event burgee venue burgee

2023 CORK Fall Regatta
ILCA 4, ILCA 6, ILCA 7 & 29er

CORK/Sail Kingston

Results are provisional as of 13:02 on September 20, 2023

Contents

29er Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail # Helm & Crew Nat Province R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net Club
1st 2739 Thomas Desrochers
Ford Amery
(9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0 PCYC
2nd 2883 Callum Ruch
Tiago Zuza
2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 ABYC
3rd 2594 Nicolas Capolicchio
Rubnikowicz Nicolas
1.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 19.0  
4th 2691 Tristan Miles
Phillip Duko
4.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 28.0 19.0 PCYC
5th 3203 Nicole Otton
Valerie Arsenault
3.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 22.0 RCYC
6th 2667 Zoe Wood
Sally Laderoute
(11.0) 8.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 23.0 ABYC
7th 2916 Jacob Rodrigo
Raphael Ouellette
5.0 2.0 6.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 43.0 33.0 RSTLYC
8th 2790 Sarah Kenny
Alec Bostan
6.0 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 7.0 42.0 34.0 RCYC
9th 298 Eloi Vien
Thomas Marmen-Leao
8.0 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 50.0 40.0 RSTLYC
10th 111 Sterling Ott
Spencer Hrubant
7.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 51.0 41.0 PCYC
11th 290 Nicolas Boucher
Riley Neilson
10.0 11.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 57.0 PCYC/HYC

ILCA 4 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail # Helm & Crew Nat Province R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net Club
1st 196124 Kristjan Peschlow
7.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 32.0 21.0 PCYC
2nd 220911 Angus Beauregard
5.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 30.0 22.0 HYC
3rd 213063 Zoe Price
11.0 1.0 (12.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 24.0 RCYC
4th 222477 Ryan Coholan
6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (22.0 UFD) 49.0 27.0 RCYC/FBYC
5th 218615 Justin Amyot
9.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 (13.0) 11.0 44.0 31.0 HYC
6th 212631 Alicia Letham
4.0 (22.0 DSQ) 8.0 14.0 4.0 4.0 56.0 34.0 RSTLYC
7th 193943 COOPER SIMPSON
13.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 (22.0 UFD) 58.0 36.0 RCYC
8th 20612 Eva Doucette
3.0 4.0 13.0 9.0 (15.0) 9.0 53.0 38.0 CVGR/SMSC
9th 209710 Elijah Pearson
10.0 (11.0) 10.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 55.0 44.0 RCYC
10th 188117 Alissa Rubnikowicz
12.0 9.0 (15.0) 13.0 5.0 6.0 60.0 45.0 RSTLYC
11th 216263 Camille Geoffrion
2.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0 10.0 10.0 68.0 51.0 RSTLYC
12th 201381 Keanu McCarthy
8.0 ARB (22.0 DSQ) 1.0 22.0 RET 22.0 RET 1.0 76.0 54.0 PCYC
13th 222462 Baruch Saffer
22.0 DNE (22.0 RET) 6.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 UFD 76.0 54.0 SMSC/RCYC
14th 199772 Diana Stedman
(22.0 DSQ) 10.0 14.0 10.0 16.0 5.0 77.0 55.0  
15th 200612 Robert Charles Barriga
8.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 69.0 55.0 PCYC
16th 214031 Sava Milosavljevic
14.0 15.0 11.0 (17.0) 6.0 12.0 75.0 58.0 RCYC
17th 220136 Christina Mika Steinbachs
16.0 8.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 (22.0 UFD) 81.0 59.0 BYC
18th 201229 Brandon Foy
15.0 12.0 (18.0) 16.0 18.0 15.0 94.0 76.0 BYC
19th 577 Aidan McEwen
17.0 17.0 (19.0) 19.0 17.0 14.0 103.0 84.0 RHYC
20th 180003 Zakary Favret
18.0 16.0 (20.0) 18.0 19.0 16.0 107.0 87.0 RSTLYC/SBYC
21st 126682 Benjamin Port-Louis
(22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 132.0 110.0  

ILCA 6 Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail # Helm & Crew Nat Province R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Net Club
1st 196185 Carlos Charabati
2.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 23.0 16.0 PCYC/ CNC
2nd 214541 Loa Dinel
9.0 (16.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 15.0 8.0 55.0 39.0 BLBC
3rd 210644 Hunter Parks
1.0 1.0 (53.0 RET) 10.0 2.0 33.0 2.0 102.0 49.0 OST/ABYC/FBYC
4th 218326 Brodie Sorensen
15.0 18.0 10.0 4.0 (53.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 106.0 53.0 BRITANNIA YC
5th 117396 Luis Noriega
5.0 (35.0) 13.0 5.0 16.0 8.0 9.0 91.0 56.0 PCYC
6th 216323 Enzo Biello
13.0 14.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 (29.0) 10.0 89.0 60.0 PCYC/ILCA EAST
7th 207242 Liam Downes
3.0 2.0 4.0 (53.0 UFD) 6.0 40.0 6.0 114.0 61.0 BYC
8th 208522 Charlie Hunn
11.0 23.0 12.0 (53.0 RET) 11.0 4.0 5.0 119.0 66.0 ABYC/DBSW
9th 170764 Cameron Laing
(21.0) 21.0 5.0 14.0 10.0 13.0 7.0 91.0 70.0 BYC
10th 211540 Oliver Leheup
(8.0) 4.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 53.0 DNE 4.0 79.0 71.0 ABYC
11th 220142 Nicolas Absi
4.0 6.0 (27.0) 7.0 18.0 21.0 18.0 101.0 74.0 RSTLYC
12th 216318 Cedrik Dumais
18.0 12.0 14.0 (53.0 UFD) 14.0 1.0 17.0 129.0 76.0 CVDM
13th 198332 Ocean Robinson
19.0 26.0 18.0 (53.0 UFD) 5.0 2.0 11.0 134.0 81.0 HYC
14th 217444 Max Rogers
6.0 8.0 15.0 21.0 28.0 5.0 (29.0) 112.0 83.0 BRITANNIA YC
15th 215457 Evania Lovshin
10.0 (31.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 31.0 13.0 117.0 86.0 BYC / NSC
16th 209668 Elizabeth Leheup
14.0 20.0 22.0 8.0 17.0 (24.0) 12.0 117.0 93.0 ABYC
17th 218328 Vita Faid
16.0 9.0 26.0 23.0 (34.0) 10.0 19.0 137.0 103.0 BYC
18th 219288 Nicola Gilmour
33.0 (37.0) 7.0 2.0 9.0 37.0 21.0 CHK10 146.0 109.0 BRITANNIA
19th 199954 Annika Hoogland
7.0 17.0 19.0 (30.0) 22.0 18.0 27.0 140.0 110.0 ABYC
20th 193960 No Portelance
12.0 5.0 11.0 32.0 23.0 32.0 (34.0) 149.0 115.0 PCYC
21st 220316 ZHENRUI ZHANG
34.0 33.0 16.0 (53.0 UFD) 13.0 7.0 14.0 170.0 117.0 BYC
22nd 210530 Adam Cotton
29.0 32.0 8.0 13.0 15.0 (44.0) 20.0 161.0 117.0 CVGR
23rd 218325 Rhys Cashin
(53.0 DSQ) 15.0 53.0 DNE 15.0 7.0 9.0 21.0 173.0 120.0 RCYC
24th 194542 Annika Martin
27.0 11.0 29.0 17.0 27.0 14.0 (30.0) 155.0 125.0 BYC
25th 194521 Elliot Morissette
22.0 28.0 (33.0) 12.0 25.0 22.0 24.0 166.0 133.0 WYC
26th 190279 Katie Brickell
17.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 (35.0) 35.0 23.0 169.0 134.0 WYC
27th 220403 Bernard Luttmer
20.0 22.0 21.0 16.0 21.0 38.0 (41.0 CHK10) 179.0 138.0 RCYC
28th 214044 Jack Nugent
(32.0) 3.0 28.0 28.0 29.0 23.0 31.0 174.0 142.0 RCYC
29th 187128 Jean Kassis
24.0 10.0 25.0 36.0 20.0 (45.0) 28.0 188.0 143.0 CVDM
30th 196058 Jessica Lee Lee
25.0 30.0 30.0 29.0 (53.0 UFD) 11.0 26.0 204.0 151.0 RCYC
31st 215649 Hayden Breau
26.0 (40.0) 39.0 27.0 19.0 20.0 22.0 193.0 153.0 PCYC
32nd 216314 Akio Dinel
23.0 29.0 31.0 (53.0 UFD) 36.0 17.0 33.0 222.0 169.0 BLBC
33rd 203632 Leo Tremblay
31.0 42.0 23.0 31.0 32.0 12.0 (53.0 UFD) 224.0 171.0 CVDM
34th 171149 Tate Rathwell
38.0 (50.0) 32.0 41.0 31.0 16.0 15.0 223.0 173.0 ABYC
35th 2044 Justin Stansfield
39.0 (48.0) 37.0 25.0 37.0 19.0 25.0 230.0 182.0 ABYC
36th 192940 Jeanne Rousseau
(47.0) 25.0 38.0 19.0 41.0 25.0 37.0 232.0 185.0 CVDM
37th 210716 Olivia Robin
41.0 34.0 17.0 26.0 40.0 30.0 (53.0 DNC) 241.0 188.0 BYC
38th 166036 Benjamin Harper
40.0 38.0 24.0 34.0 26.0 (48.0) 32.0 242.0 194.0 RCYC/RJYC
39th 81793 Loic Menier
30.0 36.0 (53.0 DNC) 24.0 33.0 26.0 47.0 249.0 196.0 CVDM
40th 206058 Seth Bax
(51.0) 24.0 45.0 18.0 38.0 36.0 39.0 251.0 200.0 FYC
41st 206120 Kate Varty
37.0 43.0 34.0 (44.0) 30.0 27.0 35.0 250.0 206.0 BYC
42nd 199966 Ethan Wyche
43.0 13.0 44.0 33.0 44.0 39.0 (45.0) 261.0 216.0 PCYC
43rd 170136 Andres Noriega
42.0 45.0 (53.0 UFD) 22.0 24.0 46.0 38.0 270.0 217.0 PCYC
44th 198062 Eve Boyer
35.0 (44.0) 41.0 35.0 39.0 42.0 40.0 276.0 232.0 CVGR
45th 157580 Marc-Olivier Beaulieu
45.0 (51.0) 43.0 43.0 45.0 28.0 43.0 298.0 247.0 CNPLM
46th 196154 Isabella Tortorella
44.0 27.0 (53.0 UFD) 39.0 46.0 47.0 46.0 302.0 249.0 PCYC
47th 200609 Claire White
(48.0) 39.0 42.0 37.0 48.0 43.0 42.0 299.0 251.0 FYC
48th 192162 Cyril Tremblay
49.0 46.0 35.0 (53.0 DSQ) 42.0 34.0 46.0 CHK10 305.0 252.0 RSTLYC
49th 182819 Claire Turner
28.0 47.0 46.0 38.0 47.0 (49.0) 48.0 303.0 254.0 FYC
50th 209309 Ronin Graham
(50.0) 49.0 36.0 42.0 43.0 41.0 44.0 305.0 255.0 HYC
51st 24460 Spencer Hill
36.0 41.0 40.0 40.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 316.0 263.0 FYC
52nd 209067 Zoe Zelaya
46.0 (52.0) 47.0 45.0 49.0 50.0 49.0 338.0 286.0 BYC OTTAWA

ILCA 7 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Rang
Sail # Helm & Crew Nat Province R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net Club
1st 216342 Noah Adler
(4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0 RNSYS
2nd 209308 Jacob Townsend
1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0 HYC
3rd 160107 Scott Gittens
(5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 14.0 BARBADOS YC
4th 215447 Kyber Lovshin
3.0 4.0 4.0 CHK10 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 24.0 19.0 BYC/NSC
5th 201206 Hans Martin
(7.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 24.0 BYC
6th 217718 Logan Bickerton
2.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 31.0 25.0 RHYC
7th 186534 Emmett King
6.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 43.0 35.0 BCC
8th 149100 Qwin Tammaro-Dong
(8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 46.0 38.0 NYC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARB30% penalty under Appendix T, T1 (b) 8
CHK10Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 90.3(b) Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 12
DSQDisqualification Varies
RETRetired Varies
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

http://www.cork.org/
sail@cork.org

https://cork.org/2023-cork-fall-regatta-ilca-club-420-optimist-29er/
sail@cork.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com