANAIS           25   23   51   49   43   48   47   286.00  235.00  CAN ON Nepean,Nepean Ssailing Club
 50  100090   ATKINS, LUKE            29   55   37   52   47   21   54   295.00  240.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Club
 51  175508   JENKINS, DAVID          36   32   52   53   44   49   37   303.00  250.00  CAN ON Toronto,PCYC
 52  166158   COSTICH, MARCUS         62   34   48   47   51   43   56   341.00  279.00  USA NY Webster
 53  128213   MCGRAIL, KELLY          58   57   39   42   39   58   51   344.00  286.00  CAN NS Halifax
 54  177270   FLEWWELLING, CHRISTOPH  55   40   58   56   45   45   55   354.00  296.00  CAN ON Oakville
 55  46766    LUEHMANN, ERIC          50   56   50   51  DNF.  47   53   372.00  307.00  CAN ON Ancaster,Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
 56  41387    MORROW, JORDAN          47   54   53   44  DNF.  60   52   375.00  310.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Brittania Yacht Club
 57  154279   BOWSKILL, BRIDGIT       59   46   54   58   48   51   57   373.00  314.00  CAN ON Whitby,Whitby Yacht Club
 58  152086   DETLOR, LAURA           57   48   57   54   52   46   58   372.00  314.00  CAN ON Acton
 59  117920   PARA, ANDREA            20   39  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  384.00  319.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC
 60  4373     STROUD, PAMELA          60   58   56   57  DNF.  35   60   391.00  326.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Nepean Sailing Club - Ottawa
 61  158738   HOWARD, PEYTON          56   42  DNF. DNF. DNF.  55   48   396.00  331.00  USA SC Mt. Pleasant,Concord Yacht Club
 62  43308    AMATO, LUKE             53   60   59  DNF. DNF.  44   59   405.00  340.00  CAN ON Whitby,Whitby Yacht Club
 63  R172976  COLEMAN, DAVID         DNF. DNF.  60   59  DNF.  59  DNF.  438.00  373.00  CAN ON Oakville,Oakville Yacht Squadron
 64  174004   PRIEST, WOODY          DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA CT Stamford,Noroton Yacht Club
Back to top

Radial Gold

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Radial Gold Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER      RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                             1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10    POINTS  POINTS
                           Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                           1057 1330 1456 1045 1155 1330 1448 1513 1250 1348           2 DROPS

  1  173247    J SHINN, PAR  41    1   26    2    2    2    3    2   12    3    94.00   27.00  USA CA San Diego,San Diego Yacht Club
  2  171194    J HAWKINS, T   6  OCS    6  DSQ    6    1    4    1    3    1   162.00   28.00  USA NJ Ocean gate,Ocean Gate Yacht Club
  3  175262      CURRAN, PA  13    4    2    5    7    3   10    3    2    6    55.00   32.00  USA NJ Moorestown,Riverton
  4  176230    J BARROWS, T   4    2    1    8    8    5    5    6    8  DNF.  114.00   39.00  ISV USVI St Thomas,Pleon /St. Thomas Yacht Club
  5  166162    J TULLO, TJ    7   13   30   27    1    4    1    8    9    4   104.00   47.00  USA NY Staten Island
  6  177370    J EASTON, MI  17    5    7   22   17    8    8   15   11    2   112.00   73.00  USA MASS Lesington,Pleon Yacht Club
  7  175588    J ROGACHENKO   2    3    5  DSQ   14  OCS   11    9    5   28   211.00   77.00  USA PA Collegeville,Toms River Yacht Club
  8  159947    J WEBER, ROY   1  OCS    4  DSQ   11   10   15   12   13   17   217.00   83.00  USA NJ Surf City
  9  173565    J HOLTZER, E  43   25    8  DSQ    5    6   13   11   14    8   200.00   90.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC / IYC
 10  171079      BAKER, JOH DSQ    8    9  DSQ   28   13    2    7   16   13   230.00   96.00  CAN ON Windsor,South Port Sailing Club
 11  6260        BUSSIN, IS  12   21    3   13    9   23    6   23   17   15   142.00   96.00  CAN ON Toronto,ISLAND YC
 12  14       F  MACKY, JAN  20    6   32   14   23  OCS   21    4    6    7   200.00  101.00  NZL Auckland
 13  157824    J INGRAM, TH  24   45   38    9   10    9    7   14   20   10   186.00  103.00  USA NJ Fair Haven,Shrewsbury Sailing & Y.C.
 14  171627    J HORNOS, TO   3   10   17    1   36   36   27   30    1   16   177.00  105.00  USA MA Swampscott
 15  170027      THOMAS, AN  38   38   13    4    3   34   20   26    7   12   195.00  119.00  CAN NB Rothesay,RKYC
 16  174000   F  BASTET, NI  15   36   12   15   13   12   23   27   45    5   203.00  122.00  CAN QUE Hudson
 17  131731      MUHLEMANN,   9   15   22  DSQ   32   14   14   29    4   18   224.00  125.00  USA NY Webster,Rochester Yacht Club
 18  166919   F  DEVLIN, AB  36   11   10   30   22   17   44   16   22   14   222.00  142.00  USA CT Mystic,Ram Island Yacht Club
 19  168419      SINGER, AL   8   20   11  DSQ   43   21   16   19   10   41   256.00  146.00  CAN ON Waterloo,CONESTOGA
 20  175231      WHITE, BRA  16   18   29  DSQ   15    7   34   10   41   21   258.00  150.00  USA MD Annapolis,Severn Sailing Assoc.
 21  168453    J HORROCKS,   31   19   28  DSQ    4  OCS   12    5   51   20   304.00  170.00  USA NJ Point  Pleasant,Lavallette Yacht Club
 22  170688   FJ HOEPFNER,   27   42   31    7   21   26   26   18   34   26   258.00  182.00  USA TEX Corpus Christi,Corpus Christi Yacht Club
 23  172090      TODD, IAN   29   39   21  OCS   25   22   33   13   28   11   288.00  182.00  USA PA Royersford,LITTLE EGG HARBOR YC
 24  159067   F  THOMPSON,   23   27   25   19   12   32   42  RDGB  19   32   256.70  182.70  CAN NS Bedford,RNSYS
 25  175111   F  FALCONE, C  18   24   35    3   27   38   45   39   18   24   271.00  187.00  USA MI Sterling Heights,Bayview Yacht Club
 26  159868      BECK, GEOF  25   54   49   10   16   18   30   36   32   30   300.00  197.00  CAN NS Halifax,R. N. S. Y. S.
 27  168502      UNDERWOOD,  40   23   15  DSQ   35   20   19   21   35   33   308.00  201.00  CAN NS Halifax
 28  162220      KEANE, AND DNF. DNF. DNF.  21   20   19   22   24   15   23   345.00  211.00  USA NM White Bear Lake
 29  175572      WYATT, MOR  53   32   44   18   33   25   24   17   37   27   310.00  213.00  CAN ON Brockville
 30  166873    J DOLD, CHRI  19   44   19  DSQ   18   33   40   43   25   19   327.00  216.00  CAN ON Oakville,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 31  107404    J TUCKER, PA  52   16   18  DSQ   44   15   25   31   27  DNF.  362.00  228.00  USA NY Mamaroneck
 32  169384   FJ HATHAWAY-Z  33   34   55    6   45   28   37   37   46    9   330.00  229.00  USA CA Pasadena,California Yacht Club
 33  171138    J ILL, CHARL  14  OCS   61   38   41   16   29   25   29   37   357.00  229.00  USA CT Stamford,Stamford Yacht Club
 34  173642    J MUNGER, MA   5    7   23  DSQ   19  OCS   28  ZPG  OCS   35   365.00  231.00  USA NY Hilton,Rochester Yacht Club
 35  177137    J SUTHERLAND  21   22   20  DSQ   30   39   47   40   24   36   346.00  232.00  USA NJ Toms River,Lavallette Yacht Club
 36  R169789     THOMPSON,   35   51   37   26   26   27    9   33   43   43   330.00  236.00  USA MN North Oaks,White Bear Sailing School
 37  177659      SMITH, KYL  30   48   57  DSQ   31   24   18   49   21   22   367.00  243.00  USA MA Marblehead,Pleon yacht Club
 38  158659    J HARTRANFT,  11   14   24   34   39   43   55   42   56   52   370.00  259.00  USA NJ Bayville,Toms River
 39  131214   FJ TONKS, JEN  32   47   34   16   42   42   35   22   44   40   354.00  263.00  USA ME Cumberland,PORTLAND YC
 40  171149      MANN, JOHN  59    9   16   31   58   45   56  DNF   26   34   401.00  275.00  CAN ON Mississiagua,Port Credit YC
 41  153329      BAKER, MIC  44   31   48   20   55   11   31   38   58  DNF.  403.00  278.00  CAN ON Windsor,South Port Sailing Club
 42  114895      HOGERVORST  60   29   42   17   37   41   41   47   33   39   386.00  279.00  CAN ON peterborough,NSC
 43  170400    J NUNN, DALE  45   52   52   12   38  OCS   39   35   31   29   400.00  281.00  USA NJ Hillsborough
 44  168299    J LOCKETT, G  37   56   40   25   34   35   38   44   30   50   389.00  283.00  CAN ON Mississauga,PCYC/RCYC
 45  131210    J FULLER, DA  47   35   46   29   51   30   32   28   39  DNF.  404.00  286.00  CAN ONT Tecumseh,South Port Sailing Club
 46  138689      BEERY, JON  55   43   41  DSQ   29   31   36  DNF.  23   31   423.00  289.00  USA CT Darien,Norwalk Yacht Club
 47  170813    J O'NEILL, L  61   26   27  DSQ   48   29   17   20  DNF. DNF.  429.00  295.00  USA NJ Haddonfield,LITTLE EGG HARBOR YC
 48  150924      STRINGER,   22   33   33   32   24   46  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  458.00  324.00  CAN NS Bedford,Bedford Basin Y.C.
 49  148453      MIERNICKI,  10   17   39  DSQ   61   54   59  ZPG   47   45   462.00  332.00  USA MD Severna Park,AYC
 50  134837    J PARKHILL,   34   58   14  DSQ   52   47   50   41   49   46   458.00  333.00  CAN ON Oakville,Oakville Yacht Squadron
 51  166174   FJ FALCONE, M  28   30   60   23   53   52   54   45   52   57   454.00  337.00  USA MI Sterling Heights,Bayview Yacht Club
 52  22634       TRANT, TIM  51   37   54   24   59   37   46   51   57   51   467.00  351.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Britannia Yacht Club
 53  173195   FJ FOX, SARA   46   28   36   28   64   51   57  DNF.  50   55   482.00  351.00  USA ME Cumberland,Portland Yacht Club
 54  165147    J HAHL, JEFF  57   40   51  DSQ   47   44   48   53   48   25   480.00  356.00  USA CO Greenwood Village,Brant Beach Yacht Club
 55  162396   F  DEMONE, TI  62   59   56   35   57   40   43   32   53   48   485.00  364.00  CAN NS Lunenburg
 56  136828    J HESTER, ZA  26   12   47  OCS  DNF.  56  DNF. DNF.  38   56   503.00  369.00  USA MN Wayzata
 57  175598   FJ CAPPELLUZZ  56   53   62   11   49   58   61  DNF.  42   42   501.00  372.00  USA NJ Bayville,TOMS RIVER YC
 58  176222   F  RILEY, CHR  42   49   63   33   60   49   52   46   55   49   498.00  375.00  USA MA Winthrop
 59  125000      O'BRIEN, B  63   46   43   37   56  OCS   51  ZPG   40   44   508.00  378.00  CAN ON Chatham,Erieau Yacht Club
 60  13945     J NICOLL, CA  50   55   53  DSQ   40   55   49  DNF.  36   47   519.00  385.00  CAN ON Etobicoke,Port Credit Yacht Club
 61  116682    J BERRY, JAS  49   41   50   36   63   57   60  DNF   54   54   531.00  401.00  CAN ON Courtice,Whitby Yacht Club
 62  173636    J GRIFFIN, B  48   60   58   39   50   50   58   52   60   53   528.00  408.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe Park,Bayview Yacht Club
 63  177308    J FULLER, SA  39   57   59  DSQ   46   48  DNF. DNF.  59   38   547.00  413.00  CAN ON Ottawa,BYC
 64  R162469  F  NORTON, JE  58  OCS   64  DSQ   62   53   53   54   62  DNF.  607.00  473.00  USA NY Rochester,Rochester Yacht Club
 65  173930      CAMPBELL,   54   50   45  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  618.00  484.00  CAN NS Fergusons Cove,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Sq
 66  176072    J GARBER, JO DNF. DNF. DNF. DSQ   54  DNF. DNF. DNF.  61  DNF.  651.00  517.00  USA MN Deephaven,MYC
Back to top

Byte Silver

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Byte Silver Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                       1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                                     Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                                     1224 1531 1147 1236 1402 1200 1328           1 DROP

  1  947      FJ DUBE, DANIELLE         7    2    1    1    1    8    2    22.00   14.00  CAN NS Glen Haven,RNSYS
  2  2127      J SPRINGER, JAY          2   25    4    7    2    5    1    46.00   21.00  USA CAL Newport Beach,Newport Harbor Yacht Club
  3  2047     FJ MACINTYRE, JESSICA     9    3    2  OCS    7    2    4    69.00   27.00  CAN NS Halifax
  4  USA8     F  BISHOP, EMILIE         4    7    5    2    3   13    9    43.00   30.00  CAN NS Halifax
  5  1953        GOLDBERG, BEN          5    1    7    8   12    4    6    43.00   31.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal NS Yacht Squadron
  6  USA2431     CLARKE, TYLER         12   26    6    6    4    9    7    70.00   44.00  USA NH New London,Lake Sunapee Y.C.
  7  2289      J WOODBURY, TYLER       10    5    3    3    9   15  BFD    87.00   45.00  CAN ON Kingston
  8  2204     FJ CULP, ALEXIS           3   12    8   13   16   17   10    79.00   62.00  CAN ON Brockville
  9  1944        WHITEHEAD, GRAEME      8   22   12    4    6   23   11    86.00   63.00  CAN NS Halifax
 10  2539     F  REIMER, ALESSANDRA H DSQ   20   13    5    5   18    8   111.00   69.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
 11  2554      J SBROLLA, MICHAEL     DSQ   16    9    9   11   20    5   112.00   70.00  CAN ON Aurora,Royal Canadian Y.C.
 12  2139     FJ ERDAHL, SOPHIA        19   10   14   14   15   26   17   115.00   89.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC
 13  1547     F  KECSKEMETI, MYRA     DSQ    9   10   17  RAF    1   12   133.00   91.00  CAN ON Markham,Frenchman's Bay Y.C.
 14  USA2126   J RAMMING, MICHAEL       1    6   24   35  DNF.  11   16   135.00   93.00  USA CA Newport Beach
 15  2650      J JAY, CHRIS            11   17   18   20  DNF.  12   22   142.00  100.00  CAN ON Sarnia
 16  2645     FJ WILSON, CHRISTINA    DSQ    8   20   28   20    7   20   145.00  103.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Britannia Yacht Club
 17  CAN1398   J TREWARTH, MICHAEL    DSQ   27   11   11   10  OCS    3   146.00  104.00  CAN ON Pickering,Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club
 18  2552      J CHUNG, JUSTIN        DSQ   32   17   12   13   19   18   153.00  111.00  CAN ON King City,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 19  2157     FJ MERRY, CLAIRE         13   13   23   15   26   34   26   150.00  116.00  CAN ON Oakville
 20  SIN10    F  SHIPMAN, HEATHER     DSQ   24   26   26   19   10   13   160.00  118.00  CAN ON Parry Sound,Parry Sound Sailing School
 21  2564     FJ ABBOTT, CAROLYN       14   11   27   23   18   27   25   145.00  118.00  CAN ON Sarnia,Sarnia yacht Club
 22  2542      J CANADAY, MILES        20   34   15   19   22   29   14   153.00  119.00  USA CT Cos Cob,Lake Sunapee Yacht Club
 23  706       J HINES, CODY          DSQ   30   25   10   14   16   27   164.00  122.00  CAN ON Sarnia
 24  2638      J ARBUCKLE, THOMAS     DSQ   35   19   24   23    6   19   168.00  126.00  CAN ON Nepean,Britannia Yacht Club
 25  2143     FJ MACE, JULIA            6   23   28   22   24   25   28   156.00  128.00  CAN ON Whitby,WYC
 26  2529      J CLEARY, BRANDEN       17   19   29   21   21   28   24   159.00  130.00  CAN ON Pickerin
 27  1107     FJ FARAGGI, GABRIELLE   DSQ   31   22   30   30    3   15   173.00  131.00  CAN PQ Westmount,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
 28  2527      J BALL, TYLER          DSQ    4   30   34   29   14   32   185.00  143.00  CAN ON Pickering
 29  2448      J BECK, BRENDAN        DSQ   15   31   27   28   24   29   196.00  154.00  CAN NS Halifax,WAEG
 30  1709      J BROWNING, MATTHEW    DSQ  DNF.  16   18   17   31   33   199.00  157.00  CAN Aurora,RCYC
 31  517      FJ POPOWICH, SARAH      DSQ   28   33   31   27   22   23   206.00  164.00  CAN ON Whitby,Whitby Yacht Club
 32  CAN2341     MARCHAND, BENOIT     DSQ   29   32   16    8  DNF. DNF.  211.00  169.00  CAN PQ D. D. O,ecole de voile de Lachine
 33  3971      J PUNTER, MACKENZIE    DSQ   21   21   25  DNS   32   34   217.00  175.00  CAN ON Etobicoke,RCYC
 34  2170      J BROWN, JOSH           18   33   35   33  DNF.  30   31   222.00  180.00  CAN ON Burlington,RHYC
 35  2443     F  HOWARD, STEPHANIE    DSQ   37  DSQ   29  DNF.  21   21   234.00  192.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 36  2553     FJ HOWARD, RANDALL      DSQ   38   36   32   25   33   30   236.00  194.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 37  2286      J WYATT, JACKSON        15   14  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  239.00  197.00  CAN ON Brockville
 38  2473     FJ LACOMBE, CATHERINE    16   36  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  262.00  220.00  CAN QC Magog,Voile Memphremagog
 39  1968        KRASZEWSKA, ANIA     DSQ   18  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  270.00  228.00  CAN ON Ottawa
 40  2089     FJ ARMSTRONG, KELLY     DNF. DNF.  34  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  286.00  244.00  CAN ON Oakville
 41  CAN1342   J OWEN, JUSTIN         DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  294.00  252.00  CAN ON Toronto
Back to top

Byte Gold

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Byte Gold Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER           RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                  1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9    POINTS  POINTS
                                Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                                1051 1330 1449 1054 1147 1315 1415 1245 1345           1 DROP

  1  2232      J WARNER, BLAKE     4   11    2    2    2    1    1    3    1    27.00   16.00  USA CA Newport Beach,NHYC
  2  SIN1      J ZHI CHAO, LOH     3   18    1    5    1    2    8    4    5    47.00   29.00  SIN SING Singapore,Singapore Sailing Federation
  3  SIN3060     RI-LIANG, HENG    5    1    8    1  DNF.   6    2    6    4    73.00   33.00  SIN SING Singapore,Singapore Sailing Federation
  4  SIN8035  FJ MAN YI, LO        1    6    7    4   14    7    4   11   17    71.00   54.00  SIN SING Singapore,Singapore Sailing Federation
  5  CAN2279  FJ GALLAGHER, KATE  21   12   18    6   11    5    3    2    2    80.00   59.00  CAN ON Inglewood,Hudson Yacht Club
  6  SIN2393   J LI SHUN HUI, DA   2   14   24    3    9    9    9    1   13    84.00   60.00  SIN SING Singapore
  7  SIN581   F  BTE RAMLI, NUR    7    3   12   10    4   13   13    5    6    73.00   60.00  SIN SING singapore,Singapore Sailing federation
  8  44        J RAMMING, RYAN    11    4    3    9   13   17   16    7    8    88.00   71.00  USA CA Newport Beach,Newport Y C
  9  2230      J SLOAN, JEFF      36   10   25   12    3    3    7   10    3   109.00   73.00  USA CA Newport beach,NHYC
 10  1560     F  GILBERT, ANNE    31    5    6   13   10   14   12   15    7   113.00   82.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Kingston YC
 11  USA2237   J RAMSER, CHARLIE  19    2   13   14    8   11    5   18   15   105.00   86.00  USA CA Newport Beach,NEWPORT HARBOR YC
 12  CAN2561  FJ HAMMOND, NICOLE  13    9   27   28   15    4   11    9   10   126.00   98.00  CAN NS Bedford,ROYAL NS
 13  1976     F  STRUTHERS MONTF  14   13    5   24    7    8   15   14   25   125.00  100.00  CAN QC Hudson,Hudson Yacht Club
 14  2242     FJ KESTENBAUM, ERI   6   31   15    7   17   16   14   13   12   131.00  100.00  CAN ON Toronto,Island Yacht Club
 15  2287     F  MORRIS, LAURA     9    8    4   21   18   30   22    8   18   138.00  108.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield,R.S.L.Y.C.
 16  SIN751   FJ LEE JIA HUI, HE  10   19   10   15    5   12   26   23   14   134.00  108.00  SIN Singapore,Singapore Sailing Federation
 17  USA2227   J AYRES, DON       20   26   33   11    6   15   10   16    9   146.00  113.00  USA CA Newport Beach,NHYC
 18  2267      J PALMETER, ALEXA  32   21  DNF.  19   12   10    6   12   20   172.00  132.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squad.
 19  2339     F  ABBOTT, KATIE     8    7   22   20   19   23   20   22   23   164.00  141.00  CAN ON Sarnia,Sarnia yacht Club
 20  209       J BICKERTON, PATR  12   17   32   23   23   36   17   25   27   212.00  176.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Britannia Yacht Club
 21  2550      J GARDNER, LANDON  38   30   20   16   30   18   19   21   22   214.00  176.00  CAN ON Etobicoke,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 22  CAN1505     CONROD, ANDREW   28   38   28   26   20   20   29   19   11   219.00  181.00  CAN NS Halifax,RNSYS
 23  CAN1376   J ROBITAILLE, DOM  17   29    9   32   36   33   27   26   16   225.00  189.00  CAN PQ Sillery,ANBB
 24  1345     F  ERDAHL, LEAH     26   32   11   17   21   31   32   30   21   221.00  189.00  CAN ON KINGSTON
 25  2541      J GREENFIELD, NIC  34   24   36   22   26   19   18   27   19   225.00  189.00  USA VT Norwich
 26  2060     FJ LENIS, BRIGITTE  18   25   16   30   29   35   34   17   24   228.00  193.00  CAN QC Westmount,Royal St. Lawrence Y.C.
 27  2644      J ABBOTT, LARRY    16   16   29   39   25   22   25   31   31   234.00  195.00  CAN ON Sarnia
 28  174       J VAN SCHIE, CORE  15   22   23   37   35   26   21   32   28   239.00  202.00  CAN ON Hamilton,Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
 29  CAN2056     HILL, TED        23   28   35   29   22   21   24   35   26   243.00  208.00  CAN ON Hamilton,Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
 30  GBR1     F  MULLENGER, RACH  37   33   34   18   28   24   23   20   32   249.00  212.00  CAN NS Halifax,Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron
 31  2532     FJ MANN, JENNY      29   27   14   35   31   27   28   28   37   256.00  219.00  CAN ON Mississigua,Port Credit YC
 32  MB2325   FJ PROKOP, JOANNE   25   35   21   27   34   25   31   29   29   256.00  221.00  CAN ON Oakville,Bronte Harbour Yacht Club
 33  2162      J PALARDY, DANIEL  35   34   26   25   24   28   30   24   30   256.00  221.00  CAN QC Beaconsfield,ROYAL ST LAWRENCE
 34  CAN2635  FJ BOUCHER, STEPHA  24   20   17   31   32   34   35   36   34   263.00  227.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield,ROYAL ST LAWRENCE
 35  2291        EISENBARTH, CAR  22   37  DNF.   8   16  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  283.00  243.00  CAN NS Halifax
 36  1914     F  ALLEN, JACKIE    33   15   30   33   27   29  DNF. DNF. DNF.  287.00  247.00  CAN ON Toronto
 37  118      FJ CLOUTIER, CHANE  30   36   19   34   37   32   33   34   36   291.00  254.00  CAN QC magog,Voile Memphre magog
 38  2222     FJ CADA, AMY        27   23   31   38   33   37   36   33   35   293.00  255.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Britannia Yacht Club
 39  2051     F  HIGGINS, GILLIA  39   39  DNF.  36   38  DNF. DNF.  37   33   342.00  302.00  CAN ON Parry Sound,Parry Sound Sailing School
Back to top

Tornado

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Tornado Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     YACHT          RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                               1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11    POINTS  POINTS
                             Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                             1400 1500 1200 1320 1500 1100 1236 1312 1450 1100 1220           2 DROPS

  1  CAN2004  JOHANSSON, OSKA   1    1    1    1    1    1    1    1    1    1    1    11.00    9.00  CAN ON Kingston,RCYC / KYC
  2  CAN2     DUBUC, ALAIN  E   2    2    3    2    2    2  DNF    2    2    2    2    26.00   18.00  CAN QC Pointe-Claire,Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
  3  USA838   THINSCHMIDT, DO   3    3    2    3    3    3  DNF  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   42.00   32.00  USA MI Holland,Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
  4  USA826   SCACE, ERIC  Li   4    4    4    4    4    4  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   49.00   39.00  USA MA Charlestown
Back to top

29er

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - 29er Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     YACHT                  RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                       1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12    POINTS  POINTS
                                     Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                                     1400 1500 1200 1320 1500 1100 1236 1312 1450 1100 1230 1330           2 DROPS

  1  BER630   DOUGHTY, JAMES  Gareth    5    6    6   13    1    1    4    5    1    1    2    1    46.00   27.00  BER Hamilton,Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
  2  CAN297   WALDIE, STEPHAN  Louis-   1    7    1    6    2    2    2    1    2   13    7    3    47.00   27.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield,RStLYC/Q2ST
  3  CAN291   FARMER, MARC  Louis Far  14    5   15    5    5    3    1    4    3    9    3    2    69.00   40.00  CAN PQ Dorval,Royal Saint-Lawrence Yacht Clu
  4  USA512   WATTSON, BRENT           12    8    5    1    3    5    7    7    8    3    1    6    66.00   46.00  USA CA Newport beach,NHYC
  5  CAN210   MCCULLOUGH, MURRAY  And   8   11    2   10    4    9    3    3    7   11    8    5    81.00   59.00  CAN ON Trenton,BAY OF QUINTE YC
  6  250      WALSH, CHRISTIAN  Cody    4   12    3   15   17    6    8    6    5    4    5    8    93.00   61.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
  7  CAN404   DUBREUQ, MATT  ANDREW M   9    1   10   11    7    4    5    2   10    6    9   11    85.00   63.00  CAN QU MONTREAL,ROYAL ST LAwrence\CSDT
  8  CAN658   BOUGIE-BASTIEN, GENEVIE   6    2   11    4    6    8   11   10   11    5    4  DNF   104.00   67.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield
  9  CAN670   ROSS, PIPPA  Anthony Ca   3    4   14    3    8  OCS   12    8    4    8   13    4   107.00   67.00  CAN PQ Montreal
 10  CAN445   GOODERHAM, YOLANDE  ALL   2    9    4   16   11   13   13   16   13    2   11    9   119.00   87.00  CAN ON TORONTO,RCYC
 11  USA495   PETERSEN, WILLIAM STOKE   7   10   13    2   10    7   21   13  DNF.  12    6   18   145.00   98.00  USA CA Los Angeles,California Yacht Club
 12  CAN290   CONNOLLY, KATIE  Leah B  22    3   12    9    9   10    9   14   16   10   10  DNF.  150.00  102.00  CAN ON Burlington,RHYC
 13  CAN629   BENINGER, NOLAN  KURTIS  15   16    7    7   14   11   10   12   14    7   12   10   135.00  104.00  CAN ON PETERBOROUGH,BAY OF QUINTE YC
 14  CAN666   GAGNON, FREDERIQUE  Lis  13   14   21    8   12   12   15   11    9  OCS   15    7   163.00  116.00  CAN QUE Brossard,Royal St. Lawrence
 15  709      LADHA, JON  JOSH MOIR    10   21    9   17   16   16    6    9    6  OCS   16   12   164.00  117.00  CAN `NF ST. PHILIPS,ROYAL NEWFOUNDLAnd YC
 16  CAN453   PEQUEGNAT, JOHN  Zander  20   15   20   12   23   15   14   15   12   16   20   19   201.00  158.00  CAN ON Sarnia
 17  657      KOBRICK, RYAN  A.J. Kos  19   18   16   23  ZPG   19   22   17   15   19   18   16   226.00  179.00  CAN ON Toronto,IYC / RCYC
 18  CAN459   MALONEY, ANDREW  Max St  23   20   19   19   20   24   20   20  DNF.  14   14   13   232.00  182.00  CAN ON Burlington,Royal Hamilton Yacht Club
 19  USA193   GRAF, CATHLEEN  Kevin R DNF. DNF.  17   20   15   14  DNF   22  DNF.  15   17   15   239.00  187.00  USA OH Lakewood,Edgewater Yacht Club
 20  CAN258   MCKENZIE, DON  JARED BA  17   17   18   18   13   17   18   18  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  240.00  188.00  CAN ON Waterloo,Conestoga Sailing Club
 21  CAN598   FROST, ABBEY  Corrie Ma  18   23   23   14   21   22   17  DNF  DNF.  18   19   14   241.00  189.00  CAN ON Carleton Place
 22  CAN306   WHEATLEY, CHRISTINE  Ma  11   19   22   21   22   21  DNF.  19  DNF   17   21   17   242.00  190.00  CAN PQ Montreal,RSTLYC
 23  632      ROBERTSON, MARK  Dave W  21   22    8   22   18   18   16  DNS  DNF.  20  DNF  DNF.  249.00  197.00  CAN ON Waterloo,SLYC
 24  FIN5     MCNABB, GARRET  Brad La  16   13   24  DNF. DNF.  20  DNF  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  281.00  229.00  CAN ON Nobel,Parry Sound Sailing School
 25  USA667   CAMPBELL, ROB  Zoe Barr DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  23   19   21  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  297.00  245.00  USA CT Darien,NOROTON YC
Back to top

Europe

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Europe Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     YACHT           RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12    POINTS  POINTS
                              Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                              1400 1500 1200 1320 1500 1100 1236 1312 1450 1100 1200 1300           2 DROPS

  1  CAN36    STROBELE, CLAUDI   1    1    1    1    1    1    1    2    1    3    2    1    16.00   11.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Hamilton Y.C.
  2  CAN76    TOCKE, KATHLEEN    2    4    3    3    3    4    6    5    5    1    3    5    44.00   33.00  USA RI Newport,Buffalo Canoe Club
  3  CAN23    SIMPSON, OLIVIA    3    3    5    2    5    3    5    6    2    2    5    3    44.00   33.00  CAN ON Kingston
  4  CAN88    DRIVER, JON        4    2    4    5    4    5    2    3    6    6    4    6    51.00   39.00  CAN ON Toronto
  5  CAN38    CROWDER, TORY    DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   2    3    1    3    4    1    2    56.00   40.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Hamilton
  6  CAN81    KAARS-SIJPESTEIJ DNF. DNF.   2    4    2    6    4    4    4    5    6    4    57.00   41.00  CAN ON Oakville
  7  1        KOUBRAK, OLGA      5    5    6  DNF    6    7    7    7    7    7    7    7    79.00   64.00  CAN ON Toronto,EYC
Back to top

470

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - 470 Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     YACHT         RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                              1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12   13    POINTS  POINTS
                            Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed. Wed. Wed.           AFTER
                            1400 1500 1200 1320 1500 1100 1236 1312 1450 1545 1100 1210 1310           2 DROPS

  1  USA1756   HALL, THOMAS    4    4    3    1    1    2    1    1    1    1    4    3    1    27.00   19.00  USA ME Scarborough
  2  CAN621    LOCAS, STEF     1    1    1    4    3    1    3    2    2    2    2    4    2    28.00   20.00  CAN QUE St. Eustache,RNSYS/BYC
  3  CAN610    NOAKES, CRAIG   3    2    2    5    2    3    2    3    3    3    1    1    5    35.00   25.00  CAN ON Windsor,SPSC
  4  USA16    FJOLLY, ALLISO   5    3    4    6    4    4    7    4    6    6    5    2    4    60.00   47.00  USA FL St. Petersburg
  5  AUS331   FGARAND, ISABE OCS  OCS    6    2    5    5    5    6    4    4    6    7    3    85.00   53.00  CAN QC Ile-Perrot
  6  USA1713  FCARAPIET, MOL   2    5    5    3    9    9    4  DNF. DNF. DNF.   3    6    8   102.00   70.00  USA CA Berlvedere,St. Francis Yacht Club
  7  KC591    FTHOMPSON, KAT  10    7    8    8    7    6    6    7    8    8    7    5    6    93.00   75.00  CAN ON Etobicoke,RCYC
  8  CAN587   FNEUMANN, ERIK   8    8    9   13   10    8    8    5    5    5    9  OCS    7   111.00   82.00  CAN ON hamilton,RHYC / RNSYS
  9  USA1724   COBERLY, CHAD   7    9    7    7    8   10    9    8    7    9    8    9    9   107.00   88.00  USA MI Richland,Gull Lake Y.C.
 10  CAN615   FDAKIN, ROSLYN   6    6  DNS   10   12    7   11  DNF.   9    7   10    8   10   128.00   96.00  CAN ON Ancaster,RHYC
 11  577      FWEBSTER, SAMA   9   10   13   11   11   12   10    9   10   10   14   10   11   140.00  113.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 12  CAN55    FSCOTT, SARA    13  DNF.  11    9    6   11   12   11   11  DNF.  11   11  DNF.  154.00  122.00  CAN ON Hamilton
 13  CAN513    PAYNTER, PHIL  12   12   12   12   14   14   13   10   12   11   12   12   12   158.00  130.00  CAN QC Montrea
 14  CAN496    BECK, ALISON   11   11   10   14   13   13   14  DNF. DNF. DNF.  13  OCS   13   176.00  144.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC / RCYC
 15  USA1698  FO'BRYAN, MOLL DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  13  DNF.  205.00  173.00  USA HI Kaneohe
Back to top

420

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - 420 Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                       RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET

                                              1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                                            Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue. Wed.           AFTER
                                            1131 1325 1540 1056 1252 1417 1227           1 DROP

  1  27       F  KEMPTON, LEIGH  Kaity Storc   1    4    2    1    1    1    1    11.00    7.00  USA NJ Island Heights,NEW YORK NEW JERSEY ALLIAN
  2  F1          BEHM, CHRIS  Meg Callahan    24    2    1    2    2    3    4    38.00   14.00  USA VA Hampton,HYC
  3  2775        STORCK, ERIK  John Kempton    7    3    4    3    3    2    8    30.00   22.00  USA NY Huntington
  4  3608        SAMPSON, JOHN  Matty Komar   10    1    8    9    6   26    5    65.00   39.00  USA NJ Rawson,Rawson Yacht Club
  5  3681        GOETTING, ANDY  Carrie Amar  21    7   10    5    4   11    3    61.00   40.00  USA NJ Point Pleasant,BAYHEAD YC
  6  2882        KAVANAUGH, ZACK  Gardiner B  18    5    5   21    5    8    2    64.00   43.00  USA MA Dartmouth,New Bedford Yacht Club
  7  2419        MELENEY, DAVID  Martha Pitt   4   17    3   18    7    4   18    71.00   53.00  USA MA Vineyard Haven,Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
  8  2382        SACKETT, LEE  Mandy Sackett   9   16    9    6   15    9    6    70.00   54.00  USA OH Mentor,Mentor Harbor Yacht Club
  9  2426      J TULLO, JERRY  Charlotte Wil   8   10   17   15   14    5   10    79.00   62.00  USA NY Staten Island
 10  3775        BERNARD, KELLEN  Jennifer W  13    9   15    4   27   24   11   103.00   76.00  USA MD Queenstown,SEVERN SAILING ASSOC
 11  2626        BROWN IV, WILLIAM  Lindsey    5   30   13   19   20   10    9   106.00   76.00  USA NJ Wyckoff,Baraget Light Yacht Club
 12  2605        AMARANTE, MATT  Bridgin Lee  11   25   12    8   13   12  DNF.  146.00   81.00  USA NJ Mantoloking,BAYHEAD YC
 13  3600        HOLTAN, NIK  Julie Howe      15   11    7   17   17   20   21   108.00   87.00  USA NY Larchmont,Larchmont Y.C.
 14  22          HAMILTON, DREW  Cameron Bie   2    6  DNF   22    9   36   14   154.00   89.00  USA OH Moreland Hills
 15  2052        HAYES, CLINTON  Sean Andrew  19    8   29   12   16    7   33   124.00   91.00  USA CT East Haddam,Pettipaug Yacht Club
 16  3085        PARRISH, ROB  Mike Kuschner  12   21   34   20   10   16   20   133.00   99.00  USA CA Hillsborough
 17  2305        PAINE, MANTON  Allison Nagl  16   31   14    7   36   22   13   139.00  103.00  USA MD Severna Park,Severn Sailing Club
 18  2714        JAMIESON, BYRON  Lexie Hear  22   12   27   11   35   19   12   138.00  103.00  USA CT Greenwich,Riverside Yacht Club
 19  3233        KOSINSKI, THOMAS  Sam Monro  27   14    6   10   18  DSQ   29   169.00  104.00  USA NJ Middletown,SSYC
 20  121         HOWELL, JAMES  Lyndsey Gibb  25   28   16   29   11   13   17   139.00  110.00  USA MD Galesville,Severn Sailing Assoc.
 21  10          MITCHELL, PARKER  Kaylin Hi   6   22   23   14   34   18   43   160.00  117.00  USA CA Malibu,California Yacht Club
 22  3104        ROSSBACH, KATHRYN  Zachary   23   24   19   37    8   17   28   156.00  119.00  USA NJ Rumson,Rumson Yacht CLub
 23  3367        HOTCHKISS, ANDREW  Maggie D   3   20   30   38   12   42   27   172.00  130.00  USA CT Riverside,Riverside Yacht Club
 24  2931        COGGINS, TODD  Rob Atkinson  41   15   11   31   21  DNF   23   207.00  142.00  USA NJ Rutison,Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club
 25  3148        MARTIN, ANNE MARIE  Jason C  17   19   24   35   45   41    7   188.00  143.00  USA NY Youngstown,YYC
 26  US3736   FJ SAVAGE, ANDREA  Alison Tros  30   27   35   16   31   21   19   179.00  144.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe,Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 27  1890        REEVE, QUENTIN  Kendra Emhi  39   37   31   24   25   15   16   187.00  148.00  USA MA Manchester,Manchester Yacht Club
 28  3175        SORBO, MARC  Margaret Lumke  37   41   21   32   24    6   31   192.00  151.00  USA NJ Wall,Manasquan River Yacht Club
 29  3312      J SNOW, CHRISTOPHER  Rob O'Co  20   33   25   26   29   23   41   197.00  156.00  USA MA Marblehead,Pleon Yacht Club
 30  3671        ROZELLE, CURT  Michael Ratl  14   29   41   28   26  DSQ   24   227.00  162.00  USA MI Grosse Pointe,Crescent Sail Yacht Club
 31  2310      J JUNDA, MAXWELL  Alexander J  35   26   32   30   28   31   15   197.00  162.00  USA MA Swampscott,Pleon Yacht Club
 32  1975        CAMARDA, ANDY  Mike Barry    31   18   44   34   22   28   32   209.00  165.00  USA IL Palatine,Columbia
 33  107         MCNAMARA, CAROLYN  Andrew W  26   38   18   41   32   30   22   207.00  166.00  USA MA Wenham,Manchester Sailing Association
 34  137         BERARDI, ALEXANDER  John Mi  51   43   39   33   19   14   35   234.00  183.00  USA NY Hurley,Vineyard Haven Yacht Club
 35  459         FRIEDMAN, WESTON  Cameron S  36   44   22   36   30   34   30   232.00  188.00  USA NY New York,Monitor Bay Corinthian S.A.
 36  420         FARRIS, HUNTER  John Harris  38   51   33   25   40   25   40   252.00  201.00  USA OH Lakewood,Edgewater YC
 37  2770        DUNCAN, WHIT  Lucie Miller   28   35   28   44   43   38   37   253.00  209.00  USA MA Marblehead,Pleon Yacht Club
 38  8938        BROOME, TIMOTHY  Paula Kell  50   23   37   23   46   43   39   261.00  211.00  USA MA Marshfield,Hull Yacht Club, MA
 39  3231      J ALLSOPP, JAMES  Molly Calla  32   34   26   45   51   39   36   263.00  212.00  USA MD Annapolis,SEVERN SAILING ASSOC
 40  2           BROOME, KEVIN  Amy Lyons     47   32   40   40   42   33   26   260.00  213.00  USA MA Marshfield,Hull Yacht Club, MA
 41  1760      J BUCKNALL, FORD  Ben Schreff  34   13   50   27   52   44   50   270.00  218.00  USA CT Greenwich,Indian Harbor Yacht Club
 42  2677      J BETHUNE, JEFF  Luke Hansen- DNF.  47   20   13   41  DNF   45   296.00  231.00  CAN NS Halifax,Chester Yacht Club
 43  9666        AUPERIN, MICHAEL  Corey Ale  33  DNF. DNF.  46   23   29   38   299.00  234.00  USA CT East Lyme,Pettipaug
 44  786         MACDONALD, OWEN  Sarah Cost  43   46   36   42   50  DNF.  25   307.00  242.00  USA NY Macedon,Sodus Bay Jr. Sailing Assoc.
 45  2025        KARLIN, JACOB  Adriane Levi  42   49   42   43   38   35   42   291.00  242.00  USA IL Lake Forest,Lake Forest Sailing
 46  3098     FJ SMITH, LINDSAY  Meredith Mi  48   39   49   39   44   40   34   293.00  244.00  USA MA Marblehead,Pleon Yacht Club
 47  3752        BONNER, CHARLES  Emily Brow  46   36   47   47   37   37  ZPG   307.00  250.00  USA VA Richmond,Norfolk Yacht Club
 48  2069        GOEBEL, DAVID  Kelly McKenn DNF   53   43   50   33   27   46   317.00  252.00  USA IL Lake Forest,Lake Forest Sailing
 49  1120      J THOMAS, CASEY  Billy McNama  29   45   38   52   48   46   52   310.00  258.00  USA MA Beverly Farms,Manchester Yacht Club
 50  2053        PANNIER, BRIAN  Jimi Lancas  49   54   51   49   39   32   48   322.00  268.00  USA IL Lake Forest,Lake Forest Sailing
 51  1533      J REYNOLDS, DAVID  Kate Burch  45   40   48   53   47  DNF.  51   349.00  284.00  USA NJ Summit,IHYC
 52  1885      J CARSTENS, CATHERINE          40   48   52   55  DNF.  45   47   352.00  287.00  USA IL Lake Forest,Lake Forest Sailing
 53  3807      J MOCCHIUTTI, NICOLA  Matty P  44   52   45   51   49  DNF. ZPG   368.00  303.00  CAN PQ Ile-Bizard,PCYC
 54  3800        CARPENTIER, PIERRE  Mike Cl  54   42   53   48  DNF. DNF.  55   382.00  317.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield,Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
 55  785       J COSTICH, LISA  Dan Boles     52   50   46   54  DNF. DNF.  54   386.00  321.00  USA NY Webster,Sodus Bay Jr. Sailing Assoc.
 56  3806      J SEVIGNY, ROBERT  Nick Barto  53   55   54   56   53  DNF. ZPG   401.00  336.00  CAN PQ Beaconsfield,PCYC
 57= 1949        THOMPSON, CRAIG  Balke Debo DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA IL Oak Park,Columbia Yacht Club
 57= 3086CAN  FJ VINCENT, MAGGIE  Allie Dick DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
 57= 1605        MACKESSY, ANDREW  Byron Bap DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA NJ Short Hills,LEHYC
 57= 3161        DAWSON, GEORGE  Christopher DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA NJ Middletown,Shrewsbury Sailing and Y.C.
 57= 46          SMITH, VALEN  Rob Pickens   DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA IL Wilmette,Chicago Yacht Club
 57= 52          BERNBAUM, JONATHAN  Kristen DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA IL Lake Forest,Chicago Yacht Club
 57= 3139     FJ SHEA, MAGGIE  Liz Pollock   DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA IL Wilmette
 57= 3642        WILHELM, ADELE              DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  455.00  390.00  USA IL Chicago,Chicago Yacht Club
Back to top

Fusion

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - Fusion Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     YACHT                             RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                  1    2    3    4    5    6    POINTS  POINTS
                                                Sun. Sun. Sun. Tue. Tue. Tue.           AFTER
                                                1200 1320 1500 1100 1236 1312           1 DROP

  1  041      BOYD, JEFF  Danielle Boyd            2    2    3    2    1    1    11.00    8.00  CAN ON Kingston
  2  001      KILLING, STEVE  David Killing        1    1    2    3    2    4    13.00    9.00  CAN ON Midland
  3  060      STREULI, STUART  Leslie Ulman        5    3    1    1  DNF.   2    21.00   12.00  USA RI Newport,Saunderstown Yacht Club
  4  046      HUNTER, DOUGLAS  Grace Hunter        3    4    4    6    4  DNF.   30.00   21.00  CAN ON Point McNicoll,Midland Bay Sailing Club
  5  030      SCHAEFER, ERIC  Katherine Schaefer   7    7    7    4    3    3    31.00   24.00  CAN ON Mississauga,Mississauga Sailing Club
  6  052      TEBBIT, DAVE  Tom Trestain           4    5    6    7  DNF. DNF.   40.00   31.00  CAN ON Mississauga
  7  F15002   SHERIN, TIM  Scotty Sherin           8    8    5    5  DNF. DNF.   44.00   35.00  CAN ON Woodview
  8  065      HOGAN, WALLY  Cori Hogan             6    6    8  DNF. DNF. DNF.   47.00   38.00  CAN ON Burlington,Etobicoke Yacht Club
Back to top

FIREBALL

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - FIREBALL Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                          RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET

                                                 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    POINTS  POINTS
                                               Thu. Thu. Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri. Fri. Fri. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun.           AFTER

                                               1114 1236 1335 1423 1112 1217 1334 1435 1112 1210 1332 1431 1126 1245           2 DROPS

  1  CAN14768 LEVY, ROBERT  Thomas Egli           2    1    1    1    1    1    4    1    1    1    2    1    1    1    19.00   13.00  CAN PQ Westmount,Point Claire Yacht Club
  2  CAN14769 JOSPE, JOE  Peter Kelly             1    3    2    3    2    2    1    2    2    2    4    2    3    3    32.00   25.00  CAN QUE Montreal,Pointe Claire Yacht Club
  3  CAN14767 OWSTON, ERIC  Joe Grant             4    2  DNF.   2    4    3    2    5    3    3    3    3    4    2    51.00   35.00  CAN PQ Baie D'Urfe,Pointe Claire Yacht Club
  4  14481    MACDOUGAL, PETER  Gregg Ferguson    3    4    4    4    3    4    3    4    4    4    1    4    2    4    48.00   40.00  CAN ALT Calgary,Glenmore Sailing Club
  5  CAN14465 MCCRAE, ANDREW  Toby Bryant         6    5    3    6    6    6    5    3    7    5    7    5    5    5    74.00   60.00  CAN PQ Montreal,Pointe Claire
  6  CAN14559 CRAWFORD, FRANK  Sean Holms-Smith   5    6    5    5    5    5    6    6    6    7    6    6    7    6    81.00   67.00  CAN AL Calgary,Glenmore Sailing Club
  7  CAN10295 LAVOIE, GAETAN  Guy Leblanc         8  DNF. DNF. DNF.   7    7    7    7    5    6    5  DNS    6    8   110.00   88.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Nepean Sailing Club
  8  CAN13890 MCEVOY, MIKE  Troy Neave            7    7    6    7    8    8    8    8    8  DNF  DNF. DNS    8    7   115.00   93.00  CAN ON Nepean,Nepean Sailing Club
  9  CAN12362 CORNER, DOUG  Antica Corner         9    8  DNF. DNF.   9    9    9    9    9    8  DNS  DNS    9  DNF.  134.00  112.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Nepean Sailing Club
 10  CAN10493 BROOKS, DAVID  David McLean        10  DNF. DNF.   8   10   10   10  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNS  DNF. DNF.  147.00  125.00  CAN PQ Hudson,Point Claire Y.C.
Back to top

FINN

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - FINN Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER          RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12    POINTS  POINTS
                               Thu. Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri. Fri. Fri. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                               1105 1229 1328 1105 1210 1327 1428 1105 1201 1325 1119 1238           2 DROPS

  1  1202     TATE, PHIL          1    1    1    1    1    1    2    1    1    1    1    1    13.00   10.00  USA IN Bloomington,Eagle Creed Sailing Club
  2  1078     KING, EVAN          3    3    2    3    2    3  DNF    2    2    2    2    2    30.00   23.00  CAN ON Belleville,Bay of Quinte Y.C.
  3  1169     CASTELLANO, JAMES   2    2  DNF.   2    3    2    1    3  DNF  DNF. DNF  DNF.   35.00   27.00  USA NY New Suffolk,Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club
Back to top

FLYING DUTCHMAN

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - FLYING DUTCHMAN Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                             RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    9   10   11   12   13   14    POINTS  POINTS
                                                  Thu. Thu. Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri. Fri. Fri. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                                  1122 1243 1342 1433 1119 1224 1341 1442 1119 1217 1339 1424 1133 1252           2 DROPS

  1  USA251   SAYLES, TIM  Willem Barent Wijsmulle   3    1    1    2    1    2    1    1    1    1    3    1    2    1    21.00   15.00  USA PA Warrington
  2  GBR367   GORBOLD, JONATHAN  Anna Gorbold        1    3    2    1    3    1    2    3    2    4    2  DNS    1    3    36.00   24.00  USA NY Pittsford,Canandaigua Yacht Club
  3  USA301   WRENN, JEFFREY  Chris Wrenn            2    2  DNF.   3    2    3    3    2    4    2    1    2    3    2    39.00   27.00  USA PA Downingtown,Severn Sailing Assoc.
  4  USA7     CLAPP, JONATHAN  Daniel Vito           4    4  DNF. DNF.   6    4    4    4    3    3    4    3    5    5    65.00   49.00  USA MA Pelham,Monomonac Lake Sail. Assoc.
  5  USA3011  BARRETT, CARYL  Bruce Barrett          5    6    5    4    5    5    5    5    5    6  DNS  DNS    4    4    75.00   59.00  USA GA Duluth,Lake Lanier Sailing Club
  6  US1427   MIDDLETON, JOHN  David Middleton       6    5    3    5    4    6    7    6    6    7    5    4  DNF. DNF.   80.00   64.00  USA MN Mahtomedi,White Bear Y.C.
  7  1406     STAGE, DAVID  Sarah Thomas             7    7    4    6    7    7    6    7    7    5  DNS  DNS    6    6    91.00   75.00  USA FL Tallahassee,Jacksonville Rudder Club
Back to top

MARTIN 16 NA's

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - MARTIN 16 NA's Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER        RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                               1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    POINTS  POINTS
                             Thu. Thu. Thu. Fri. Fri. Fri. Sat. Sat.           AFTER
                             1145 1252 1349 1138 1401 1503 1124 1235           1 DROP

  1  90       ALVEY, STEVE      1    1  OCS    1    1    1    1    2    21.00    8.00  CAN AB Calgary,RCYC
  2  80       PECK, DENNIS      2    2    2    2    2    2    4    4    20.00   16.00  USA FL Port Charlotte,PGSC
  3  85       HICKEY, MERLE     3    4    1    3    3    4    5    1    24.00   19.00  CAN AB Calgary,Calgary Yacht Club
  4  74       HOGAN, JOSEPH     7    5    3   10    4    3    2    3    37.00   27.00  USA VT Charlotte
  5  86       LAWRENCE, ROBB    4    3  DNF    5    8    6    3    8    50.00   37.00  CAN AB Calgary,Calgary YC
  6  41       MITCHELL, KAREN   6    7    4    4    6    5    9    6    47.00   38.00  USA FL Deerfield Beach
  7  73       PECK, BRENDA      5    6    5    8    5    7    6    5    47.00   39.00  USA FL Port Charlotte,PGSC
  8  68       EVERSON, CHRIS    9   11    6    7    7    8   10   10    68.00   57.00  USA CA Orangevale,Folsom Lake Y.C.
  9  88       DALLAIRE, RENE   11    8    7  DNS   10    9    8    9    75.00   62.00  CAN PQ Montreal,AQVA at PCYC
 10  58       LEWIS, JOAN       8   10  DNF    9   11   11    7    7    76.00   63.00  CAN ON Toronto,Queens Quay Dis. Sail. Prog.
 11  33       HEBERT, PATRICK  10    9  DNS    6    9   10   11   11    79.00   66.00  CAN PQ Maple Grove,PCYC/AQVA
 12  81       BABUIK, JOHN    DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  104.00   91.00  CAN AB Calgary,Disabled Sailing Assoc.Alberta
Back to top

I-14

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
CORK/OSA YOUTH FESTIVAL 2003 - I-14 Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                   RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                                        Sat. Sat. Sat. Sat. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                        1126 1227 1339 1424 1133 1231 1331           1 DROP

  1  CAN567   YATES, ANDREW  Gordon Cook   2    1    1    1    1    2    1     9.00    7.00  CAN ON Toronto
  2  CAN575   HAYWARD, PETER  Matt Lusty   1    2    2    2    2    1    2    12.00   10.00  CAN ON Toronto,ABYC
  3  CAN559   TULLY, JOHN  Zoltan Matus  DNF. DNF  DNS  DNS    3    3  DNF.   31.00   26.00  CAN ON Newmarket
  4  USA1136  FELDMAN, DAN  Stacy Podes  DNF. DNS  DNS  DNS  DNF. DNF. DNF.   35.00   30.00  USA NY Stone Ridge,Kingston N.Y. Sailing Club
Back to top

49er Fall

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - 49er Fall Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                      RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                             1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POINTS
                                           Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                           1003 1045 1200 1300 1400           1 DROP

  1= 8        COOK, GORDON  Ben Remocker      1    1    2    2  DNF.   11.00    6.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC   RVYC
  1= CAN404   CUNNINGHAM, DAN  Rob Paterson   2    2    1    1  DNF.   11.00    6.00  CAN ON Ajax,RCYC
  3  CAN609   MCEWEN, TREVOR  Ian McEwen      3  DNF  DNF. DNF. DNF.   23.00   18.00  CAN ON Stirling,Bay of Quinte Y.C.
  4  USA349   WHILING, ANDREW  Jay Feaver   DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   25.00   20.00  CAN ON Kingston,RCYC
Back to top

470 Fall

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - 470 Fall Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                          RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                                 1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POINTS
                                               Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                               1003 1045 1200 1300 1400           1 DROP

  1  USA1718   GALES, GEOFF  Stef Aebi            3    1    1    1  DNF.   12.00    6.00  CAN PQ Montreal,Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
  2  CAN595    THOMPSON, KATE                     1    2    2    3  DNF.   14.00    8.00  CAN ON Kingston
  3  CAN331   FGARAND, ISABELLE  Megan Armitage   2    3    3    2  DNF.   16.00   10.00  CAN PQ Ile-Perrot,Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club
  4= USA16    FJOLLY, ALLISON  Susie Reischmann DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   30.00   24.00  USA FL St. Petersburg
  4= CAN513    PAYNTER, PHILIP  Theo McLauchlin DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   30.00   24.00  CAN QC Montreal,Beaconsfield Y.C.
Back to top

Mistral Fall

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - Mistral Fall Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER          RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                 1    2    3    4    5    6    7    POINTS  POINTS
                               Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Mon. Mon. Mon.           AFTER
                               1033 1150 1355 1439 1210 1302 1400           1 DROP

  1  CAN8     MATTHEWS, IAN       1    1    1    1    1    1    1     7.00    6.00  CAN ON Kingston,TWC
  2  CAN99    HAYES, DAVID        3    4    2    4    2    2    2    19.00   15.00  CAN ON Toronto,Toronto Windsurfing Club
  3  CAN0     STEWART, LAWRENCE   5    3    5    5  OCS    3    3    32.00   24.00  CAN MB Winnipeg,G.Y.C.
  4  CAN1117  GAUTHIER, ANDREE    2    2    4    2  DNF. DNF. DNF.   34.00   26.00  CAN ON Toronto,Toronto Windsurfing Club
  5  CAN54    MATTHEWS, PAUL    DNF.   5    3    3  DNF. DNF. DNF.   43.00   35.00  CAN ON Toronto,Toronto Windsurfing Club
  6  6        BURKE, ASHLEY     DNF    7    7  DNF. DNF    4    4    46.00   38.00  CAN ON Newmarket
  7  1711     CARR, PAUL          4    6    6    6  DNF. DNF. DNF.   46.00   38.00  CAN ON Toronto,TWC
Back to top

29er Fall

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - 29er Fall Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                        RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                               1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POINTS
                                             Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                             1003 1045 1200 1300 1400           1 DROP

  1  GER672   PARKE, GORDIE  Chris Ferguson     1    1    1  DNF. DNF.    9.00    6.00  CAN MB Winnipeg,Zig Zag Y.C.
  2  BER      BRADLEY, CHRIS  Tristan Bruning DNF. DNF  DNF. DNF. DNF.   15.00   12.00  CAN MB Winnipeg,Zig Zag Y.C.
Back to top

Laser Fall

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - Laser Fall Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                 RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                        1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POINTS
                                      Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                      1003 1045 1200 1300 1400           1 DROP

  1  175597   LUTTMER, BERNARD           1    1    1    1    1     5.00    4.00  CAN ON Pickering,RCYC
  2  BLANKL   COOK, CHRISTOPER           2    2    2    2  DNF.   21.00    8.00  CAN ON Whitby,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
  3  174016   HIGGINS, CONNER            3    3    4    3  DNF.   26.00   13.00  CAN ON Toronto
  4  170762   MAHAFFEY, RYAN             4    4    5    4  DNF.   30.00   17.00  CAN ON Kingston,RCYC
  5  168664   JOHANSSON, OSCAR           5    5    3    5  DNF.   31.00   18.00  CAN ON Kingston,RCYC
  6  169309   BUSSIN, SAM                6    6    6    6    2    26.00   20.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
  7  175512   WATT, CAM                  7   10    7    8    3    35.00   25.00  CAN ON Oakville,BHYC/WRSC
  8  163131   HUNT, TYLER                8    7    8    7    5    35.00   27.00  CAN QC Montreal,S.B.Y.C.
  9  175185   LYNAM, COREY               9    8   10    9    4    40.00   30.00  CAN ON St. Catharines,Dalhousie Y.C.
 10  176109   PAWLYSCHYN, MICK          10    9    9   10    6    44.00   34.00  CAN SK Martensville
 11  155352   DINSDALE, BLAIR           11  DNF  DNF. DNF. DNF.   63.00   50.00  CAN ON Whitby,Whitby Yacht Club
 12  174305   WILTON, BRENDAN  WILLIAM DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.   65.00   52.00  CAN NS Bedford,RNSYC
Back to top

Europe Fall

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - Europe Fall Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                    RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                           1    2    3    4    5    POINTS  POINTS
                                         Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun.           AFTER
                                         1003 1045 1200 1300 1400           1 DROP

  1  CAN38G   BONNEAU-MARCIL, MAGALIE       2    1    1    3  DNF.   18.00    7.00  CAN QC Ste. Foy,YCQ
  2  CAN29    GAUDREAU, GENEVIEVE           1    2    3    4  DNF.   21.00   10.00  CAN QC Quebec,Baie de Beauport
  3  CAN38N   CROWDER, VICTORIA             3  OCS    2    1  DNF.   28.00   17.00  CAN ON Toronto,RHYC
  4  CAN36    STROBELE, CLAUDIA             4  OCS    4    2  DNF.   32.00   21.00  CAN ON Toronto,Royal Hamilton YC
  5  CAN23    SIMPSON, OLIVIA               6    4    9    5  DNF.   35.00   24.00  CAN ON Kingston,KYC
  6  USA70    CODMAN, JANE                  5    3    6  DNF. DNF.   36.00   25.00  USA MA Boston,MIT
  7  CAN81    KAARS SIJPESTEIJN, CAROLINE   7    6    5    7  DNF.   36.00   25.00  CAN ON Oakville,RCYC
  8  BLEU     STRUTHERS MONTFORD, KELLY     8    5    7    6  DNF.   37.00   26.00  CAN QC Hudson,Hudson Yacht Club
  9  CAN107   LOMBARD, JESSICA              9    7    8    8  DNF.   43.00   32.00  CAN QC Beaconsfield,Hudson Y.C.
 10  SUI178   REIMER, ALESSANDRA HERRERA  DNF.   8   10  DNF. DNF.   51.00   40.00  CAN ON Toronto,R.C.Y.C.
Back to top

Radial Fall

FINAL RESULTS FOR SERIES
Kingston Fall Regatta - Radial Fall Class Results, LOWPOINT Scoring System
Includes Final Jury Decisions
POS  SAIL     SKIPPER                   RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE RACE   TOTAL   NET
                                          1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8    POINTS  POINTS
                                        Sun. Sun. Sun. Sun. Mon. Mon. Mon. Mon.           AFTER
                                        1003 1045 1200 1300 1118 1217 1309 1408           1 DROP

  1  174000   BASTET, NICOLE               1    3    1    2    3    5    1    3    19.00   14.00  CAN QC Hudson,Hudson Yacht Club
  2  6260     BUSSIN, ISAAC                4    4    3    1    2    1    4    1    20.00   16.00  CAN ON Toronto,Island Y.C.
  3  168452   GILBERT, ANNE                3    5    4    4    6    3    3    8    36.00   28.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Kingston Yacht Club
  4  173565   HOLTW, ETHAN                 2    1    5  DNF.   9    8    2    2    44.00   29.00  CAN ON Toronto,RCYC
  5  144237   BROUSSEAU, ROYDEN            6    8    9    6    1    2    6    6    44.00   35.00  CAN MB Winnipeg,Royal Lake of the Woods
  6  158765   COONS, COREY                 7    2    2    3    7   12    9    5    47.00   35.00  CAN SK Silton,East Mountain Lake Sail Club
  7  177229   KESTENBAUM, ERIN             8    6    6    5    8    4    5    4    46.00   38.00  CAN ON Toronto,Island Yacht Club
  8  165884   CAMPBELL, BROOKE             5    7    7    8    4    6    7    9    53.00   44.00  CAN BC Okanagan Falls,Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
  9  172972   KAARS-SIJPESTEIJN, BARBARA   9    9    8    7    5    9    8    7    62.00   53.00  CAN ON Oakville,Royal Canadian Yacht Club
 10  132922   GILBERT, MATTHEW            12   10   13    9   11   11   11   11    88.00   75.00  CAN ON Ottawa,Kingston Yacht Club
 11  159927   SIMOES RE, ANDRE            10   14   10   13   12   10   10   12    91.00   77.00  CAN NL St. John's,R.N.Y.C.
 12  165869   FRENCH, SARA                13   13   11   11   10    7  DNF   13    93.00   78.00  CAN ON Mississauga,Port Credit Yacht Club
 13  158719   LAGACE, DEANNA              14   11  DNF.  10   13   13   12   10    98.00   83.00  CAN SK Saskatoon,Lake Diefenbaker Yacht Club
 14  168384   CORRIN, PALOMA              11   12   12   12  DNF. DNF. DNF. DNF.  107.00   92.00  CAN MB Winnipeg,Zig Zag Y.C.
Back to top